1 In Your Garden Twenty Fecund Fruit Trees trk 1 03:51
2 Oh Agony You Are So Sweet Like Sugar I Must To Eat You Up trk 2 04:15
3 Another Glass Of Wine To Give Succor to my Ailing Existence trk 3 03:59
4 Midnight Banda Judía trk 4 05:23
5 In The Marketplace All I Subterfuge (Podolye Podolye) trk 5 03:06
6 Who Knows One? trk 6 05:54
7 Pantagruel Shiker Hindert Prozent trk 7 05:38
8 A Time Of Desire – Curha Mix trk 8 05:42
9 Our Ancestors Forty Thousand Years Wide trk 9 05:15
10 Out Of What? trk 10 05:52
11 Mi Yamalay trk 11 03:14
12 Borracho # 1The Cobbles In The Street moan For You trk 12 07:11
1 Why did I follow him? trk 1 08:07
2 Saints of Marrakesh trk 2 06:02
3 Toura Toura trk 3 07:29
4 Blessed be my friends trk 4 09:57
5 Praising of the Saints trk 5 08:11
6 Peace is found behind wounds trk 6 08:39
7 If the doors are locked trk 7 06:19
8 Love’s chalice trk 8 12:58
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 26 ledna
CD: LoJo – Ce Soir La (Francie) Emma / 2003
Stopáž 69:32
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Invitation trk 1 04:25
2 Brulé La Meche trk 2 05:59
3 Mon Amour trk 3 01:10
4 Cinq Cauris Ocres trk 4 06:09
5 Le Piano trk 5 02:28
6 Magdalena Parlé trk 6 00:43
7 A L’arene Des Audacieux trk 7 04:11
8 Cada Hombre trk 8 05:25
9 Fils De Zamal trk 9 05:06
10 Petit Homme trk 10 05:26
11 Senor Calice trk 11 05:20
12 Chaque Humain trk 12 01:15
13 Tiene La Bandera trk 13 02:27
14 Dobosz trk 14 04:57
15 Sinacabar trk 15 05:54
16 Bougnoule trk 16 03:20
17 Tangilo trk 17 05:17
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 2 února
CD: Freshlyground – Nomvula (Jižní Afrika) Sony – 2004
Stopáž 65:42
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 I Am The Man trk 1 04:57
2 Nomvula (After The Rain) trk 2 04:46
3 Manyana trk 3 05:13
4 Vanish trk 4 05:20
5 Zithande trk 5 04:39
6 I’d Like trk 6 06:25
7 Doo Be Doo trk 7 05:14
8 Things Have Changed trk 8 04:17
9 Buttercup trk 9 05:37
10 Human Angels trk 10 06:25
11 Father Please trk 11 04:03
12 Mowbray Kaap trk 12 06:04
13 Touch In The Night trk 13 02:42
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 9 února
CD: Abida Parween / Songs Of The Mystics (Disc 1) (Pakistán) / Navras / 2000
Stopáž 60:57
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Aandhi Chali trk1 13:04
2 Sade Verhe Aaya Kar trk2 16:55
3 Koo-ba-koo Phail Gai trk3 10:03
4 Ham ko Yaan Dar Dar Phiraaya trk4 07:31
5 Jabse Tum-ne Mujhe trk5 13:24
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 16 února
CD: Thione Seck – Orientation – Sterns Africa – 2005
Stopáž 59:50
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 John Hardy trk 1 03:45
2 Horn Island trk 2 03:40
3 I Can’t Keep From Crying Sometimes trk 3 05:49
4 Easy Money trk 4 02:58
5 Payday trk 5 03:16
6 This World Is A Trouble And A Trial trk 6 02:09
7 Ghost In The Pines trk 7 01:33
8 The Coo Coo Bird trk 8 04:06
9 Love Never Dies trk 9 04:28
10 Some Dark Holler trk 10 02:30
11 Rico trk 11 04:22
12 Georgie trk 12 06:24
13 Wild Bill Jones trk 13 05:03
14 The Devil’s Partiality trk 14 03:55
15 Rollin And Tumblin trk 15 04:00
16 The Last Shot Got Him trk 16 02:05
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 2 března
CD: Ska Cubano / !Ay Caramba! / Casinosounds / 2005
Stopáž 60:38
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Istanbul (Not Constantinople) trk 1 02:34
2 Tabú trk 2 03:32
3 Oye Compay Juan trk 3 03:35
4 No Me Desesperes trk 4 03:34
5 Tungarara trk 5 03:50
6 Big Bamboo trk 6 02:59
7 Cachita trk 7 04:31
8 Soy Campesino trk 8 03:42
9 Jezebel trk 9 03:20
10 Marianao trk 10 03:52
11 !Ay Caramba! trk 11 03:02
12 Chispa Tren trk 12 03:22
13 Bobine trk 13 04:56
14 Cumbia En Do Menor trk14 04:41
15 Natty No Dead [Sammy No Dead] trk15 02:36
16 Jezebel (Instrumental) trk16 03:18
17 La Boquilla trk17 03:14
1 Maruxa trk1 03:46
2 Aires Da Farruquina trk2 03:56
3 Marcha Das Chirimias E S. Bieito trk3 04:28
4 Lanvandeiras De San Paio trk4 03:42
5 Alborada De Corcubion trk5 02:58
6 Chouteira trk6 02:24
7 A Bruixa trk7 04:32
8 Arrumbo trk8 02:52
9 Tanote M’ho Insogna trk9 02:57
10 Voaria A Compostela trk1 003:59
11 Campaneiros Do Condado trk11 03:26
12 No Cabo De Home trk12 08:5 0
13 Auga Nova trk13 03:33
14 O Voo Da Pombra trk14 03:41
15 Mourinda trk15 03:57
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 16 března
CD: Kíla / Live In Dublin / KilaRec / 2004 /
Stopáž 72:25
Doplňkové CD: —-
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Her Royal Waggledy Toes trk1 05:42
2 Cabhraigí Léi trk2 04:51
3 Dusty Wine Bottle trk3 07:37
4 Tine Lasta trk4 06:38
5 Bully’s Acre trk5 04:40
6 Wandering Fish trk6 05:46
7 Grand Hotel trk7 07:55
8 Glanfaidh Mé trk8 10:01
9 Luna Park trk9 12:19
10 Faoiseamh trk10 02:00
11 Seo Mo Leaba (feat’ Zakir Hussein) trk11 04:56
čtvrtek 23 března
CD: Qbamba – Endjirami – Qbamba – 2005 –
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Pa Las Ranas trk1 04:17
2 Kektem trk2 06:19
3 Kalur Di Tchon trk3 09:13
4 Panalivio trk4 06: 05
5 Mundu Fundu trk5 08:27
6 Purgunta trk6 09:28
7 Mar Di Dentru trk7 04:47
8 Nehkanan trk8 05:10
9 Tempo Do Sol trk9 04:53
————————————————————————————————————— čtvrtek 30 března
CD: Kronos Quartet & Asha Bhosle – Youve Stolen My Heart – Nonesuch – 2005
1 Take Another Toke Trk 1 04:43
2 Relationships Grow Slowly Trk 2 06:14
3 Beloved O Beloved Trk 3 03:51
4 Light A Match Trk 4 03:59
5 Smoke Rises Across The River Trk 5 06:00
6 If People Come Trk 6 05:35 n
7 Some Of My Things Trk 7 06:55
8 Beloved Where Would I Go? Trk 8 05:43
9 Lover Come To Me Now Trk 9 05:27
10 In Dhanno’s Eyes Trk 10 04:03
11 You’ve Stolen My Heart Trk 11 05:08
12 My Lover Came Silently Trk 12 05:48
čtvrtek 4 května
CD: Titi Robin / Ces Vagues Que l’Amour Souleve / Naive / 2005 /
1 Jarna trk 1 04:18
2 Florica trk 2 04:47
3 Noces De Pleine Lune trk 3 03:58
4 Rovave Sa Rovave trk 4 06:01
5 La Fille Du Boxeur trk 5 02:04
6 Lila trk 6 03:03
7 Salam Emine! trk 7 02:12
8 Le Nid De La Couleuvre trk 8 02:45
9 Voltige trk 9 01:10
10 Duel trk 10 00:45
11 L’eau Et Le Feu trk 11 01:14
12 Kali Dance trk 12 02:10
13 Taqsćm D’introduction trk 13 01:02
14 Tchagatai trk 14 03:38
15 Ghazal Andalou trk 15 02:58
16 L’ombre Du Ghazal trk 16 02:19
17 La Pierre Noire trk 17 02:53
18 Meri Jaan trk 18 04:47
19 Ton Doux Visage trk 19 07:51
čtvrtek 11 května
CD: Sara Tavares – Balance / World Connection 2006
1 Balance trk 1 04:32
2 Bom Feeling trk 2 04:29
3 Lisboa Kuya trk 3 04:33
4 Ess Amor trk 4 04:02
5 One Love trk 5 04:35
6 Poka Terra – Featuring Melo D trk 6 04:26
7 Amor É trk 7 03:23
8 Dam Bč trk 8 05:38
9 Guisa trk 9 04:34
10 Planeta Sukri – Featuring Boy Ge Mendes trk 10 04:31
11 Novidadi trk 11 03:51
12 Muna Xeia trk 12 06:27
13 De Nua Feat. Ana Moura trk 13 05:23
čtvrtek 18 května
CD: Afro Celt Sound System – Anatomic / Real World 2005
1 When I Still Needed You trk 1 08:16
2 My Secret Bliss trk 2 07:04
3 Mojave trk 3 10:35
4 Sené (Working The Land) trk 4 05:59
5 Beautiful Rain trk 5 04:59
6 Anatomic trk 6 05:24
7 Mother trk 7 06:29
8 Dhol Dogs trk 8 06:25
9 Drake trk 9 06:06
čtvrtek 25 května
CD: Maurice El Medioni / Descarga Oriental / Piranha Musik / 2006
1 Oran Oran trk 1 08:38
2 Je N’Aime Que Toi trk 2 05:15
3 Ana Ouana trk 3 09:00
4 Oh! Ma Belle trk 4 05:28
5 Tu N’Aurais Jamais Du trk 5 07:06
6 Moi Je T’Aime Toujours trk 6 06:40
7 Malika trk 7 07:06
8 Comme Tu As Change trk 8 05:31
9 C’Etait Il Y A Longtemps trk 9 07:26
čtvrtek 1 června
CD: Linna Gong – Zou shengming de lu / Kuku 2005
1 zou shengming de lu trk 1 04:46
2 Ting yuan sheng shen trk 2 05:04
3 ni zai nali trk 3 03:22
4 guxiang de nai nai trk 4 03:42
5 long de yan trk 5 06:03
6 yangguang xiaonu trk 6 04:36
7 shan zhong wen da trk 7 05:37
8 zai senli li trk 8 04:00
9 wo de shilian trk 9 03:56
10 Fang yang 33 trk 10 02:13
11 xiwang trk 11 05:39
12 zou shengming de lu trk 12 08:29
13 dong qu chun lai trk 13 04:21
čtvrtek 8 června
CD: Kékélé / Kinavana / Sterns Africa / 2005 /
čtvrtek 22 června
CD: Amparanoia / La Vida Te Da / Wrasse / 2005
1 La Vida Te Da trk 1 04:42
2 You Know What I Mean trk 2 04:15
3 Sacaron Agua trk 3 05:22
4 Tiempo Pa Mi trk 4 06:38
5 Me Voy Lejos trk 5 05:24
6 Nada trk 6 04:12
7 Somnis trk 7 05:46
8 Antes De Hoy trk 8 03:27
9 Little Think trk 9 05:13
10 Valkan Mex trk 10 00:38
11 Ven trk 11 04:47
12 Permites Madrecita trk 12 04:36
13 Jungle 3 “La Realidad” trk 13 06:32
čtvrtek 29 června
CD: Elis Regina / Little Pepper – The Definitive Collection / Wrasse Records / 2004
1 Fascinacao trk 1 03:06
2 Madalena trk 2 02:41
3 Aguas De MarÂo trk 3 03:35
4 O Mestre Sala Dos Mares trk 4 03:09
5 Corcovado trk 5 03:53
6 Triste trk 6 02:42
7 Dois Pra Lá Dois Pra Cá trk 7 04:25
8 Casa No Campo trk 8 02:55
9 So Tinha De Ser Come Vocé trk 9 03:50
10 Como Nossos Pais trk 10 04:25
11 Atrás Da Porta trk 11 02:51
12 Romaria trk 12 04:05
13 Nada Será Como Antes trk 13 02:45
14 E Com Esse Que Vou trk 14 02:47
15 Upa Neguinho trk 15 02:28
16 Amor Ate O Fim trk 16 03:49
17 Caxangá trk 17 03:08
18 Folhas Secas trk 18 03:32
19 Canto De Ossanha trk 19 03:28
20 Arrastao trk 20 02:35
21 LouvaÂao trk 21 03:45
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 7 září
CD: Gal Costa – A Diva From Bahia / Wrasse Records / 2004 (Brazílie)
Que Pena (El Ja Nao Gosta Mais De Mim) trk 1 03:38
Coracao Vagabundo trk 2 02:27
Baby trk 3 03:35
Luz Do Sol trk 4 04:06
Balance trk 5 03:10
Aquarela Do Brasil trk 6 03:29
Festa Do Interior trk 7 03:15
Bahia De Todas As Contas trk 8 03:59
Acaí trk 9 03:02
Desafinado trk 10 02:42
Nao Identificado trk 11 03:21
London London trk 12 03:59
Só Louco trk 13 03:14
Trem Das Onze trk 14 05:02
Mamae Coragem trk 15 02:32
Maria Joana trk 16 01:44
Esotérica trk 17 04:15
————————————————————————————————————— čtvrtek 14 září
CD: Gilberto Gil – The Early Years / Wrasse / 2004
Miserere Nobis-Have Mercy On Us trk 1 03:46
Maracatu Atomico trk 2 02:58
Nega (Photograph Blues) trk 3 05:50
Frevo Rasgado-Torn Frevo trk 4 01:56
Domingou-Sunday trk 5 02:57
Expresso 222 trk 6 02:41
Geleia Geral-General Jelly trk 7 03:45
Tres Caravelas (Las Tres Carabelas)-Three Ships (The Three Carabelas) trk 8 03:09
Bat Macumba-Black Magic trk 9 02:36
Lunik 9 trk 10 03:07
Ele Falava Nisso Todo Dia-He Talked About It Everyday trk 11 02:35
Roda-Circle trk 12 02:45
Procissao-Procession trk 13 02:41
LouvaÂao-Praise trk 14 03:44
Chiclete Com Banana-Chewing Gum With Banana trk 15 03:24
Black In Bahia trk 16 04:32
Volks Volkswagen Blues trk 17 04:11
Chuckberry Fiels Forever trk 18 05:27
čtvrtek 21 září
CD: Nara Leao – The Muse Of Bossa Nova / Wrasse / 2006 (Brazílie)
Além Do Horizonte trk 1 04:16
Telefone trk 2 03:12
Odara trk 3 03:44
Desafinado trk 4 02:50
A Banda trk 5 02:11
Opiniao trk 6 02:33
Aguas De MarÂo trk 7 03:11
Corcovado trk 8 02:37
O Barquinho trk 9 03:10
14 Anos trk 10 03:16
Noite Dos Mascarados trk 11 02:32
Debaixo Dos Caracois Dos Seus Cabelos trk 12 03:10
Acender As Velas trk 13 02:09
Lindonéia trk 14 02:15
Promessas De Voce trk 15 02:19
ConsolaÂao trk 16 02:45
Joao E Maria trk 17 02:24
Wave trk 18 03:33
Ole Ola trk 19 03:12
čtvrtek 28 září
CD: Kora Jazz Trio 2 – Part Two / Celluloid / 2005 (Senegal-Guinea)
čtvrtek 5 října
CD: Efkar – Back To Anatolia / 2006 / Caprice )
1 Andalou trk 1 08:07
2 Fincanin Etrafi trk 2 07:58
3 Abdal Olsam trk 3 06:21
4 Serenler Zeybegi trk 4 02:57
5 Arix trk 5 05:33
6 Wedding Jam trk 6 04:48
7 Sad Olup Gülmedim trk 7 07:08
8 Al Yazma Zeybegi trk 8 04:01
9 Darbuka Solo trk 9 03:31
10 Bahada Yesil Einar trk 10 05:28
11 Tamzara trk 11 03:42
čtvrtek 12 října
CD: Mighty Sparrow – First Flight: Early Calypsos from the Emory Cook Collection / Smithsonian / 2005 (Trinidad)
1 No Doctor No (Situation in Trinidad) trk 1 03:02
2 Sparrow vs. Meldody Picong trk 2 04:26
3 Carlton Peeping at Me trk 3 05:00
4 Harry in the Piggery trk 4 05:17
5 Mango Vert trk 5 03:45
6 Gun Slingers trk 6 04:07
7 Jean Marabunta trk 7 04:06
8 Sailor Man trk 8 02:52
9 Eve trk 9 04:34
10 Stella trk 10 04:33
11 Short Little Shorts trk 11 05:53
12 Country Girl trk 12 03:17
13 Dear Sparrow trk 13 04:19
14 Post Card to Sparrow trk 14 03:56
————————————————————————————————————— čtvrtek 19 října
CD: Ludovico Einaudi & Ballaké Sissoko – Diario Malí / Ponderosa / 2004 (Itálie-Mali)
1 Laissez Moi En Paix trk 1 04:02
2 Entre Nous trk 2 09:32
3 Soutoukou trk 3 07:17
4 Chanson D’amour trk 4 08:11
5 Chameaux trk 5 05:04
6 Ma Mere trk 6 06:03
7 A L’ombre trk 7 08:24
8 Niger Blues trk 8 05:38
9 Mali Sajio trk 9 08:00
————————————————————————————————————— čtvrtek 26 října
CD: Pjotr Leschenko – Gloomy Sunday / Oriente (Rusko)
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 23 listopadu
CD: Rada & Ternovnik – Zagovory |Ur-Realist Records / 2005
1 A ne byt vetram Govorila, govorila (Let No Winds Blow She Said, She Said) trk 1 06:12
2 Chuyala ptitsa (The Bird Felt It) trk 2 05:01
3 Zmeyi (Snakes) trk 3 04:51
4 Knyaginya (Princess) trk 4 05:43
5 Na ozerakh lyod (Ice on the Lakes) trk 5 03:55
6 Wetreno (Windy) trk 6 03:42
7 Kholodno (plach) (Cold (a lament) trk 7 05:34
8 Goryem zaporoshena (Snowed by Grief) trk 8 03:25
9 Lipkiye paltsy (Sticky Fingers) trk 9 04:51
10 Trawa (Grass) trk 10 04:25
11 Uletaya (Flying Away) trk 11 04:33
12 Solntse yasno (The Sun Shines Clear) trk 12 05:04
13 Seroglazka (The Grey-Eyed) trk 13 02:12
—————————————————————————————————————
čtvrtek 30 listopadu
CD: Cheb I Sabbah – La Ghriba Remixed / Six Degrees Travel Series / 2006
1 Toura Toura: The Nav Deep Remix trk 1 04:39
2 Sadats: Les Filles de Marrakech Remix trk 2 05:53
3 Alkher Illa Doffor: The Nectar Remix trk 3 05:36
4 Jarat Fil Hub: The Chalice Remix trk 4 06:31
5 Esh ‘Dani Alash Mshit: The Rai of Light Club Remix trk 5 06:54
6 Sadats: The Sufi Sonic Remix trk 6 05:59
7 Alla Al ‘Hbab: The Hydrophobia Remix trk 7 05:40
8 Toura Toura: The Medina Remix trk 8 05:36
9 Madh Assalhin: The Zen Breaks Remix trk 9 07:52
10 Esh ‘Dani Alash Mshit: The Constantine Remix trk 10 06:43
Brněnská kapela Čankišou má na překračování jazykových bariér účinný recept: sází na rytmickou energii a zpívá ve fiktivním jazyce, připisovaném lidu Čanki. Koncem dubna pokřtila své čtvrté album Lé La, na němž hostuje fyzický básník a archetypální rapper Petr Váša. Název i několik písní inspirovala cesta na ostrov Réunion, kde skupina koncertovala před rokem a půl.
Existují hudební příběhy stejně poutavé jako nejlepší dobrodružné romány – a některé z nich mají dokonce velmi podobná témata. Národ “černých Karibů”, dnes známých jako Garifunové, vznikl smíšením karibských Indiánů s Afričany, kteří se zachránili ze ztroskotaných otrokářských lodí. Donedávna se o ně zajímali jen badatelé z univerzit, ale letos došlo zvratu. Jejich album Watina vyšlo u prestižní značky Cumbancha, projekt navíc získal cenu veletrhu Womex.
1. Comme tu as changé 7:56
A+T: Maurice el Medioni
H: Maurice el Medioni
—————————————————————————————————————
2. Ana Ouana 04:35
A+T: Maurice el Medioni
H: Maurice el Medioni
—————————————————————————————————————
3. Malika 5:00
A+T: Maurice el Medioni
H: Maurice el Medioni
—————————————————————————————————————
4. Oh! Ma Belle 5:00
A+T: Maurice el Medioni
H: Maurice el Medioni
—————————————————————————————————————
1. Bemen Sebeb Letlash 7:44
A+T: Mahmoud Ahmed
H: Mahmoud Ahmed
—————————————————————————————————————
4. Belomi Benna 6:37
A+T: Mahmoud Ahmed
H: Mahmoud Ahmed
—————————————————————————————————————
2. Atawurulegn Lela 6:02
A+T: Mahmoud Ahmed
H: Mahmoud Ahmed
—————————————————————————————————————
29 října WMCE Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
18 Toca Pilon trk 10 5:35
A+T: Chantre
H: Teofilo Chantre – Viajalusafrica / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
17 Ala Goz trk 6 6:23
A+T: Ibrahim
H: Sevda – A Flower in BloomNetwork / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
15 Canta Canta Amigo Canta trk 3 3:15
A+T: Macedo
H: Dona Rosa – Alma Livre Jaro / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
14Korgim Kelar trk 1 5:07
A+T: Nazarakhan
H: Sevara Nazarkhan – SenReal World2007
—————————————————————————————————————
13 Dziewczina z Chicago trk 2 2:47
A+T: Wisniewsky
H: Polkaholix – The Great Polka Swindle Westpark / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Nyassa trk 3 7:28
A+T: Massukos
H: MassukosBumpingPoo Productions Ltd
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Milénu trk 3 3:50
A+T: Redda
H: Tewelde Redda / The Very Best Of Ethiopiques CD2 manteca / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Toda Joia trk 2 4:20
A+T: Paci
H: Roy Paci – SuoNoGlobalV2 / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Tandremo trk 1 4:54
A+T: Rajery
H: Rajery – Sofera Marabi / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Nta Dima trk 9 3:05
A+T: Koite
H: Habib Koité & Bamada – AfrikiCumbancha / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Fige Ki Ase Me trk 3 4:00
A+T: Panos Gavalas
H: Shantel – The King Of Balkan Pop Crammed / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
playlist 22 října
—————————————————————————————————————
Ana Bamasi trk 3 5:28
A+T: Fadl
H: Mahmoud Fadl – From Cairo with LovePiranha 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Khuye Atashin trk 2 4:22
A+T: Mahwash
H: MahwashGhazals AfghansAccords Croises2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Sao Chumpae trk 2 4:47
A+T: Pornchaoren
H: Blue Asia – Hotel Bangkok KICP / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Keq me trk 11 4:11
A+T: Shaqia
H: Fanfare Tirana – Albanian WeddingPiranha / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Sni Bong trk 15 04:27
A+T: Ethan Holtzman
H: Dengue Fever / Womeximizer 07Womex / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Wátina trk 6 04:42
A+T: Palacio
H: Andy Palacio & The Garifuna Collective / Womeximizer 07Womex / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Pisando Em Praca De Guerra trk 3 03:27
A+T: Siba
H: Siba E A Fuloresta / Womeximizer 07Womex / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Czerwone jabluszko trk 6 5:25
A+T: Tara Fuki
H: tarafuki – Auris / Indies 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Ami Kita Bay trk 4 5:25 /anebo trk 2 7:14
A+T: Diallo
H: Orchestra Baobab – Made In DakarWorld Circuit / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Sethed seketelat2(04:31)
A+T: Mekuria
H: Getatchew Mekuria & The Ex & Guests – Moa Anbessa Terp / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
El burrito trk 2 3:56
A+T: Levin
Z: Yerba BuenaFollow MeFun
——————
15 října playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
1 La circuma de la drum trk 5
A+T: Romashka
Z: Romashka — Romashka / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Baro foro 3:00
A+T: Hutz
H: Gogol Bordello / First album
—————————————————————————————————————
Manka 3:00
A+T: trad
Z: Poza / Kaffee Burger / Duplikat
—————————————————————————————————————
Tramway 3:23
A+T: Amsterdam Klezmer Band
Z: Amsterdam Klezmer Band / Shtetl Superstars/Trikont
—————————————————————————————————————
Kitchen song
A+T: trad
Z: Eugene Hutz / Pavla Fleischer Archive
—————————————————————————————————————
Oj klubitsja tumanitsa trk 13 2:27
A+T: trad/arr Steigerwald
H: Kateryna Koltsova / Inspiration Klezmer / Edit 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Gypsy camp song
A+T: trad
Z: Midsummer Gypsy Band / Pavla Fleischer Archive
—————————————————————————————————————
Midsummer Night song
A+T: trad
Z: Midsummer Gypsy Band / Pavla Fleischer Archive
—————————————————————————————————————
8 října pořad odpadl
Playlist 1 října
Tandremo trk 1 4:00
A+T: Rajery
H: Rajery – Sofera Marabi / 2007
————————————-
Tarareando trk 3 5:25
A+T: Paz
H: Orchestra Di Piazza Vittorio Self / 2004
————————————-
Korgim Kelar trk 1 5:07
A+T: Nazarkhan
H: Sevara Nazarkhan – Sen Real World2007
————————————-
Intro trk 1 (05:07)
A+T: Mingiedi
H: Konono No1 / Live At Couleur Café Crammed / 2007
————————————-
Kaprollja trk 6 3:27
A+T: Shaqia
H: Fanfare Tirana – Albanian Wedding Piranha / 2007
————————————-
Ami Kita Bay trk 4 5:25
A+T: Diallo
H: Orchestra Baobab – Made In Dakar World Circuit / 2007
————————————-
1. Maha Shakti (Beyond the Sun — chaturangui guitar) 11:50
A+T: Debashish Bhattacharya
H: Debashish Bhattacharya
—————————————————————————————————————
2. Nata Raaj (Dance of Shiva — gandharvi guitar) 11:00
A+T: Debashish Bhattacharya
H: Debashish Bhattacharya
—————————————————————————————————————
3. Aanandam (Joy — anandi guitar) 7:40
A+T: Debashish Bhattacharya
H: Debashish Bhattacharya
—————————————————————————————————————
3. Epoca | 5:06 |
A+T: Philippe Cohen Solal/Christoph H Muller/Eduardo Makaroff
H: Gotan Project
—————————————————————————————————————
3. Sihtou Wajdan | 5:33 — |
A+T: Traditional
H: Ghada Shbeir
—————————————————————————————————————
4. Kom Bina | 14:45
A+T: Traditional
H: Ghada Shbeir
—————————————————————————————————————
Os Buzios trk 1 3:30
A+T: Fernando
H: Ana Moura — Para Além Da SaudadeUniversal / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
playlist 17 září
Aremo Rindi trk 1 3:55
A+T: Coppola
H: Nidi D’Arac / Salento Senza Tempo promo music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Tara trk 4 5:06 / stah 2:30
A+T: Yungchen Lhamo
H: Yungchen Lhamo — Ama / Real World / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Adir Adirim trk 3 5:15 / stah 2:30
A+T: trad/Shantel
H: Balkan Beat Box — Balkan Beat Box | / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Electric Griot Land trk 1 04:48 / stah 2:30 — či dle potřeby
A+T: Ba Cissoko
H: Griot El / Marabi / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Denya trk 8 5:32 / stah 2:00 — či dle potřeby
A+T: Bounous
H: Orange Blossom — Everything Must Change |Night and Day / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Dedicated to the Horse Spirit trk 5 04:19 / stah 1.11
A+T: Dektrayeva
H: Ayarkhan / Sayan Yakutia Demo / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Pizzica degli Ucci trk 1 5:23
A+T: Aloisio
H: Various Artists — Notte Taranta 2003 Ponderosa / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Stornelli trk 3 5:23
A+T: Copeland
H: Various Artists — Notte Taranta 2003 Ponderosa / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 10 září
—————————————————————————————————————
Innulamane trk 3 4:35
A+T: Toumast
H: Toumast / Ishumar / RealWorld / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Aremo Rindineddha trk 1 3:55
A+T: Coppola
H: Nidi D’Arac / Salento Senza Tempo / promo music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Pizzica Pizzicatrk 14 1:41
A+T: Coppola
H: Nidi D’Arac / Salento Senza Tempo /promo music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Shukar Feriza trk 2 3:44
A+T: Bajramovic
H: Saban Bajramovic — Mostar S R — Šaban / Snail / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Sundown trk 3 3:58
A+T: Musselwhite
H: Charlie Musselwhite — Delta Hardware / Real World / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Men seni trk 2 3:51
A+T: Amirov
H: Sevda — A Flower in Bloom / Network / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Goy Goltrk 5 4:51
A+T: Amirov
H: Sevda — A Flower in Bloom / Network / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 3 9
————————————————————————————————————
19 Kelya CD 1 trk 1 4:40
A+T: Rochereau
H: Tabu Ley Rochereau / The Voice Of Lightness / Sterns / 2007
————————————————————————————————————
16 Spice GArden trk 11 6:43
A+T: Toop
H: Transglobal Underground — Moonshout Mule / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
15 Tera Jana Kere trk 2 5:02
A+T: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
H: Gaudi + Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan — Dub Qawwali Six Degrees / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Tango Medzinárodný trk 1 4:58
A+T: Brozman
H: Bob Brozman Orchestra — Lumiere World Music Network / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
11 Bahamut trk 3 6:04
A+T: Hazmat Modine
H: Hazmat Modine — Bahamut | Jaro / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Fige Ki Ase Me trk 3 4:00
A+T: Panos Gavalas
H: Shantel — The King Of Balkan Pop Crammed / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
7 We twelve girls trk 8 1:53
A+T: Tartar trad
H: Zulya and the Children of the Underground — 3 NIGHTS (Westpark ) Russia
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Parea trk 9 3:03
A+T: Miquel Gil
H: Miquel Gil — Eixos (Temps Records, 2007) — Eixos / Temps / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Nonu Paoa trk 3 3:33
A+T: Opetaia
H: Te Vaka — Olatia Creative / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Tandremo trk 1 4:54
A+T: Rajery
H: Rajery — Sofera Marabi / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Nanibali trk 1 / 4:45 stah
A+T: Diabate
H: African Virtuosos / The Classic Guinean Guitar Group Sterns
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Yarab trk 7 5:05
A+T: Malouma
H: Malouma — Nour / Marabi / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 27 8
—————————————————————————————————————
Cantos De Vaquería trk 6 04:36
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Misterios De Mayo trk 3 05:07
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Panguito Lando trk 4 03:39
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
A Mis Hermanos trk 5 06:11
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Carmelita Adios trk 1 6:36
A+T: trad
H: Lucia Pulido / América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Vale Do Jucá trk 7 05:37
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Tonada Para Mi Nina trk 9 09:10
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Primavera trk 10 05:28
A+T: Taubkin
H: América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
El Guaranguito trk 1 5:04
A+T: Altiplano— Kerimi
H: Transatlantic Non—Stop Kirkelig Musikkverksted / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
—————————————————————————————————————
Bad Spirits trk 2 5:49
A+T: Diabate—Bridgewater
H: Dee Dee Bridgewater — Red Earth / Universal 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Oh My Love trk 8 6:03
A+T: Sangare—Bridgewater
H: Dee Dee Bridgewater — Red Earth / Universal 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Adir Adirim trk 3 5:15
A+T: trad/Shantel
H: Balkan Beat Box — Balkan Beat Box | / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Im Telech (If You Go) trk 7 02:47
A+T: Idan Raichel
H: The Idan Raichel Project — The Idan Raichel Project |CMB / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Tara trk 4 5:06
A+T: Yungchen Lhamo
H: Yungchen Lhamo / Real World / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kamatcha Blues trk 2 6:06
A+T: Djivan Gasparyan
H : Djivan Gasparyan — Armenian Fantasies Network 34801 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Times to the true trk 9 3:39
A+T: Hykes
H: David Hykes & the Harmonic Choir
—————————————————————————————————————
Orquesta Del Plata CD 2 trk 1 5:15
A+T: Bajofondo
H: Bajofondo / Ostrava
—————————————————————————————————————
Electric Griot Land trk 1 04:48
A+T: Ba Cissoko
H: Griot El / Marabi / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Boogie trk 10 03:23
A+T: Gipsy Kings
H: Gipsy Kings — Roots |Sony 5153 293 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Pa umberos trk 1 4:52
A+T: Torres
H: Salsa Celtica — El Camino |2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 července Novinky a aktuality
—————————————————————————————————————
Tango Medzinárodný trk 1 4:58
A+T: Brozman
H: Bob Brozman Orchestra — Lumiere | World Music Network / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Ultimate trk 1 3:29
A+T: Hutz
H: Gogol Bordello Super Taranta! Side One Dummy 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Suddenly… (I Miss Carpaty) trk 11 5:36
A+T: Hutz
H: Gogol Bordello Super Taranta! Side One Dummy 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Vale do Juca trk 7 5:34
A+T: Siba
H: Siba / América Contemporânea — Um Outro Centro Nucleo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Rezo trk 1 2:43
A+T: Telmary Diaz
H: Telmary — A Diario DM Ahora / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Dea trk 2 3:33
A+T: Barovero—Morino
H: Mau Mau — Dea Dunya / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Galani Galaziani trk 4 vyjet 0:37 / 5:33
A+T: tradd/arr Ascione
H: MishMash — Yasaman | Finistere / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Salamat CD 1 trk 5 8:06
A+T: Kenawi—Metkal
H: The Musicians of the Nile / Music Meeting — Festival Highlights 2007RNL / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Bonjour Ignorance trk 2 3:28
A+T: Pean
H: LoJo / Bazar Savant / P+J2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Mali Cebalenw cd2 trk 2 6:32
A+T: Salif Keita
H: Super Rail Band — Belle Epoque Vol. 1 Sterns / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Metisses trk 4—vyjet 0.37 / stah 4:50
A+T: Louza—Pacheco
H: Terrakota — Oba Train Felmay / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 25 06
—————————————————————————————————————
17 Kayinco trk 3 4:46
A+T: Burhan Öcal
H: Burhan Öcal & The Trakya All Stars — Trakya Dance Party | DoubleMoon / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
16 Duj Duj trk 6 3:56
A+T: Saban Bajramovic
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
Bail trk 1 05:35
A+T: Ale Moller
H: Ale Moller Band — Djef Djel / Amigo 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
12 Africa Mokili Mohima trk 1 5:54
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel — Bana Congo Presents |Tumi 141 / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
10 How Lovers Fail and Fall trk 1 4:45
A+T: Zulya Kamalova
H: Zulya And The Children of The Underground 3 Nights | UAR/Remote Control 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Dance of a snowflake trk 6 5:54
A+T: Kukurba
H: Kroke — Seventh Trip | ORIENTE Music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Cler Achel trk 1 4:27
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Samba trk 3 5:48
A+T: Pivi
H: Pivi et les Balladins / Authenticité: The Syliphone Years 1972—80 | Sterns / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Banani trk 9 3:39
A+T: Kouyate
H: Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Segu Blue / Outhere / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Everybody Loves You trk 8 6:15
A+T: Hazmat Modine
H: Hazmat Modine — Bahamut | Jaro / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Lidan Aban (Together) trk 5 04:45
A+T: Palacio
H: Andy Palacio & The Garifuna Collective — Wátina / Cumbancha / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 18 června
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Si ma jekh phuri dej trk 1 konec
A + T: trad
H: Romane Gila / Supraphon 1974
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Sandala trk 3 2:48
A+T: Saban Bajramovic
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Loli paradičoma sas ande bar trk 7
A + T :trad.
H : Gi’a—Djila—Gi’ora CD /Brno 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Pundela trk 8 1:31—7:20
A+T: trad / Musafir
Z: Musafir — Dhola Maru |Sounds True STA M114D /1999
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Taboris trk 3,28
A + T trad.
H : Věra Gondolán —Klenoty romské hudby ,CD —2004
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Cantec de dragoste trk 10 10:21
A + T: trad
H: Romi i Tsigani din Satul Gratia, Teleorman / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Dale Mri / Oj trk 19 + 20
A + T trad.
H : CD Gi’a—Ďila—Gi’ora (písně olašských a usedlých Romů)
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Kaj one Romale trk 11 1:50
A+T: trad
H: Růženka Kandráčová / Phurikane gila | Žudro OW 1 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
10 — Rind de Hore trk 1 7:44
A + T: Perosapkero
H: Taraf de Haidouks / CD Musique des Tziganes de Roumanie Craw 2 CD
—————————————————————————————————————
11 červnaPlaylist
—————————————————————————————————————
Uzuri wa mtu trk 1 6:19
A+T: Mlimani Park
H: Mlimani Park Orchestra — Sungi | PAM 403 / 1994
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi’Ma’amakim trk 2 5:51
A+T: Raichel
H: The Idan Raichel Project — The Idan Rachel Project |CMB / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Bassekou trk 2 3:15
A+T: Kouyate
H: Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Segu Blue / Outhere / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Doromb—boy trk 11 2:35
A+T: trad
H: Beata Palya — Tradition in Motion |Orpheia 2003 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Carmelita Adios trk 1 6:36
A+T: trad
H: Lucia Pulido / América Contemporânea / Um Outro Centro / Nucleo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Adir Adirim CD2 trk 6 5:00
A+T: Balkan Beat Box
H: Balkan Beat Box — Mehanata: New York Gypsy Mania | BCC / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 4 června
—————————————————————————————————————
Au Port trk 11 2:56
A+T: Camille Dalmais
H: Camille / La Jeune Fille / Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Primavera trk 14 05:27 / vyjet 0:20 / 1:55 stahni
A+T: Tiago Machado
H: Mariza — Concerto em Lisboa / EMI / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Oran Oran trk 1 8:38
A+T: El Medioni
H: Maurice El Medioni — Descarga Oriental / Piranha Musik / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Savane trk 4 7:43
A+T: Toure
H: Ali Farka Toure — Savane / 075 Mali World Circuit 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ene Berdognal trk 5 7:18
A+T: Ahmed
H: Mahmoud Ahmed — Soul of Addis | Earthworks STEW35CD / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 28 května
—————————————————————————————————————
The Iraqis trk 3 8:08
A+T: Esta
H: Esta / Mediterranean Crossroads
—————————————————————————————————————
Simple Love trk 10 4:34
A+T: Farjun
H: Toy Vivo / Laughing with Angels / Nada
—————————————————————————————————————
Mira Bhajan trk 5 5:48
A+T: Badila
H: Badila / Babel Med Music 2007 CD2
—————————————————————————————————————
Talbnsirt trk 11 10:19
A+T: Imghrane
H: Imghrane / Babel Med Music 2007 CD2
—————————————————————————————————————
Na Brigin trk 4 4:56
A+T: Romengo
H: Romengo / Babel Med Music 2007 CD1
—————————————————————————————————————
Tulisuoni trk 5 3:41
A+T: trad
H: Suden Aika / ZenCD / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Sadin Hamarissa trk 2 6:55
A+T: Kalaniemi
H: Maria Kalaniemi — Bellow Poetry |aito / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Sa skimrande trk 6 4:43
A+T: Kalaniemi
H: Maria Kalaniemi — Bellow Poetry |aito / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 21 května
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Zamba Gris trk 1 04:20
A+T: Töpferova
H: Marta Töpferova — Flor Nocturna |World Village / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Los Hermanos trk 3 04:30
A+T: Töpferova
H: Marta Töpferova — Flor Nocturna |World Village / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Carmelita, Adios | trk 5 6.11
A+T: Lucia Pulido
H: Cantos Religiosos y Paganos de Colombia / Intuition
—————————————————————————————————————
4 El Mayoral trk 5 4:03
A+T: Wilfredo Franco Laguna
Z: Susana Baca — Eco de Sombras / Luaka Bop 48912 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Ausencia | trk 8 4:15
A+T: Lucia Pulido
H: Lucia Pulido / Cantos Religiosos y Paganos de Colombia / Intuition
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Canta trk 7 4:00
A+T: Marta Gomez
H: Marta Gomez — Cantos de Aga Dulce |Chesky JD281 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Canto De Oro | trk ….
A+T: Angus Martin
H: Angus Martin / Presqu’ile / SOluna
—————————————————————————————————————
8 A Deus trk 13 3:42
A+T: Navarová
H: Zuzana Navarová & Koa — Barvy všecky |Indies MAM 159 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Lagrimas De Azahar | trk. …
A+T: Rafael De Utrera
H: Rafael De Utrera / La Magia Flamenca / La Magia
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Flor Nocturna trk 4 05:23
A+T: Töpferova
H: Marta Töpferova — Flor Nocturna |World Village / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 14. května 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
20 Historia de un Amor trk 4 05:20
A+T: Carlos Eleta Almaranz
H: Ayhan Sicimoglu Friends and FamilyDouble Moon / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
17 The light gown of soul trk 3 4:24
A+T: Rim Banna
H: Rim Banna — Seasons Of Violet | Kirkelig / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
16 Durme trk 5 3:52
A+T: Lopez
H: Aman Aman / Galileo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
13 Dunia trk 1 odjet 0.47 5:45 — > 3.0
A+T: Abdeljalil Kodssi
H: Abdeljalil Kodssi — Oulad Fulani ganga | Ventilador / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
11 Eddie trk 4 5:02 — > 3.0
A+T: Kukurba
H: Kroke — Seventh Trip | ORIENTE Music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Baro Biav trk 4 03:45
A+T: trad/arr Markovic
H: Boban I Marko Markovic Orkestar Feat Jelena Markovic / Rromano Suno 2 — Gypsy Music From The Balkans / B92 / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
9 The Intruder trk 1 4:00
A+T: Burhan Öcal
H: Burhan Öcal & The Trakya All Stars — Trakya Dance Party | DoubleMoon / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Pearls trk 6 5:07
A+T: Kidjo—Santana
H: Angélique Kidjo — DJin DJin | EMI / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
7 The joy of life trk 13 4:13
A+T: Kalyviotis [nagrabovaná]
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou — Taxidoscopio | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Africa Mokili Mohima trk 1 5:54 — > 3.0
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel — Bana Congo Presents |Tumi 141 / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Mukav Tu trk 9 2:09
A+T: Saban B
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Bassekou trk 2 3:15
A+T: Kouyate
H: Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Segu Blue / Outhere / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Assouftrk 11 3:58
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 7 května
—————————————————————————————————————
Bail trk 1 05:35
A+T: Ale Moller
H: Ale Moller Band — Djef Djel / Amigo 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Devla—Keepíng the fire alive trk 2 5:25
A+T: trad
H: Damian & Brothers / Asphalt Tango / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Somlinda Gengoma trk 4 6:11 / stah 4:30
A+T: Zomba
H: Zomba / Various Artists — Tales Of Urban S.A. | SHEER / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Tia Xica Calolo trk 3 stah 1.30
A+T: Araújo
H: Terezinha Araújo — Nos Riqueza |L’Empreite Digitale / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Esspi trk 2 stah 1:55
A+T: Siabate
H: Noonan, Sean — Stories To Tell |Songlines / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Gonul trk 2 5:16 cca 3.00
A+T: Derya
H: Derya — Sana Bana |Derya / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Houmeissa trk 9 4:45
A+T: Tartit
H: Tartit — Abacabok | Crammed Discs / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
—————————————————————————————————————
Hosha’ana trk 2 07:17
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Metzaouni trk 1 04:50
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
22 Letters trk 4 02:49
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Gypsy Part Of TownCD2 trk 7 4:57
A+T: Hutz
H: Gogol Bordello Vs. Tamir Muskat / Balkan Beat Box — Mehanata: New York Gypsy Mania | BCC / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Yonnati trk 6 01:24
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Jerusalem dream trk 7 18:47
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 30 dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Al amar al sol trk 1 3:37
A+T: Gutierrez
H: Ivan Gutierrez / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Cara en un sueno trk
A+T: Gutierrez
H: Ivan Gutierrez / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Colombia trk 2 3:45
A+T: Linares
H: Polo Montanez — Guitarra Mia |Lusafrica 362502 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Piedra y camino trk 1
A+T: Atahualpa Yupanqui
H: Mercedes Sosa — Mercedes Sosa interpreta a Atahualpa Yupanqui | Universal / 1993
—————————————————————————————————————
A Deus trk 13 3:42
A+T: Navarová
H: Zuzana Navarová & Koa — Barvy všecky |Indies MAM 159 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
A pesar de voce trk 11 3:53
A+T: Chico Buarque
H: Chico Buarque — Feijoada completa | Universal/Polygram / 1978
—————————————————————————————————————
Los Hermanos trk 3 5:31
A+T: Atahualpa Yupanqui—del Cerro
H: Marta Topferová / Flor Nocturna
—————————————————————————————————————
Torre de Babel trk 6 3:26
A+T: Gutierrez
H: Ivan Gutierrez / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 23 Dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
Jamale trk 8 2:30 / přeskočit intro 0:16
A+T: Trad/arr Vaculíková—Léňa
H: Yellow Sisters / Indies / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Sweet Man trk 10 4:42
A+T: Aleš Hyvnar
H: Yellow Sisters / Indies / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Mamadit trk 11 5:51 / stah..? 4:15
A+T: Maria Daulne
H: Zap Mama
—————————————————————————————————————
3 A long walk trk 5 4:41
A+T: Jill Scott
H: Jill Scott / Who is Jill Scott / hidden beach recordings
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Diaraby Nene trk 2 5:08
A+T: Oumou Sangare
Z: Oumou Sangare — Moussolou World Circuit WCD 021 / 1991
—————————————————————————————————————
5 senegale ngummee trk 8 5.00
A+T: Maal
H: Baaba Maal — Mi yeewnii(missing you) / Palm pictures
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Sodade trk 6 6:30
A+T: Cabral
H: Bonga — Angola 74 | Lusafrica 262.19 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
My Sister trk 2:00
A+T: Tiddas
H: Tiddas / Sing about Life / Phonogram
—————————————————————————————————————
Soltarlo trk 3:30
A+T: Gomez
H: Caludia Gomez / Music from the Coffe Lands / Putumayo
—————————————————————————————————————
Vítr trk 2 6:15
A+T: Yellow Sisters
H: Yellow Sisters / Indies / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 16 dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
22 Letters trk 4 02:49
A + T: Victoria Hanna
H: Victoria Hanna / Olamale / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Untitled track 4 trk 4 09:57
A + T: Asala Yousuf
H: Asala Yousuf | Akko / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Kalamayke trk 1 4:10
A + T: Oy Division
H: Oy Division / Demo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ech Rbota trk 3 1:51
A + T: Oy Division
H: Oy Division / Demo / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Tip Tipa (a Little Drop) / trk 6 4:49
A + T: Ehud Banai
H: Ehud Banai / [Live 2—2005] NMC
—————————————————————————————————————
Alambreh trk 3 7:08
A + T: Kuluma
H: Kuluma / Mother Tongue / MCI 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 9 Dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
20 Toina Tanna trk 2 4:15
A+T: trad
H: Cumpagnia ri Musica Sixiliana / Finisterre
—————————————————————————————————————
19 Pub—Crow trk 2 3:25
A+T: Ande Somby
H: Vajas — Sacred Stone |Vaj / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
15 Ahi na ma Kayanana trk 3 3:47
A+T: Ayhan Sicimoglu
H: Ayhan Sicimoglu — Friends and Family | Double Moon / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
14 So the Journey Goes trk 1 6:21
A+T: Sankaran
H: Autorickshaw — So The Journey Goes | Autorickshaw / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Rayah trk 12 4:45
A+T: Dahmane el Harrachi
H: Markovic—Iliev / Rromano Suno Vol. 2 B92
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Devel Upral trk 3 4:19
A+T: Redzepova
H: Esma Redzepova — Gypsy Carpet | Network / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Africa Mokili Mohima trk 1 5:54
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel — Bana Congo Presents |Tumi 141 / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Jednou trk 7 3:11
A+T: Radoslav Banga
H: Gipsy.cz / Romano hip—hop / Indies 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Watina trk 1 4:43
A+T: Palacio
H: Andy Palacio and the Garifuna Collective / Watina / Cumbancha / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Tabali Te trk 1 1:45
A+T: Kouyate
H: Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba / Segu Blue / Outhere / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
3 The joy of life trk 13 4:13
A+T: Kalyviotis [nagrabovaná]
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou — Taxidoscopio | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Assouf trk 11 3:58
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Mukav Tu trk 9 2:09
A+T: Saban B
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 2 dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Havalloo trk 2 03:04
A+T: Filák—Vermelho
H: Maraca / The Body is Too slow for me / Indies
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Mwashah trk 5 3:54
A+T: trad/arr Hamza el Din
H: Hamza el Din / Eclipse / Rykodisc
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Mwashah trk 5 06:13
A+T: Hamza el Din
H: Maraca / The Body is Too slow for me / Indies
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Sri F’Al Houbb trk 1 4:06 / 1:02—4:06
A+T: Azzddine Ouhnine / Pat Jabbar
H: Azzddine w Bill Laswell |Barbarity 23 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
5. Georgia on my mind trk 8 3 : 15
A+T: Hoagy Carmichael/ Stuart Gorrell
H: Django Reinhart — Djangologie 2/ 1936
—————————————————————————————————————
6 In the Silence of Night trk 1 4:38
A+T: Murad—Hegab
H: Sabreen |Sabreen SAR 005 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
7.Thela hun Ginjeet trk 5 6 : 25
A+T: King Crimson
H: King Crimson — Discipline /1981
—————————————————————————————————————
Serer im trk 11 3: 38
A+T: Paghtasar Dpir — Lilith Pipoyan
H: Lilith Pipoyan / Lialousin / Garni
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Kuch le na trk 10 03:26
A+T: Kabir—Chatterjee
H: Maraca / The Body is Too slow for me / Indies
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 26 brezna
—————————————————————————————————————
Que Dolor trk 2 3:55
A+T: Saban B
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
Mukav Tu trk 9 2:09
A+T: Saban B
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
Jacinto chiclana trk 2 2:48
A+T: Borges—Piazzolla
H: La Chicana / Galileo
—————————————————————————————————————
Van tres trk 5 13:48
A+T: Miquel Gil
H: Miquel Gil / En Concierto / Galileo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Tic Tac trk 3 4:48
A+T: Miquel Gil
H: Miquel Gil / En Concierto / Galileo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Durme trk 5 3:52
A+T: Lopez
H: Aman Aman / Galileo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Gypsy trk 18 04:43
A+T: Lemez Lovas
H: Oi Va Voi / Shtetl Superstars |Trikont / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kibuyu trk 6 3:13
A+T: Kinch
H: Kinch / Radio Transit |Choux / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
The Joy of Life trk 13 4:13
A+T: Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou — Taxidoscopio | Heaven and Earth / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
19 března playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Zapadá trk 3 2:58
A+T: trad/arr Laurychová
H: Moberg Ensemble — Dybych veděl / BlackPoint 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Čaruj trk 2 3:05
A+T: trad/arr Laurychová
H: Moberg Ensemble — Dybych veděl / BlackPoint 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Tuga Za Jablanom trk 2 03:20
A+T: trad/arr von Klewitz
H: Csókolom — Dog Daze | Arhoolie Records 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
ked sme šli na hody trk 8 4:52
A+T: Martin Hrbáč
H: Martin Hrbáč se svou muzikou / Pěkné zkázáníčko / Tonstudio rajchman.
—————————————————————————————————————
Credo trk 6 2:54
A+T: trad
H : Les Nouvelles polyphonies Corses /Philips 532453 / 1996
—————————————————————————————————————
Kolednice Idů trk 8
A+T: Trad/Aranžmá: B Laurychová
H: Lakomé Barky / Vánoce / Pavel Hejč.
—————————————————————————————————————
This And That trk 9 04:35
A+T: Mushtaq—Terry Hall
H: Shtetl Superstars |Trikont / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Passion trk 15 7:28
A+T: Gabriel
H: Peter Gabriel / Passion / Real World.
—————————————————————————————————————
Vyletěl trk 8 3:14
A+T: trad/arr Laurychová
H: Moberg Ensemble — Dybych veděl / BlackPoint 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 12 brezna
—————————————————————————————————————
20 Asenpsalmtrk 1 4:24 / vyjet 1:40
A+T: Willemark
H: Lena Willemark— ÄLVDALENS ELEKTRISKA / Amigo
—————————————————————————————————————
14 Jednou trk 7 3:11
A+T: Radolsav Banga
H: Gipsy.cz / Romano hip—hop / Indies 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
12 Assouf trk 11 3:58
A+T: Tinariwen [nagrabovaná]
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
11 Todo Cais trk 3 3:12
A+T: Bethania
H: Maria Bethania — Pirata |Biscoito Fino / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Durme trk 5 3:52
A+T: Lopez [nagrabovaná]
H: Aman Aman / Galileo 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Mi’Ma’amakim (Out Of The Depths) trk 2 05:51 — stahnout
A+T: Idan Raichel
H: The Idan Raichel Project — The Idan Raichel Project |CMB / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Ataun trk 4 05:51
A+T: Junkera
H: Kepa Junkera — Hiri |Lagun / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Pillage trk 12 4:19
A+T: Gnahoré—Colin Laroche de Feline
H: Dobet Gnahoré — Na Afriki |Contre Jour2007
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Pub—Crow trk 2 3:25
A+T: Ande Somby
H: Vajas — Sacred Stone |Vaj / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Dos Almas trk 1 4:05
A+T: Don Fabian
H: Ibrahim Ferrer — Mi Sueno |World Circuit / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kala trk 2(04:11) / stahnout
A+T: Yann Tiersen
H: Yann Tiersen / Les Retrouvailles / EMI 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
3 The joy of life trk 13 4:13
A+T: Kalyviotis [nagrabovaná]
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou — Taxidoscopio | Heaven and Earth / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Mukav Tu trk 9 2:09
A+T: Saban Bajramovic [nagrabovaná]
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
1 C Facile trk 2 3:10
A+T: Akli D
H: Akli D. — Ma Yela / Because
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 5 brezna
—————————————————————————————————————
Aven le Roma trk 2 4:51
A+T: Balogh
H: Nomada Aven — The Gypsies Are Coming |Nomada.hu2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Zamba Gris trk 1 4:20
A+T: Topferova
H: Marta Topferova — Flor Nocturna |World Village / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ansia trk 8 4:36
A+T: Topferova
H: Marta Topferova — Flor Nocturna |World Village / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
So the journey goes trk 1 6:21
A+T: Suba Sankaran
H: Autorickshaw — So The Journey Goes | Autorickshaw / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
26 února Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Diarabi trk 10 7:26
A+T: Toure
H: Ali Farka Toure Ry Cooder — Talking Timbuktu | World Circuit WCD 040 / 1994
—————————————————————————————————————
Cler Achel trk 1 4:27
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | Independiente / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Toumast trk 6 4:26
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | Independiente / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Assouf trk 11 3:58
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | Independiente / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Khatr Ghusn al Qana 1:00
(trad/arr Hamud Al Junayd)
CD Traditional Yemini Songs / Nimbus / 1996
—————————————————————————————————————
Amnsari trk 2 5:21
A+T: Tartit
H: Tartit — Abacabok | Crammed Discs / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Houmeissa trk 9 4:45
A+T: Tartit
H: Tartit — Abacabok | Crammed Discs / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Surbajo trk 1 05:32
A+T: Finatawa
H: Introducing Etran Finatawa / Rough Guide
—————————————————————————————————————
Bambarare trk 2 3:53
A+T: Bocoum
H: Afel Bocoum — Niger |ContreJour / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
19 února Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
I trata mas trk 3 3:00
A+T: trad/arr Koláček
H: Gothart / Rakioactive / Black Point 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Sandala trk 3 2:48
A+T: Saban Bajramovic
H: Fanfare Ciocarlia — Queens and Kings / Asphalt Tango
—————————————————————————————————————
Gio Mario trk 7 5:03
A+T: trad/arr Koláček
H: Gothart / Rakioactive / Black Point 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Con la mano 2 3:22
A+T: Gimenez
H: Macaco — Ingravitto |EMI / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Maya trk 2 4:37
A+T: Susheela Raman
H: Susheela Raman — Salt rain / EMI
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Zumba trk 5 4:18
A+T: Legen
H: Legen / Balkanbeats — Vol 2 |EastBlok
—————————————————————————————————————
7 La Femme A Barbe trk 1 7:36
A+T: Brigitte Fontaine
H: Brigitte Fontaine — Genre Humain / EMI
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Last Night trk 11 4:26
A+T: Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou — Taxidoscopio | Heaven & Earth/ 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
5nizza trk 2 3:02
A+T: 5nizza
H: 5nizza — Unplugged /Piatnitsa
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Carsiuma trk 10 3:10
A+T: trad/arr Koláček
H: Gothart / Rakioactive / Black Point 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 12 února
—————————————————————————————————————
Bylo nebylo trk 3 2:15
A+T: Radůza
H: Radůza / Vše je jedním / Indies 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Nevidomá dívka, track 1, CD1, 4.55
A+T: Karel Kryl
H: Hana Ulrychova a Bluesmen / Supraphon 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Bella Ciao trk 1 3:43
A+T: trad
H: Michel Godard — Trio Rouge |Intuition / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Buona sera a voi signori, track 3, 4.47
A+T: italska lidova
H: Li Sandandonijre di Penna S. Andrea/ Agli uomini, alle bestie e ai santi
vlastním nákladem Li Sandandonjire…
—————————————————————————————————————
So Shimmering trk 6 4:43
A+T: Kalaniemi
H: Maria Kalaniemi — Bellow Poetry |aito / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Siwe konie track 2, 2:59
A+T: polská lidová—Weronika Grozdew, Magdalena Sobczak,
H: Swoja droga/ Swoja droga / Polskie radio SA Warszawa 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Dzav me khere trk 8 4:13
A+T: trad
H: Mec yek / Radio Transit |Choux / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Genesis track 4, 6.44
A+T: Hudba židovská lidova, slova Roman Kolakowski
H: Justyna Steczkowwska— Alkimja / Luna Music2002
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Čutora trk 22 3:37
A+T: Radůza
H: Radůza / Vše je jedním / Indies 2007
5 února playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
20 Yehlisan trk 3 5:32
A+T: Mhlongo
H: Busi Mhlongo / Women with a voice |Skip / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kece Kurdan trk 2 4:29
A+T: Sivan Perwer
H: Aynur Dogan — Kece Kurdan |Kalan / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
18 Balakan trk 4 4:30
A+T: Fizzé
H: Peeni Waali Vs. Schildpatt — Sha |Mensch Music / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Akrobad trk 2 4:38
A+T: Kim Nyberg
H: Afenginn — Akrobakkus / Tutl / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Del O Brishind… trk 9 03:53
A+T: Trad/Arr Lakatos
H: Bela Lakatos & The Gypsy Youth Project — Introducing |World Music Network / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Mario trk 6 08:38 / 5.00
A+T: Diop
H: Africando — Ketukuba |Sterns / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Pygmees trk 1O 0:58 (fadout prosím zrychlit)
A+T: Gnahoré—Colin Laroche de Feline
H: Dobet Gnahoré — Na Afriki / Contre Jour2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Pillage trk 12 4:19
A+T: Gnahoré—Colin Laroche de Feline
H: Dobet Gnahoré — Na Afriki / Contre Jour2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Todo Cais trk 3 3:12
A+T: Bethania
H: Maria Bethania — Pirata |Biscoito Fino / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Nikusaidiaje trk 4 4:48
A+T: Prof Jay
H: Prof Jay feat Ferooz / Urban Africa Club |outhere / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ghanni li shwaya trk 10 5:20
A+T: Taha—Hillage
H: Rachid Taha — Diwan 2 |Universal / 200
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Pub—Crow trk 2 3:25
A+T: Ande Somby
H: Vajas — Sacred Stone |Vaj / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi’Ma’amakim (Out Of The Depths) trk 2 05:51
A+T: Idan Raichel
H: The Idan Raichel Project — The Idan Raichel Project |CMB / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
C Facile trk 2 3:10
A+T: Akli D
H: Akli D. — Ma Yela |because / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí29 ledna
—————————————————————————————————————
Malamwe trk 1 3:55
A+T: Gaytan
H: Ann Gaytan — Emoi |Carbon / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kened Eros trk 1 3:39
A+T: Marchand
H: Erik Marchand, Jacky Molard — Unu Daou Tri Chtar |Cube Roots / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Ej hory trk 11 2:54
A+T: Trad/Arr Petr Laurych
H: Moberg Ensemble / Dybych věděl / Black Point 006
—————————————————————————————————————
Iemanja trk 2 3:38
A+T: Bethania
H: Maria Bethania — Mar De Sophia |Biscoito Fino / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Sakana Al Leyel trk 10 09:52 / stah 3:35
A+T: Gibran—Rahbani
H: Arabia — The Women’s Voice |Manteca CD 031 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Mano Dayak trk 2 5:43
A+T: Tinariwen
H: Tinariwen — Aman Iman: Water Is Life | / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Matrawak Dammak trk 11 05:53 / 1:57 utnout
A+T: Mubarak
H: Umm Kulthum / Arabia — The Women’s Voice |Manteca CD 031 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Si No Me Besas trk 1 4:05
A+T: Ruibal
H: Javier Ruibal — Lo Que Me Dice Tu Boca |Chulos / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Dos Almas trk 1 4:05
A+T: Bolivar
H: Ibrahim Ferrer — Mi Sueno |World Circuit / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kunte Ko trk 2 5:53
A+T: Koite
H: Keyvan Chemirani / Nahawa Doumbia / froots 27
—————————————————————————————————————
Dzav me khere trk 8 4:13
A+T: trd
H: Mec yek / Radio Transit |Choux / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 22. ledna 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Tua nai é meiga trk 1 03:00
A+T: trad / arr Psalteria
H: Psalteria / Black Point 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Skamgreppet— track 10 — 2:54
A: Hedningarna
H: Kaksi | Silence 1992
—————————————————————————————————————
Jugni — track 1 — 4:29
A: Arif Lohar
H: Jugni | Internalmusic 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Sultanas de Merkaíllo— track 2 — 3:33
A: Ojos de brujo
H: Techari | P.I.L 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
De Pequeno — track 3 — 4:51
A: Jaleo Real
H: Pichica | Ventilador Music 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Un Nom — track 2 — 6:24
A: L’ham de Foc
H: Canco de Dona y Home | Sonifolk 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Bre Sarica 3.00
A: trad
H: Braagas / 3bees / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Hansko Svitanije trk 13 0:20
A+T: Markovic
H: Boban Markovic Orkestar Marko Markovic — The Promise / Piranha Musik 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Los Hermanos trk 3 5:31
A+T: Yupanqui—Del Cerro
H: Marta Topferová / Flor Nocturna
—————————————————————————————————————
Aquestas noites tan longas
A: trad
H: Braagas 3bees / 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Me Deixa em Paz — track 4 — 5:32
A: Revista do Samba
H: Revista do Samba | Rob Digital 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí15 ledna
—————————————————————————————————————
18 Caixa de Roseira trk 3 2:50
A+T: Faltriqueira
H: Faltriqueira — Efecto Faltriqueira | Resistencia 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Karamele trk 4 3:23
A+T: Slonovski Bal
H: Slonovski Bal — Dzumbus |Bal Bazar / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Kece Kurdan trk 2 4:29
A+T: Sivan Perwer
H: Aynur Dogan — Kece Kurdan |Kalan / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Asenpsalm trk 1 4:24 / vyjet 1:40
A+T: Willemark
H: Lena Willemark— ÄLVDALENS ELEKTRISKA / Amigo
—————————————————————————————————————
14 Praise trk 8 3:51
A+T: trad
H: Sondre Bratland — Javed Bashir — Dialogue |Kirkelig
—————————————————————————————————————
13 Rigs on the time trk 1 3:56 / 0:13 odjet
A+T: Trad—Boden
H: Bellowhead — Burlesque |Westpark / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Bijav trk 1 3:56
A+T: Lakatos
H: Bela Lakatos & The Gypsy Youth Project |World Music Network / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ponciana trk 2 3:50
A+T: Pereira
H: Lura — MBem Di Fora |Lusafrica / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ketukuba trk 4 05:33
A+T: Diop
H: Africando — Ketukuba |Sterns / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Josephine trk 5 05:15
A+T: Taha—Hillage
H: Rachid Taha — Diwan 2 |Universal / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi’Ma’amakim trk 2 5:51
A+T: Rachel
H: The Idan Rachel Project — The Idan Rachel Project |CMB / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Spoitoresa CD 2 trk 8 4:50
A+T: Nestor Cok Rakija
H: Mahala Rai Banda — Electric Gypsyland 2 (Disc 2) | Crammed Discs / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Ataun trk 4 5:47
A+T: Junkera
H: Kepa Junkera — Hiri |Lagun
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 8 ledna
—————————————————————————————————————
Lebada trk 2 3:50
A+T: Cankisou
H: Gamagaj / FT records 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Realy trk 2 4:17
A+T: Rajery
Z: Rajery — Fanamby |Indigo LBLC 2572 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Nakra trk 3 3:30
A+T: Mukhtar Sahota
H: Arif Lohar / Jugni
—————————————————————————————————————
Flo trk 5 4:00?
A+T: Waro
H: Danyel Waro — Grin n syel | Cobalt / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Anay Yo trk 5 4:08
A+T: Cankisou
H: Gamagaj / FT records 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
When the Levee Breaks trk 1 6:01
A+T: Plant
H: Yat Kha — Re—Covers |Yat—Kha 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
My Heart My Life trk 1 3:00
A+T: Nusrat Fateh ALi Khan
H: Night Song / Real World
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Duos Ralentis trk 3 3:00
A+T: Claire dir Terzi
H: Claire dit Terzi / Iris
—————————————————————————————————————
La bou dan fon trk 3 3:10
A+T: René Lacaille
H: René Lacaille — Mapou |TUGCD 1033 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
|
Playlist 1 ledna 2007
—————————————————————————————————————
Summer Evening trk 5 3:09
A: Chava Alberstein
H: Chava Alberstein — Lemele | NMC / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
La cumbia del Mole trk 1 4:10
A+T: Lila Downs
H: Lila Downs — La Cantina |Narada / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Ilham trk 3 3:48
A+T: Massi
H: Souad Massi — |Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Lake Jakha trk 8 5:21
A+T: trad
H: Besh O Drom — Gyí! |BOD 303 / 2004 / 72:58:00
—————————————————————————————————————
Rigs on the time trk 1 5:56 / 0:13 odjet
A+T: Trad—Boden
H: Bellowhead — Burlesque |Westpark / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Sa skimrande trk 6 4:43
A+T: Kalaniemi
H: Maria Kalaniemi — Bellow Poetry |aito / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Surbajo trk 1 05:32
A+T: Finatawa
H: Introducing Etran Finatawa / Rough Guide
—————————————————————————————————————
Artistes trk 1 08:38
A+T: Sissoko
H: Midnight In Mali — Stern’s / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Diougan Gwenc’hlan trk 1 2:48
A+T: Andrea Ar Gouilh
H: Andrea Ar Gouilh / Coop Breizh
—————————————————————————————————————
Todo Tiende 3 (04:28)
A+T: Gimenez
H: Ojos De Brujo — Techarí |2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Rum & Coca Cola trk 12 4:11
A+T: Sullivan
H: Calypso Rose / Womeximizer 06 / 2006
—————————————————————————————————————
Česká premiéra The Wanton Bishops
Garážový rock a blues z Libanonu? Že jste
nikdy o ničem podobném neslyšeli? Tak si
nenechejte ujít příležitost vidět a slyšet
The Wanton Bishops. Kapela
má za sebou několik amerických turné,
předskakovala The Who, Guns N' Roses a Lana
Del Rey, vloni se objevila v Evropě na
festivalech jako Glastonbury nebo Nova Rock
a 9. dubna v pražském Café V
lese odehraje svou českou premiéru.
The Wanton Bishops jsou zhmotněním vize
jednoho eklektického muže. Nader Mansour
představuje svým způsobem kulturní anomálii.
Narodil se a vyrůstal v Beirútu a jako
sólový zpěvák je ztělesněním kvílejícího
bluesmana. Ale jak říkal Muddy Waters, "the
blues had a baby and they named it
rock'n'roll." Vedle delta blues a
rock'n'rollu Nadera formovala také kultura
60'let, beatnická literatura a psychedelie
The Doors a Velvet Underground, rock Jimiho
Hendrixe a Led Zeppelin, ale také tarab,
extatická, emocionální transformace,
přítomná v arabské hudbě. K Naderovi se brzy
připojil jeho parťák a kytarista-anglofil
Eddy Ghossein, známý svou vášní pro klasický
i současný britský zvuk a harmonie. S jeho
nepřehlédnutelným podílem a pod vedením
libanonského undergroundového producenta
Fadi Tabbala vykročily Naderovy písně z
delty Mississippi a libanonských hor do ulic
velkoměstského blues a moderního rocku,
hudební krajiny obývané kapelami jako The
Black Keys nebo The White Stripes. Hudba The
Wanton Bishops ale vydává vlastní
nezaměnitelný pach exotického zvířete z
daleké země. Útočí na vás kvílením foukací
harmoniky, skřeky mrouskajícího se kocoura,
meditativními arabskými mawwals a nakažlivě
šlapajícími riffy garážových kytar.
První album The Wanton Bishops
"Sleep With The Lights On"
vyhrálo všechny možné libanonské ceny,
posbíralo pochvalné mezinárodní recenze a
vystřelilo kapelu do světa. Současné turné
podporuje jejich nové EP Nowhere
Everywhere, na kterém, podle
Naderových slov, kapela napojuje svůj
blues-rock'n'roll na
elekronicko-blízkovýchodní dálnici.
"Dostáváme se k podstatě hudby, kterou
chceme tvořit a ta je děsivě zmatená, stejně
jako naše vlastní identita libanonských
rockerů, žijících v Bejrútu, nesmrtelné
kulturní křižovatce."
9.4. 2017 20:00
Café V lese, Krymská 12, Praha 10
Vstupné 213/250 Kč,
https://goout.net/cs/listky/the-wanton-bisho
ps/bacb/www.thewantonbishops.com
Video
https://youtu.be/KwV5LfxFMxUPerský Nový rok Nowruz počtvrté: Praha a
Brno
Neopakovatelný hudební zážitek přelomu zimy
a jara je připraven 24. března 2017 v
pražském Divadle U Hasičů (Římská 45, Praha
2). Právě tady se v 19.30 hodin uskuteční
koncert k oslavě prvního jarního dne a
zároveň perského Nového roku, který po celém
světě slaví víc jak 300 milionů lidí.
Vstupenky jsou již k dostání od 250 Kč na
webu divadla a v předprodejních sítích.
Během večera zazní vášnivá a mystická
persko-španělská fúze v podání mezinárodně
uznávaného perského hudebníka Shahab
Tolouie s kapelou. Jarním sluníčkem zazáří
půvabná interpretka lidové hudby Latinské
Ameriky – zpěvačka Marta Töpferová, kterou
doprovodí Venezuelan Ernesto Chuecos na
kytaru. Hudební fúzi tohoto večera zpestří i
španělský host Arturo Soriano, hrající na
flétnu a saxofon. Na strunné nástroje
doprovodí český kytarista Tomáš Vychytil a
baskytarista z bývalé Jugoslávie Gavrilo
Aleksič, rytmickou stránku zajistí Carlo
Zegarra z Peru. Dalšími zajímavými hosty
jsou Pavel J. Ryba a Martin Ivan. Divadlo
precizním flamenkem roztančí Petra Šťasná.
Nebude chybět ani unikátní tříkrký nástroj
fusetar, který byl vytvořen podle návrhu
Shahaba Tolouie a proslul v médiích jako
klenot ve světě hudebních nástrojů.
Večer uvede řecká zpěvačka Martha
Elefteriadu.
Letošní ročník Oslav příchodu jara a
perského Nového roku se uskuteční také 22.
března v brněnském Metro Music Baru
(Poštovská 6, Alfa-Pasáž, Brno), kde od
20.00 hodin vystoupí Shahab Tolouie s
kapelou a česko-perská formace The
Entropies. Vstupenky již lze zakoupit v síti
smsticket.cz.
http://www.shahab-tolouie.com
Mediální servis: manager@atlas-music.org
http://www.divadlouhasicu.net/vstupenky/?sid=13653https://www.facebook.com/events/1908407909380924/https://www.facebook.com/events/1412035112171537/
Nowruz / Nourúz - je tradiční perský svátek,
oslava jarní rovnodennosti, který vznikl
před více než 3000 lety. Dodnes se slaví
nejvíce v Iránu, ale také v Afghánistánu,
Albánii, Ázerbájdžánu, Gruzii, Severním
Iráku a Turecku, dále v zemích Střední Asie.
Různé varianty toho svátku slaví iránští a
turečtí lidé na Balkáně, v severní Číně, na
Kavkaze, Krymu, v Indii, Iráku, Pákistánu a
Sýrii.
MARTA TÖPFEROVÁ & MILOKRAJ
Nová hudba čerpající z českých, moravských i
latinskoamerických tradic
Právě probíhá sbírka na příští album
Milokraje na portálu HIthit, a to do 14.12.,
kde si za příspěvky mohou přispěvatelé
vybrat různé odměny (nové CD, lístky na
koncert, solo koncert Marty Töpferové, a
pod.)
Marta Töpferová je jedna z nejzajímavějších
zpěvaček a písničkářek své generace. Po
mnoha letech v U.S.A. se vrátila do rodné
země aby založila projekt který by čerpal z
jejich hudebních a kulturních kořenů.
Podařilo se jí vytvořit sbírku autorských
písní které jsou inspirovány převážně
moravským folklórem, komorní hudbou, ale i
hudbou latinské Ameriky, Španělska a jejího
života v New Yorku. Kromě autorských textů
Marta zhudebnila básně Věry Provazníkové,
Jana Zahradníčka a dalších. Tato nová hudba
je navíc v rukou výtečných spoluhráčů a to
kytaristy Davida Dorůžky, cimbalisty Marcela
Comendanta, houslity Stanislava Palúcha a
kontrabasisty Roberta Ragana. Milokraj byl
nominován na cenu Anděl v kategorii World
Music (2014) za své první CD a má za sebou
koncerty po celé ČR, Německu, Anglii,
Holandsku, Belgii, Maďarsku, Polsku a
Rakousku.
Web:
www.martatopferova.com
Videa:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Di05s8WXelUhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=39g2-7rl7Tg
Skandinávsko-česká kapela 13th
Dimension míří koncem září na turné do
Čech!
Členové kapely se setkali poprvé jako studenti
world music na Academy of Music and Drama ve
švédském Göteborgu. Ansámbl, jež začínal pod
vedením palestinského hráče na oud a skladatele
Ahmada Al-Khatiba se věnuje soudobé i tradiční
hudbě Blízkého východu ve vlastních aranžích,
kde ji mísí s vlivy severského jazzu a švédské
lidové hudby. V pevné souhře se nechává unést
na vlnách lichých rytmů a improvizace.
V repertoáru 13th Dimension jsou tradiční
skladby i kompozice soudobých autorů jako
Anouar Brahem, Ahmad Al-Khatib, Ross Daly,
Dhaffer Youssef i vlastní kompozice.
Hudebníci této mladé kapely pochází ze Švédska,
Finska a České Republiky a mají zázemí v
různých hudebních žánrech. Albin Broberg
pochází z prostředí švédské lidové hudby stejně
jako perkusista Anton Johansson, který se však
v současné době věnuje téměř výhradně arabským
perkusím. Česká flétnistka a basklarinetistka
Žofie Kašparová studovala na Konzervatoři
Jaroslava Ježka a prošla si tedy klasickou
hudbou i jazzem. Nyní s sebou zpět domů veze
tento insirativní projekt. Finský akordeonista
Juska Ojajärvi se věnuje volné improvizaci,
contemporary performance i kompozici. Sestavu
doplňuje všestranná švédská baskytaristka
Natasja Hildén.
Všechny spojuje zájem o orientální hudbu, velká
záliba v improvizaci a netradičních aranžích a
touha experimentovat.
Anton Johansson (land) - darbuka, perkuse
Juska Ojajärvi (FI) - akordeon
Albin Broberg (SE) - mandola
Žofie Kašparová (CZ) -flétna, basklarinet
Natasja Hildén (SE) - baskytara
Koncerty:
27.9. Stará Pekárna, Brno
28.9. Radio 1
29.9. ...to be confirmed (koncert v Jazz café
Fany byl bohužel zrušen, hledáme nové místo ve
stejném kraji)
30.9. Valdštejnská lodžie, Jičín
1.10. Jazz Dock, Praha
Odkazy
Soundcloud:
Video:
Facebook: @13th Dimension
https://www.facebook.com/13thdimension/?fref=ts
Maclick (dřive Gnawa Click) je
projekt šesti hudebníků, který vznikl po odchodu
Anasse Zine (zpěv, autor písní) z rodné
Casablanky do Marseille, kde poznal kytaristu
Kadera Denednia a českého basistu Marka Eichlera.
Rozhodl se propojit oba břehy středozemního moře
a s dalšími Maročany (Soufiane Gaga a Simohamed
Babarnous).
Turné v ČR
- 7/06 : Cross Club, Praha
- 9/06 : Jazzdock, Praha
- 11/06 : Rabštejn nad Střelou
(při příležitosti Noci kostelů)
- 11/06 : Festival Cultural Reggae Vibez, Hořice
MaClick na Internetu :
http://www.anass-zine.com/#!maclick/gfzlr
Youtube : https://www.youtube.com/user/gnawaclick
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/gnawaclick
Kontakt : Marek Eichler
+33 6 5105 55 71
basseichler@gmail.com
anass.zine@gmail.com
----
10. ročník akce Jablonecké kulturní léto, který
budeme pořádat během letošních letních prázdin.
http://www.eurocentrumjablonec.cz/akce/program-akci
Jedná se o sedm plnohodnotných koncertů, které se
budou konat na Letní scéně Eurocentra.
7. 7. Vieux Farka Touré Trio (Mali),
14. 7. MiraMundo
(Brazílie/Mexiko/Španělsko/Itálie)
21. 7. Erik & Worldly Savages
(Srbsko/Anglie/Kanada),
28. 7. Rackhouse Pilfer (Irsko) -
4. 8. Bent Knee (USA) -
18. 8. Fofoulah (Senegal/Gambie/Velká Británie) -
25. 8. Yo Soy Indigo (USA/Anglie/Slovensko/ČR)
Nevšední /nejen/ hudební zážitek pod
poličskými hradbamiCOLOUR MEETING Polička / 10. -
11. července 2015
Multižánrový festival Colour Meeting druhý
červencový víkend už podvanácté probarví hudbou a
divadlem poličský park u Synského rybníka. I
letos je cílem pořadatelů představit méně známé,
neotřelé, ale o to zajímavější a poutavější
tuzemské i zahraniční interprety a to vše
zpříjemnit rodinnou atmosférou.
V pátek 10. července odpoledne zahájí Colour
Meeting pouliční klaunská groteska Bomberos
divadla SQUADRA SUA na Palackého náměstí. Po
přesunu do parku se na hudební scéně můžete těšit
na folkově minimalistický VLČÍ MÁG nebo
legendární dívčí kapelu ZUBY NEHTY, která vloni
po dlouhých letech znovu sáhla do strun a vydala
nové album Kusy. Ostřílení hudební fanoušci si
jistě pamatují brněnskou skupinu Dunaj. ta se
vrací v plné síle jako DUNAJSKÁ VLNA. Inu, vypadá
to na pořádný večírek, který vyladí i kapela
POLETÍME? a venezuelští GYPSY SKA ORQUESTA.
V sobotu 11. července nepolevíme v pátečním
tempu, ovšem rádi bychom dopřáli kulturní zážitek
také dětem. PŘÍHODY KLUKA BOMBARĎÁKA a série
divadel pro děti potěší nejen je, jak říká
Bombarďák: Folk jů! Českou hudební premiérou
ozdobí sobotní odpoledne kurdská zpěvačka SAKINA
& ROYE MA, z moravské metropole přijedou
BEZOBRATŘI. Až z druhé strany světa, od
protinožců, dorazí australská písničkářka SUZIE
STAPLETON. Hvězdami večera budou dobří známí
LONGITAL, kteří se vrací v nové sestavě s
bubeníkem a s novým albem, dále vynikající
CLARINET FACTORY, známí např. svou spoluprací s
Lenkou Dusilovou, kteří vám vyrazí dech svými
dechy a dotřetice balkánská odpověď na metalové
System Of A Down v podání rakouských GASMAC
GILMORE. A úplně na závěr vás, doufáme, zahřejí a
roztančí country-rockabilly-punkoví MOONSHINE
HOWLERS.
A to samozřejmě není všechno. Dobré jídlo, pití,
lidé i zábava. Přijďte a zažijte to s námi,
budeme rádi.
Vše se dozvíte na www.colourmeeting.cz nebo na
www.facebook.com/colourmeeting.
Festival Colour Meeting pořádá spolek Políčko,
z.s. za podpory Ministerstva kultury, Města
Poličky, Pardubického kraje, mnoha jednotlivců a
firem a všech příchozích.
Zveme vás na představení inspirované poezií F.G.Lorcy
"Vracím se pro svá křídla-Vuelvo por mis
alas" 4. března 2015 v divadle Royal. Verše
geniálního granadského básníka zazní v podání
Tomáše Hanáka a Belén
Nieto. Spojujícím prvkem představení je
hudebně taneční koláž madridské tanečnice
Virginie Delgado a kytaristy
Petra Víta. Hudba a pohyb zde
obohacují každé slovo či verš o nový, neočekávaný
rozměr a barvuPředprodej vstupenek v Institutu
Cervantes, Na Rybníčku 6, po-pá 9:00-19.00, so
10:00-14:00
a před představením na místě. Vstupné 300 Kč.
_________________________
Estimados amigos, nos complace invitaros al
espectáculo inspirado en la poesía de F.G.Lorca que
tendrá lugar el próximo día 4 de marzo en Praga.
Los versos del genial poeta granadino Federico
Garcia Lorca, interpretados por Tomáš Hanák. Un
collage de música y danza de la bailaora
madrileea Virginia Delgado y la composición
musical del guitarrista Petr Vít, funciona como
elemento de unión. La música y el movimiento
enriquecen cada palabra y cada verso con una
dimensión y un color nuevo, inesperado.
En esta ocasión, tenemos el honor de contar tambien
con la colaboración especial de la voz de Belén
NietoVenta de entradas en el . Na Rybníčku 6Horario:
de lunes a viernes de 9:00-19.00 y sábados de
10:00-14:00 ó en el teatro una hora antes del
espectáculo.Precio de entrada 300kc
Druhý ročník Balfolkového víkendu
v Praze, 31.1. - 1.2.!
Dva dny dílen, celý víkend a večery
koncertů/tancovaček s mezinárodní účastí.
Do Prahy zavítá holandská kapela Té, brilantní
instrumentalisté čerpají inspiraci napříč žánry a
její "sestra", kapela Lirio, Andreas Bothe, německý
harmonikář známý z kapely Cassis a bretonský muzikant
a tanečník se skotskými kořeny Vincent Michaud.
Společně s českými kapelami M3, hudba Bretaně
kořeněná jazzem, elektroakustickým triem ba.fnu a
mezinárodním session projektem muzikantů PBSP
rozhýbou tanečníky z Čech, Polska i Německa. Tanec
přeci není bez hudby a naopak!
Večerní program:
Pátek, 19.00 Andreas Bothe, PBSP, Krásný Ztráty,
Náprstkova 10, Praha 1
Sobota 19.30-02.00 Té, Lirio, ba.fnu, Klub Biograf,
Plzeňská 210, Praha 5
Neděle 17.00-20.00 M3, Vincent Michaud, Klub
Biograf, Plzeňská 210, Praha 5
Odkaz na video z minulého ročníku:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YptbsFedG7s
Více info na www.balfolk.czRytmy Afriky 2014 - devátý
ročník festivalu africké hudby a tance
sobota 29. 11. 2014 19:00 Meetfactory, Ke Sklárně 15,
Praha 5Louis Cesar Ewande & Barati Squad (FR, CZ),
Jamadan (SK), Tiditade, Paja Paja, Common Dream
Company - ,The ZOOOOOOM!" (performance), Dj
Suki
Letos již po deváté si můžete nadcházející zimu
zpříjemnit africkým horkem! Na tradiční podzimní
multikulturní akci dorazí bubenická legenda
Louis Cesar Ewande, kterého podpoří
místní bubeníci z Barati Squad.Louis Cesar Ewande & Barati Squad -
Louis se hře na djembe a další perkuse se věnuje více
než 40 let. Za svoji hudební kariéru vydal několik
alb (Cano, Percussion ensemble) a spolupracoval s
hudebníky Mamady Keita, Stefan Rigert či Dee Dee
Bridgewater. Jeho tvorba je ovlivněna jak tradiční
hudbou západní Afriky, tak jazzem. Jako učitel hry na
perkuse procestoval celý svět, učil např. na
univerzitách v Japonsku a v Brazílii. Doprovodnou
kapelou pro Louise bude pražské uskupení Barati
Squad. Barati Squad je šestičlenná bubenická letka z
Prahy, která svou energií parního válce bere dech a
křeše jiskry na parketu. Chvějící se kůže djembe a
dundunů promlouvají dávnou řečí, ozvěny Afriky se
snoubí s tepem tanečních rytmů.
V projektu Barati Squad působí rytmem řádně ošlehaná
esa české afroscény, jmenovitě Tomáš Kerle, Jan
Vorlíček, Tomáš Marek, David Oplatek, Tomáš Pavlacký
a Tomáš Oplatek.
Tiditade - Skvělé tanečnice, drsní
bubeníci a několik metrů krychlových afrických bubnů.
Nepřehlédnutelná a nepřeslechnutelná pražská skupina.
Svou jedinečnou dynamikou a energií nelze vystoupení
TiDiTaDe srovnávat s "normální" kapelou. Hudebníci i
tanečnice se již mnoho let a s neustále se stupňující
intenzitou zabývají studiem Západoafrické hudby a
tance. Členové TiDiTaDe čerpají inspiraci a
zkušenosti od největších žijících legend této hudby a
tance, prostřednictvím stáží v západní Africe
(Guinea, Mali, Gambie, Senegal), ale také v Evropě
kde mnoho nejen Afrických mistrů žije a vyučuje. A
proto tak jako v Africe, hranice mezi publikem a
hudebníky mizí a všichni se stávají účastníky
úžasného kulturního zážitku...
Jamadan - JAMADAN je zoskupenie 6
bubeníkov zo Slovenska a interpretuje tradičné
západoafrické rytmy z Guiney a Mali. Kapela vznikla v
Bratislave v r. 2004 a za prvých 10 rokov pčsobenia
nazbierala bohaté skúsenosti s koncertami, firemnymi
akciami, workshopmi, drum circles a bubnovaním v
ramci teambuildingu na Slovensku a prilezitostne i v
Rakusku a v Čechách. Jamadan dáva dčraz na show,
interakciu s publikom a bohaté aranžmány. V
repertoari kapely sa objavujú aj iné prvky - nájdete
tu i rap, reggaeton, stredoafricke rytmy, autorske
piesne s melodickými nástrojmi. Je to však
predovšetkým rytmická nádielka, ktorej cie–om je
roztancovať publikum a rozdávať radosť z muziky.
Paja Paja - Kamelengoni je tradiční
africká pentatonická harfa, hudební nástroj lovců.Za
jejího doprovodu zpívají písně o životě i o smrti, o
lidech i zvířatech, smutku i radosti.Léčí žal,
předávají moudra a informují o dění v okolním světě.
Skupinu tvoří tři členové ostravské bubenické skupiny
Camara: Pavel Nowak, Marcela Sovadinová a Jaru
Březovjáková.Za zvuku Kamelengoni a dalších
tradičních hudebních nástrojů zazpívají písně národů
Bambara, Malinke, Bobo a dalších.
Common Dream Company - ,,The
ZOOOOOOM!" (performance)
zoom (zúm) = změna měřítka obrazu, zobrazeni,
transfokátor, varioobjektiv
Mobilní experimentální souprava stržená tvůrčím
proudem rytmu připluje i k vám! Posádka: Akasha
Markelová, Tomáš Marek, Natascha Noack, Palo Nowak,
Kateřina Szymanská, Janos Crecelius, Tereza
Pospěchová, Jan Vorlíček, Marcela Sovadinová, Eva
Hronovská
Dj Suki - DJ Suki patří mezi
největší legendy české drum & ;bassové scény.
Zlomeniny hraje již 10 let před nimi se zaměřoval na
hip hop nebo techno. Na party od něj lze čekat
většinou veselé a skákavé rytmy zahrnující prvky
reggae, specifické jsou pro něj rychlé mixy, hraní
nevydaných dubplatů a stálá překvapení. Svou selekci
však umí přizpůsobit každému typu akce: zvládne
vystřihnout tvrdý set, stejně jako navodit pohodovou
atmosféru deepovými tracky a rád si do svého bagu
zabalí i desky jiných žánrů: příležitostně hraje i
breakbeat nebo dubstep.
Záměrem Rytmů Afriky je představit různé podoby
africké kultury a současně také upozornit na možnosti smysluplné pomoci africkým zemím. V rámci
festivalového večera se kromě mnoha hudebníků a
tanečníků představí cca 10 neziskových organizací
působících v České republice. Jak vy sami můžete
přispět ke zlepšení situace v Africe? Přijďte,
uvidíte, podpoříte!
Letos se festival koná již po deváté, grantem konání
festivalu podpořil MHMP a Ministerstvo kultury ČR.
Jako vždy je hlavním mediálním partnerem portál .
Předprodej vstupenek v síti Ticketportál a
Ticketstream za 240 Kč, na místě vstupenky v prodeji
za 290 Kč.
STAROBYLÉ ZPĚVY FINSKA A KARÉLIE
vede Sanna Kurki-Suonio (Finsko)
25. a 26. října 2014, sobota 13 - 19.30,
neděle 9.30 - 16h Dílna pod vedením mezinárodně
respektované zpěvačky obdařené podmanivým hlasem,
dlouholeté členky známé severské skupiny Hedningarna,
hrající world music vycházející ze staré severské
hudby.
Během dílny budou účastníci seznámeni se severskými
pěveckými technikami a naučí se písně z Finska i z
Karélie, což je kulturně specifická oblast s vlastním
jazykem, nacházející se na území Finska i Ruska. Písně
budou jednohlasé i polyfonní, zpěváci si také vyzkouší
improvizaci. Každý z dnů bude začínat rozezpíváním a
hlasovou rozcvičkou a bude končit uvolňujícími
cvičeními. Workshop přinese možnost zažít společný
zpěv a vhled do autentické finské hudební tradice
prostřednictvím mimořádné zpěvačky a současně zkušené
pedagožky.
Místo konání: Studio ITAKA, Korunní 35, Praha 2. Cena:
1750,-/1550 pro důchodce, studenty a osoby na
rodičovské dovolené. Dílna bude tlumočena do češtiny.
Pro mimopražské možnost přespání po domluvě s
produkční, tel. 723 278 061 nebo
produkce@hlasohled.cz. Přihlášky na www.hlasohled.cz
Do Prahy mířízakladatel Sonic Youth Thurston MooreThurston Moore zaujímá přední linii
alternativní rockové scény od chvíle, kdy byl tento
osobitý přídomek poprvé použit pro označení jakékoliv
hudby, jež se vzpírá měřítkům mainstreamu a překračuje
jeho šeď. Je vedoucím členem Sonic Youth, skupiny, která
nadchla celou jednu generaci rockerů a obrátila její
pozornost k hodnotě experimentování. Moore nahrává i
vystupuje v celé škále nejrůznějších oborů - od volné
improvizace přes vlastní akustické skladby až po výboje
do oblasti černošského a bělošského metalu a tzv. noise
disruption. Spolupracuje s mnoha významnými umělci
(Yoko Ono, Merce Cunningham, Cecil Taylor, Rhys Chatham,
Lydia Lunch, John Zorn, Takehisa Kosugi a Glenn Branca).
Moore od světa čistě hudebního odbíhá i do světa
literatury (píše básně a publikuje), a také učí v
Colloradu na Naropa University v Boulderu, již v r. 1974
založili Allen Ginsberg s Anne Waldmanovou. Jeho nová
deska The Best Day,která vyjde v
zaří,přináší hudbu založenou na pozitivním přístupu ke
světu a radikální lásce. Jednotlivé písníčky oscilují od
téměř oslavného hymnu na popírání autority a občanský
aktivizmus a la Crazy Horse v úvodní skladbě až po
závěrečnou kontemplaci na téma objevování nových světů ,
jak se to projevuje ve skladbě "Rosetta", jež dostala
svůj název podle evropské kosmické sondy zkoumající
vesmírné galaxie a komety. The Best Day
představuje v uměleckém životě Thurstona Moora novou a
radostnou kapitolu a je zároveň příslibem tvůrčího
vrcholu pro každého, kdo se zajímá o jeho přínos
avantgardní hudbě a psaní. Je stejně silnou výpovědí
jako všechno, co Moore vytvořil ve své kariéře po
rozpadu Sonic Youth - vyzrálá a přitom mladistvě svěží.
Moore vystoupí 30.10. od 20.00 v Lucerna Music
Baru. Lístky jsou k dispozici v síti
Ticketportal.Institut Prague Music Performance
vychází z organického spojení vzdělávací instituce a
festivalu. Zahrnuje koncerty, master classes, workshopy,
interpretační soutěže, semináře a filmové projekce.
Zaměřuje se na klasickou, jazzovou, alternativní a
rockovou hudbu. V roce 2014 Institut PMP v Praze
přivítal residenční soubor Oxfordské univerzity
Phantasm, dále projekt rockové skupiny King Crimson a
filmovou přehlídku Alfreda Brendela s názvem Mezi děsem
a smíchem. V prosinci bude hostem Institutu zakládající
člen skupiny Bauhaus Peter Murphy.
Pro více informací, prosím, kontaktujte:
Jan Bartoš
ředitel Prague Music Performance
janbartos@pmpif.org
Telefon: (420) 721 437 407
Bílkova 132/4
110 00 Praha 1
COLOUR MEETING - 11. - 12. ČERVENCE 2014www.colourmeeting.cz
Rodinný festival v poličském parku u hradeb.
pátek 11. července 2014
17:30 - Divadlo Vlkoryb (Palackého náměstí)
18:15 - Do větru (Svitavy) - folkrock
19:20 - Mirek Kemel s kapelou + Vladimír Javorský -
accordeon folk
20:40 - JARO MILKO & CUBALKANICS (CH) - balkánské a
kubánské rytmy
22:20 - TRABAND - veteráni české hudební scény
00:00 - Vložte kočku - emo/elektronika
sobota 12. července 2014
14:00 - Praprapohádka - divadlo Toy Machine
14:35 - Beata Bocek a přátelé - multi-instrumentální
písničkářka z Českého Těšína
15:20 - Živě ilustrovaná pohádka - divadlo Toy Machine
15:50 - Voila! - šanson, co už není jen šanson
16:35 - Hrátky s odpadky - Divadlo z pytlíčku
17:20 - MOSAIC (PL) - velký objev polské world music
scény
18:20 - Bubnování - Zeměznění - Bety a Pavel Jasanských
18:50 - Kieslowski - acoustic alternative
20:30 - PRAGO UNION + Champion Sound - hip-hop
22:10 - SÖNDÖRGÖ (HU) - ďábelská jízda s maďarskými
rarachy-tamburachy
23:50 - Beans & Bullets (SK) - syrový a surový
blues/rock z Trnavy
01:20 - Ting - rock/reggae
Altai Kai v České republice
Kapela hrdelních zpěváků z Altaje - Altai Kai dorazí v
červenci 2014 do ČR. Kapela je mimo jiné známá svou
spoluprací s Jiřím Pavlicou a Hradišťanem (společná
projekt Chvění), s kterými si letos také zahraje na
festivalu "Prázdniny v Telči". Souhrn koncertů je uveden
zde:
12.7. - Portášské slavnosti ve Valašské Bystřici
13.7. - Koncert ve Zvonici - IC Soláň
15.7. - amfiteátr ve Valašském Meziříčí
16.7. - workschop - výuka zpěvu ve Valašském Meziříčí
17.7. - Koncert v Mandale - Kopřivnice
18. a 19.7. - Valašské muzeum v přírodě v Rožnově pod
Radhoštěm
23.7. - centrum Muzikohraní - Slezská Ostrava
25.7. - společný koncert s kapelou Plavci v hotelu Ogar
- Pozlovice
26.7. - koncert ve Starém Městě - Uherské Hradiště
28.7. - klub Stará pekárna - Brno
29.7. - Prázdniny v Telči - společný koncert s
Hradišťanem
Thomas Guei meets Ghettolege
13. 4. 2014
Cross Club, Plynární, Praha 7, Praha
Abychom vám ukrátili čekání na další ročník festivalu
Rytmy Afriky, připravili jsme ve spolupráci s klubem
Cross přednášku a koncert vynikajícího bubeníka z
Pobřeží Slonoviny Thomase Guei.
Thomas Guei se narodil před třiceti lety v Pobřeží
Slonoviny. Vyrůstal v muzikantské rodině a jeho osobitý
styl hraní se formoval v tanečním uměleckém souboru
„EDEC“, kde byl hlavním sólistou k tanci. V roce 2002 s
tímto souborem absolvoval turné po celém světě. V
současné době Thomas žije ve Franci, kde vyučuje hru na
bubny, je vyhledávaným perkusistou a vystupuje, na
příklad s jazzmanem Stephanem Huchardem. S ním natočil v
roce 2008 věnované americkému jazzmanovi Artu Blakeovy –
„African tribute to Art Blakey“.
Využijte jedinečnou možnost poslechnout si Thomasův
příběh o tom, jak vypadá život zasvěcený bubnování a
hudbě. Po přednášce si budete moci poslechnout Thomase
naživo společně s uskupením českých muzikantů
vystupujících pod názvem Barati Squad.
Přednáška se bude konat od 19:00 v kavárně Crossu,
koncert začne ve 20:30 na hlavním pódiu.
Vstup na přednášku i koncert je zdarma!Pražský vokální summit, který povede mistr zpěvu a
perkusí Vinx.
Další z populárních dílen pořádaných centrem pro
práci s lidským hlasem Hlasohled se uskuteční se v
neděli 17. listopadu.
http://www.hlasohled.cz/
Mezinárodně oceňovaný vokalista, producent a
skladatele Vinx De'Jon Parrett, jehož hudební
kariéru zdobí spolupráce s takovými jmény jako
Sting, Herbie Hancock, Cassandra Wilson, B.B.
King, Lou Reed či Stevie Wonder, bude účastníky
workshopu učit, jak co nejlépe ovládat
nejpřirozenější nástroj každého člověka – lidský
hlas. Využije při tom metodiku a cvičení, která
pravidelně používá v rámci své pedagogické
činnosti na světoznámé Berklee College of Music.
Rytmy Afriky sobota 23 listopadu
Letos proběhne již osmý ročník festivalu africké
hudby a tance Rytmy Afriky. Hlavní hvězdou bude
guinejský griot Djeli Moussa Condé, který vystoupí
se svojí kapelou.
Záměrem Rytmů Afriky je představit různé podoby
africké kultury a současně také upozornit na
možnosti smysluplné pomoci africkým zemím. Kromě
hlavního kulturního programu připravují organizátoři
již tradičně i program doprovodný - prezentaci
neziskových organizací pomáhajících v Africe, prodej
výrobků chráněných dílen v Africe, představení Fair
Trade, atd..
Na letošním ročníku vystoupí tito účinkující:
Djeli Moussa Condé (Guinea, FR)
http://djelimoussaconde.com
Tonton Sylla & band (Guinea, CZ)
Marimba Mama & Michael Delia
Ancient Groove
Tubabu duo
Báseň z kabelky (tanečně-hudební představení)
Dj Suki
Lístky jsou v předprodeji v síti Ticketstream a
Ticketportal za 240,- na místě bude možné zakoupit
lístky za 290,-.
http://www.rytmyafriky.cz/Jitka Šuranská & MDŽ
(+Beata Bocek + Lucie Redlová) -
křest debutového alba
(Brno, Praha,Ostrava,Tábor)
Termíny koncertů:
17. 6. BRNO - Stará pekárna
18. 6. PRAHA - Café V Lese
22. 6. VAL. MEZIŘÍČÍ - Valašský špalíček
26. 6. OSTRAVA - Sádrový ježek
28. 6. TÁBOR
Jitka Šuranskká, mimo jiné zaměstnankyně
Zlínské filharmonie, se po letech úspěšné
spolupráce s Jiřím Plockem (CD Písňobraní,
Anděl v kategorii World music) vydala na
sólovu dráhu a pouze s houslemi (a jejich
více vstvami pomocí loop stationu) a zpěvem
aranžuje lidové písně. V červnu vydává u I
ndies Happy Trails CD "Nězachoď slunečko",
které produkuje výborný slovenský muzikant
Stano Palúch (a na kterém účinkuje mimo
další hosty jeho trio Pacora). Pacora je
velmi vytížená kapela a tak Jitku doprovodí
jen na dvou křtících koncertech (20. 6.
Zlín - Šopa a 21. 6. Valmez - Valašský
špalíček) - a na těch dalších ji
doprovodíme právě my, ženy z MDŽ
(MDŽ=Muzikantky, Dámy, Ženy - Jitka
Šuranská, Lucie Redlová a Beata Bocek).
Tyto koncerty budou trochu více postaveny
na Jitce než naše
klasické společné koncerty, kdy jedeme
velmi vyváženě na třetiny (každá něco sama
a pak různě spolu po dvojicích i ve
trojici), ale pestrost stylů, nástrojů
(kytara, mandolína, ukulele, akordeon,
housle, mbira...) a vůbec celé dramaturgie
zůstane bezesporu i tak hlavním rysem
tohoto večera :-)
Hudba severní Indie
Vojtěch Procházka
(Vertigo, Vojtěch
ProcházkaTrio, atd):
Do Prahy prijede na navstevu moje dobra
kamaradka a spouhracka Harpreet Bansal,
norska houslistka indickeho puvodu. U te
prilezitosti jsme se rozhodli usporadat
komorni koncert s prednim ceskym hracem na
tabla Tomasem Reindlem. Zahrajeme nekolik
rag z naseho repertoaru, tzn. jak
Harpreetiny vlastni skladby, tak prevzate
kusy, vse v klasickem severoindickem stylu.
Koncert bude tuto stredu 1.5. od 19h v
Dominikanskem klastere v Jilji. Vstup je z
Jilske ulice 7a, dvermi s napisem
"Dominikanska 8". Prijdte prosim vcas, pred
zacatkem koncertu bude nutno zamknout hlavni
vchod.
http://www.dominikanska8.cz/dominikanska-8-k
ontakt
České turné Di Grine Kuzine
(Klezmer z Bulharska a Berlína)
po 28.01. 2013 – BEROUN, www.pension-nostalgie.cz
út 29.01. 2013 – SVITAVY, www.fabrikasvitavy.eu
st 30.01. 2013 – MĚLNÍK, www.mekuc.cz
čt 31.01. 2013 – PARDUBICE, www.divadlo29.cz
pá 01.02. 2013 – ČESKÉ BUDEJOVICE, www.club-highway61.unas.cz
so 02.02. 2013 - JIHLAVA - Diod, www.diod.cz
ne 03.02. 2013 – ZLIN – Šopa www.sopa.cz
po 04.02. 2013 – OSTRAVA – Barák, www.barrak.cz
út 05.02. 2013 – KROMERIZ, www.dk-kromeriz.cz
st 06.02. 2013 – BŘECLAV, kinobreclav.webnode.cz
čt 07.02. 2013 – BRNO – Stará pekárna, www.starapekarna.cz
pá 08.02. 2013 – VSETÍN, www.dkvsetin.cz
26. září 2012 v
18. 00
zahájí v nové libeňské synagoze
historička umění Lucie Šiklová výstavu
obrazů a soch SÓMA Tomáše Polcara (*13.
5. 1973 Praha), žijícího a tvořícího ve
Slavětíně nad Ohří u Loun. Ten v
letech 1991 až 1998 studoval AVU, kde
byl žákem Huga Demartiniho, Aleše
Veselého a Milana Knížáka. Výstava SÓMA
je součástí cyklu výstav po židovských
objektech, který začal projektem ARCHÉ
v židovské pohřební místnosti v Lounech
(20. 5. až 30. 8. 2012) a měl by
pokračovat další instalací v Mostě,
taktéž v pohřební místnosti, ;jež by se
realizovala během roku 2013. Součást&i
acute libeňské vernisáže bude
vystoupení kvarteta Zuzana Hanzlová
(zpěv, flétna /jinak též Neočekávaný
dýchánek/), Jarda Svoboda (harmonium
/jinak též Traband/), Petr Tichý
(kontrabas) a Michal
Hrubý (klarinety /jinak též
Trio Salaš, Jazz Kohnspiracy, Malé
dechové cvičení a Hyvää Matkaa!/). To
ve společných aranžích představí čtyři
variace ve folklorně-jazzovém duchu na
písně z představení
Esther (na staročeský text)
Karla Reinera, které
bylo inscenováno za 2. světové války
v terezínském ghettu,
doplněnou improvizací na téma z další
Reinerovy písně Milá z cyklu Tři písně
milostné z roku 1936 a dvěma p ísněmi
vedoucího kvarteta Michala Hrubého.
Druhou hudební součástí vernisáže bude
vokální skladba na
Lermontovovův text s
názvem 60 stran Démona
lounského skladatele Jana Grunta,
surrealistické vyobrazení pro mužský
(recitujícím v ruštině) a ženský hlas
(znějícím v češtině). Výstava potrvá do
11. října 2012.
Pondělí 8. října, 19.
00, promítání němých filmů s
novou hudbou Jana Grunta:
1. Gore Sary - režie Alexander Arkatov,
Rusko 1913, 18 minut (melodrama z
židovského prostředí)2. Siluety - dvě
filmové miniatury avantgardních
režisérů židovského původu Jeana
Eppsteina a Maxe Ophülse vyrobené ve
Francii na přelomu 20. a 30. let (obě
dohromady do 5 minut)3. Le Chajim -
režie Kai Hansen a Maurice Maćtre,
Rusko 1911, 9 minut (alkoholikovo
drama, název dle židovského přípitku -
Na život)
4. Kvartaly predměstja - režie Grigorij
Gričer - Čerikover, SSSR 1930, 50 minut
(dramatický příběh mladého manželství
Židovky a Ukrajince, v hlavní roli Nano
Vačnadze)
Rok 2012 je možné přivítat s
velvyslankyní tibetské kultury,
výjimečnou zpěvačkou Yungchen
Lhamo
V Praze, 21. listopadu 2011 - Neobvyklé
přivítání nového roku nabídne workshop
se zpěvačkou označovanou za "hlas
Tibetu", Yungchen Lhamo. Tato výjimečná
tibetská pěvkyně, jež svým expresivním
zpěvem okouzluje publikum po celém
světě, přijala pozvání centra pro práci
s lidským hlasem Hlasohled. Dílna s
názvem Prozpívat se do Nového
roku se koná 30. a 31. prosince a
skončí pár minut po silvestrovské
půlnoci. Tvorba Yungchen Lhamo zkoumá
buddhistická témata. Umělkyně vystupuje
bez doprovodu hudebních nástrojů, přesto
si dokáže pouze svým průzračným i
barvitým hlasem a jemným vystupováním
podmanit i několikatisícové publikum.
Yungchen Lhamo, jejíž zpěv je kritikou
označován za božský, andělský, dokonalý
či vzrušující, je právoplatnou
velvyslankyní tibetské hudby a kultury.
"Tibeťané už dávno věří, že hlas má
moc proměňovat a uzdravovat. Cílem
tohoto workshopu, který je otevřen
komukoli, je posílit vnitřní Já pomocí
vedených písní, zpěvů a mluvené
modlitby," uvádí k připravované
dílně sama Yungchen Lhamo. Duchovní
rozměr dílny či kontemplaci se závěrem
kalendářního roku tak jistě ocení i
účastníci, kteří nevládnou pěveckými
schopnostmi. Yungchen Lhamo k průběhu
dílny dále dodává: "Účastníkům
pomohu využít léčivou moc zvuku k tomu,
aby se spojili s vlastními emocemi,
probudili své tvůrčí síly a nabili své
tělo, mysl i duši životodárnou
energií."
Dílna proběhne v krásném prostoru
barokního refektáře dominikánského
kláštera sv. Jiljí v Praze na Starém
městě (Jilská 7, Praha 1). V pátek 30.
12. bude probíhat od 10 do 17 hod. a v
neděli 31. 12. od 17 do 24 hod. Poplatek
ve výši 2 300,- Kč zahrnuje
vegetariánské občerstvení 31. 12. večer.
Dílna bude vedena v angličtině a
tlumočena do češtiny. Více informací a
přihlášky naleznou zájemci na
www.hlasohled.cz . .
S Yungchen Lhamo jsme se u nás mohli v
minulosti seznámit na festivalu Colours
of Ostrava či během koncertní série
Caravan of Voices. Od doby, kdy se
vydala pěšky na pouť z milovaného
domovského Tibetu, se stala přední
světovou pěvkyní. V roce 1995 vydala
průlomové album Tibetan Prayer, za které
získala australské významné ocenění
ARIA. Následně podepsala smlouvu s
prestižním vydavatelstvím anglického
hudebníka Petera Gabriela, Real World
Records; na tomto labelu později vydala
úspěšná alba Tibet, Tibet (1996), Coming
Home (1998) a Ama (2006). Během své
kariéry spolupracovala s osobnostmi,
jakými jsou Natalie Merchant, Philip
Glass, Annie Lennox, Michael Stipe z
R.E.M., Billy Corgan ze Smashing
Pumpkins, Bill T. Jones, Florent
Jodelet nebo Sheryl Crow. Písně Yungchen
Lhamo se objevily na kompilacích Prayer
Cycle, Lilith Fair Live či na
soundtracku k hollywoodskému filmu Sedm
let v Tibetu. V italském městě Silanus
získala novinářské ocenění Funtana
Elighe a provincií Janov byla uznána
jako 'posel míru' a ' 'kulturní
velvyslanec'.
V současné době žije v exilu v New
Yorku, kde pracuje na svém očekávaném
čtvrtém americkém albu a vede vlastní
organizaci The Yungchen Lhamo Charitable
Foundation zaměřenou na zlepšování
životních podmínek Tibeťanů v nouzi.
Více informací:
Silvie Marková
SMART Communication s.r.o. - marketing,
media & promotion
T, F: +420 272 657 121
M: +420 604 748 699
E: markova@s-m-art.com
W: www.s-m-art.com
Workshop with Hearn Gadbois (NYC):
School of Rhythm,
introduction to hand drumming for
beginners.
10 September at 11:00 - 11
September at 19:00
Zambra - Studio Orientálního Tance
A Flamenca, U Zvonarky 9,
Praha-Vinohrady / metro I.P.Pavlova
or Nam. Miru
I am offering two different 2-hour
workshops. The first, on Saturday,
September 10, from 11 a.m. to 1
p.m., will focus on the GOBLET
DRUMS (Darbuka, Dumbek, Zarb).
The second, on Sunday, September
11, From 5p.m. to 7 p.m., will
focus on FRAME DRUMS (Bendir Daf).
Both workshops are for beginning
students- perfect for people who
have been curious about drumming
but are reluctant to commit to a
full course.
cost: 350 Kc per day.
contact: hearngadbois@gmail.com
or call: 732 278 160
České turné Marty Töpferové 2011www.martatopferova.com
17.3. Ostrava - DK Akord
18.3. Vsetín - Dům Kultury
19.3. Mikulov - Městské kino
20.3. Zlín - Městské divadlo
21.3. Hradec Králové - Sál Filharmonie
22.3. Turnov - Divadlo
23.3. Kladno - Jazz Club
24.3. Praha - Městská knihovna
25.3. Teplice - Jazz Club
26.3. Nový Bor - Divadlo
http://www.capekinstruments.com/cze/201012.html
Jan Sobotka: Rosťa Čapek, který mimochodem staví
nástroje pro světovou špičku, rozjíždí
Divadlo Koppernik (adresa OREA Hotel
Pyramida, Bělohorská 24, Praha 6), kde by
měl postupně uvádět podle svého uvážení
všelijaké nevšední hudební zajímavosti.
Hned první položka má být zřejmě nejlepší
současná bluegrassová kapela (ne podle
mne nebo Čapka, ale už čtyřikrát podle
Mezinárodní bluegrassové federace):
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper (Michael
Cleveland (housle), Jesse Brock
(mandolina), Tom Adams (kytara), Jessie
Baker (banjo) a Marshall Wilborn (basa) -
tedy aktuálně nejlepší houslista,
nejlepší basista a mraky cen a nominací
pro zbytek kapely. Některé jsem už viděl
v akci a celkem bych nepochyboval.
Cleveland hraje od 4 let, je od narození
slepý, od svých 12-ti let vystupuje s
Alison Krauss, Rhondou Vincent, Vince
Gillem, Delem McCourym a stihl ještě i
Billa Monroea. Celkem osm cen mezinárodní
bluegrassové federace.
Kapela si navíc přiváží dvě vlastní
předkapely, texaské trio Shotgun Party
(Katy Rose Cox, housle, Jenny Parrott,
kytara, Andrew Austin-Petersen, basa;
kořeny: rané blues, country, bluegrasse a
swing), a nashvillské duo Jeff & Vida
(Jeff Burke, mandolina, kytara, a Vida
Wakeman, kytara; tradiční bluegrass,
country, honkytonk a rockabilly).
Joe Boyd - RADIO BOYD is here!
This Friday (Nov 12) at noon I start
playing my overstuffed record collection
on the radio. For the next 13 weeks
(perhaps more, we'll see), JOE BOYD'S
LUCKY 13 airs on Resonance FM, 104.4 on
the London dial.
I realize most of you can't pick up that
station clearly, if at all, which is why
we've made it easy to find on the
internet:
* streamed @
http://podcasts.resonancefm.com/ where
all episodes will stay for a very long
time or until hell freezes over,
whichever is sooner.
* live @ http://resonancefm.com/listen
noon (GMT) Fridays and repeated Sundays
at 11pm. For those of North American
persuasion that means 7am in New York
and 4am in San Francisco on Fridays, 3pm
in Los Angeles on Sundays and 6pm in
Boston. For Continentals, it's a
convenient Friday lunch-time treat at
1300 hours or midnight on Sundays.
The show will last an hour and include
all manner of music - plenty of vinyl,
old cassettes, cds etc, and a fair
amount of anecdote and talk, connecting
disparate tracks into curious musical
narratives.
For any of you out there in the radio
business, it will be available for
re-broadcast on your local frequencies -
get in touch via my website and we'll
work something out!
Oh, about that "13" business - tune in
and I'll explain how my lucky number
helps me manoeuvre around the yards and
yards of lps and cds and pull out plums
for your listening pleasure.
Radio Joe over and out.
v ramci Bulharských Dnů v Karolinu
17.11.2010, 19:00 hodin -
téma dne „Magie bulharského folkloru“
Studentský klub К4, Celetná 20, P1
– promítání dokumentárně-hudebního filmu Intervaly,
2010, 60 min, studentský projekt Ewy Źurakowské.
Film dokumentuje etnologický výzkum a pátrání
po hudebních kořenech a divadelních inspiracích.
- mini-koncert hudební skupiny KORJEN
(bulharské a balkánské písně)
Rytmy Afriky 2010 rytmy.afro.cz
sobota 23.10. od 19:00 v KC Vltavská.
Hlavními hvězdami jsou malijský bubeník Sidiki
Camara a tanečník guinejského národního baletu
Mohamed Cissé.
Sidiki Camara je právem považován za doyena
hudební Mandingo tradice. Také aby ne - mnoho
let působil v malijském národním souboru
"Ballet national du Mali", procestoval celý
svět po boku Mamady Keity a koncertoval s
mnoha legendami západoafrické hudby.
Při výčtu Sidikiho slavných spoluhráčů
zjistíte, že jednodušší by zřejmě bylo napsat
s kým nehrál. Ale přece jenom: Ali Farka
Touré, Toumani Diabate, už zmiňovaný Mamady
Keita, Oumou Sangare, Habib Koite či Rokia
Traore, to jsou jen ta nejzvučnější jména.
V současné době žije Sidiki v Norsku, kde
vyučuje a je vyhledávaným perkusistou,
vystupuje třeba s jazzmanem Billem Frisellem.
Na svém kontě má několik vlastních cédéček a
podílel se na natáčení více než 13 dalších alb
(Zap Mama - Seven, Djélimady Tounkara - Sigui,
..)
Do ČR přijíždí poprvé a přiveze svoji kapelu s
"originálním" názvem Africa Djembé. Zároveň
zde povede bubenický workshop.
Mohamed Cissé Mohamed Cissé se narodil 1. 1.
1980 v Conakry v Guineji. Už od útlého dětství
měl špičkové vedení. Jeho matka Manana Cissé
je slavná tanečnice a bývalá umělecká vedoucí
Les Ballets Africains. Tento ánsámbl vznikl v
roce 1952 a od roku 1958 je oficiálně národním
souborem, který reprezentuje Guineu v
zahraničí. V průběhu let v něm působily špičky
guinejské hudební scény - Fadouba Oularé,
Famoudou Konate, Keita Fodeba a další.
Není proto překvapením, že do Les Ballets v
roce 1995 jako patnáctiletý nastoupil i
Mohamed Cissé. Od té doby se souborem
vystupoval na čtyřech kontinentech a podílí se
na jeho tvorbě jako choreograf.
Na Rytmech vystoupí v triu spolu s českými
tanečnicemi Terezou Pospěchovou a Kateřinou
Szymanskou a s kapelou Pararingapatam za zády.
A perlička na závěr - jméno Cissé není v
našich končinách vůbec neznámé, bratr Mohameda
Amadou totiž hrál fotbal za pražskou Slavii a
nyní nastupuje za Bohemians 1905.
V rámci oslav 65. výročí vyhlášení
nezávislosti Indonéské republiky
připravilo velvyslanectví bohatý kulturní
program s názvem Gempita Merdeka určený
pro širokou veřejnost.
V úterý 17. srpna od 18 do 22 hodin
vystoupí na Indonéském velvyslanectví se
sundskými tanci a hudbou soubor ze západní
Jávy, čeští tanečníci představí balijské a
javánské tance. Indonéský soubor s sebou
přiváží i loutkáře Wawana Gunawana, který
zahraje představení s dřevěnými loutkami
wayang golek ajen. Doprovodným programem
bude výstava abstraktních batikovaných
látek návrhářky Tetek Cahyati z Bandungu a
výstava fotografií uměleckého fotografa
Raye Bachtiara Sudrayaty. Diváci budou
moci shlédnout i několik dokumentárních
filmů o indonéském souostroví. V průběhu
celého večera bude otevřen indonéský trh,
kde nebudou chybět indonéské kulinářské
speciality ani řemeslné výrobky.
Vstup je zdarma.
Těšíme se na Vás !
AMA ADNAN
Velvyslanectví Indonéské republiky
Nad Buďánkami II/7
150 21 Praha 5 - Smíchov
Tel.: (+420) 257 214 388
Fax.: (+420) 257 212 105
WORKSHOP - KURZ - SEMINÁŘ
CESTA KONCOVKY - SVĚDOMÍ ŽIVOTA
Výuka: Miro Žiarislav Svicki, Slovensko
Přirozený způsob hry na slovenskou
(karpatskou) bezotvorovou píšťalu pro
muzikanty i nemuzikanty, i pro ty, kteří si
myslí, že nemají hudební sluch. Pro ty,
kteří vezmou koncovku poprvé do ruky i pro
ty, kteří se chtějí ve hře
zdokonalit.
KONCOVKY
Karpatské píšťaly vyrobené z černého bezu
vydávající silný alikvótní tón, jsou
jednoduhé na ovládání. Ideální pro
muzikoterapeutické činnosti pro jednotlivce
či skupinu. Slovanský nástroj umožňující
nahradit populární tibetské mísy či gongy.
KDY: 4. - 6. června 2010
KDE: OLDŘICHOV V HÁJÍCH,
DDM Větrník, Jizerské hory
CENA: 2.500 Kč - zahrnuje
účast na všech lekcích, zapůjčení nástroje,
plná penze, nocleh ve 3 - 4 lůžkových
pokojích
STRAVOVÁNÍ: 3x denně
vegetariánská i masová strava (dle výběru).
(zajištěno od pátku večeře až do neděle
oběda)
KURZ ZAHRNUJE:
- výuka hry intuitivním způsobem
- tradiční způsoby hry, improvizace, tvorba
písní
- výuka hry v kombinaci s dechovými
cvičeními
- výuka zpěvu
Dodatkově:
- cvičení čtyř živlů
- tradiční slovácké tance
- improvizované tance
- "divoké tance" - tance praslovanské
- tanec rajana
Výuka hry na koncovku:
- rozvíjí muzikálnost
- má kladný vliv na harmonii ducha i těla
- léčebná metoda
- podporuje schopnost relaxace, koncentrace,
sebekontroly, paměti a schopnosti se učit
- tance podporují rovnováhu, fyzickou
kondici, zručnost, hbitnost.
V průběhu kurzu bude možno používat
koncovky, nebo jiné slovenské nástroje
(fujary, fujarky, šestiotvorové píšťalky,
dvojačky, bubny...)
V rámci stravování se pokusíme se zařadit
typickou slovenskou kuchyni, naučíme se
připravit "halušky".
- v rámci programu kurzu se budou používat
koncovky v tónině "C".
- tyto koncovky bude možno i zakoupit
CO SI VZÍT S SEBOU:
Pohodlné oblečení, nejlépe z přírodních
materiálů, přezůvky, podložku "velikosti
člověka" na cvičení čtyř živlů, kdo má -
vlastní koncovku, nebo jiné nástroje
(bubínky, chrastítka, drumle, tibetské mísy,
činely...), podušku na sezení.
RÁMCOVÝ PROGRAM:
Pátek 4. 6. 2010
Začátek v 17:00, následuje večeře v 18:00
Neděle 6. 6. 2010
Konec 14:00 po obědě
Informace a objednávky:
ZBYŠEK SADÍLEK (CZ)
773 581 603, zbysek.sadilek@cuzk.cz
GRZEGORZ GUMULA (PL)
0757551971 lub 602 303 374 lub
Fabio Orsi
v neděli 2.5. se ve sklepě pražského
studentského klubu K4 (Celetná 20)
představí italský skladatel Fabio Orsi,
jehož hudba je průsečíkem abstraktního
ambientu, hypnotických drones, fragmentů
field recordings i skutečných nástrojů,
laptopové manipulace a experimentálního
folku.
Jako hosté se objeví No Pavarotti ze
značky KLaNGundKRaCH.
"The most revered and productive of
contemporary ambient composers, Italian
Fabio Orsi, continues to operate at the
top end of his field, making music
that's tangibly organic and far more
real-time in its feel than much of the
computer-generated work produced by his
peers. Beautiful." www.boomkat.com
Více najdete na adrese:
http://www.letmo.net/amalgam/fabioorsi_p
romo/
Audiovisual Media and Identity
in Southeastern Europe Conference 8.-10. April 2010 in
Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany.
Co-organized by:
Südosteuropagesellschaft, Munich
Institute for Music, Dept.
Ethnomusicology, Martin Luther
University Halle-Wittenberg,
Venue:
Stiftung LEUCOREA
Collegienstraße 62
06886 Lutherstadt Wittenberg
Conference fee: 25 Euros to be
paid upon registration;
For information and
pre-registration, please
contact:
Eckehard Pistrick
(eckehard.pistrick@musikwiss.uni
-halle.de)
or
Andreas Hemming
(andreas.hemming@musikwiss.uni-h
alle.de)
Institute for Music
Martin Luther University
Halle-Wittenberg
Kleine Marktstr. 7
06108 Halle/Saale
Rooms for conference guests have
been blocked in:
Hotel zum alten Anker
Dessauer Straße 286
06886 Lutherstadt Wittenberg
Please contact: Ms. Martina
Gralla
Phone: +49 (0) 34916 2000
Telefax: +49 (0) 34916 20011
E-Mail:
buero@hotel-am-alten-anker.de
Lutherstadt Wittenberg is ca.
110 km southwest of Berlin and
can be easily reached by train
from Berlin Central Trainstation
The conference „Audiovisual
Media and Identity in
Southeastern Europe“ is a first
attempt to find an alternative
to text-based scholarly
approaches to the issue of
identity in Southeastern Europe,
to break the medial
one-dimensionality dictated by
textuality and shift the focus
to the aural and visual
dimensions of identity. Identity
in Southeastern Europe will be
examined by means of its media
of communication, specifically
that of the photographic image
and the sound recording. Brought
to a point, the primary issue is
one of how people perceive
themselves and their environment
on the basis of communication
media, or, as Kelly Askew put it
in her introduction to
anthropology of media, the
question is one of “what
meanings people construct out of
mass mediated images and
sounds.”
Conference Program
„Audiovisual Media and Identity
in Southeastern Europe“
8.4.2010-10.4.2010
08. April 2010
Registration 14:00-18:00
Greeting and Keynote 18:00-19:30
Prof. Dr. Gretel Schwörer-Kohl,
Halle;
Prof. Dr. Angela Richter, Halle;
Prof. Dr. Nicola Scaldaferri,
Milan: Keynote Address
Day 1. 09. April 2010
Session 1. 9:00 -10:30 History
of Photography in SEE
Christian Marchetti, Tübingen:
Volkskundliche Bilder aus dem
Südosten
Prof. Jean-Paul Champseix,
Paris: The prohibited modernity
– Social Realism and Propaganda
Photography
Session 2. 10:45 -13:00 History
of Sound in SEE
Prof. Dr. Sokol Shupo, Tirana:
Strategies of Banning and
Promoting Folklore and Classical
Music in Communist Albania
Dr. Ana Hofman, Ljubljana:
Performing the Traditional
Folklore: Micronarratives of
Socialist Folklorization
Dr. Veselka Toncheva, Sofia:
Bulgarische Volksmusik im
Nationalen Fernsehen –
audiovisuelle Formen der
Identitätskonstruktion
Session 3. 14:00 -16:15
Approaches to the Visual in SEE
Antonio Maria Pusceddu,
Cagliari: Capturing War in
Images: On local
photo-exhibitions in Northern
Greece
Daniel Suber PhD, Slobodan
Karamanic, Konstanz: The Visual
between Norm and Excess:
Everyday life modes of Cultural
Transmission in Post-Socialist
Serbia
Nela Milic, London: Balkanizing
Taxonomies
Session 4.16:30 -18:00 Staging
Sound in the Mediterranean
Prof. Dr. Bernard Lortat-Jacob,
Paris: The feast as musical
contest : some specific
situations in Morocco, Sardinia,
Romania and Albania
Prof. Dr. Panos Panopoulos,
Mytilini: Noisy images, Colorful
sounds: Representing the senses
of the carnival body
Preview Film Premiere: “Skyros
Carnival” (2010) by Steven Feld
Films and discussion:
20:30-22:00
Albania-Greece: “Chant du pays
perdu” (Song of the lost
country) (2006) by Bernard
Lortat-Jacob and Helene
Delaporte
Bulgaria: “Pisanata Bulka” (The
painted bride) (2008) by Veselka
Toncheva
Italy: “Vjesh/Canto” (Song)
(2007) by Rosella Schillaci
(ethnomusicological research
Nicola Scaldaferri)
Day 2. 10. April 2010
Session 5. 8:30 -10:45
Interpreting Visuality
Dr. Gilles de Rapper, Anouk
Durand, Aix-en-Provence/Paris:
Family photographs and families
of photographers: State
photography and the private
sphere in communist Albania
Aris Anagnostopoulos,
Southampton: Cretan Postcards
and Reality
Andreas Hemming, Halle:
Exhibiting Culture – Images of
Albania
Session 6. 11:00 – 13:15 Linking
sound, emotions and the Past in
SEE
Yves Defrance, Rennes: The
construction of identity in
Corsica and Bulgaria in the
light of ethnomusicological
research
Eckehard Pistrick, Halle:
Weeping or Dancing? –
Remembering Migration and
Ethnomusicology in South
Albanian villages
Eran Livni, Bloomington: Why Was
Iordan Not Interested in
Pictures of Dancing Gypsies? -
Bulgarian Popfolk Music in the
Discourse of Modern Europe
Discussion 14:15-15:30
Svirzh (pův. Mukachevo) World Music Festival 2009
31 July - 2 August www.gabri.kiev.ua
• Cesaria Evora (Cape Verde)
• Zdob si Zdub (Moldova)
• Nino Katamadze & INSIGHT (Georgia)
• Pelagea (Russia)
• Speed Caravan (France)
• Little Cow (Hungary)
• The Klezmatics (U.S.A.).
• Figli Di Madre Ignota (Italy)
• Salamat Sadikova (Kyrgyzstan)
• Altai Kai (Russia)
• Cankisou (Czech Republic)
• Transkapela (Poland)
• Kroke (Poland)
• Auli (Latvia)
• Svjata Vatra (Ukraine-Estonia)
• Affabre Concinui (Poland)
• Svjata Vatra (Ukraine-Estonia)
• Enver Izmailov atd...
World Music Day s
Albertem Reguantem
a Katalánskou televizí Barcelona
Řadu let spolupracuje s katalánským
rozhlasem a především katalánskou
televizí, ve svých pořadech prezentoval
nejen katalánskou hudbu, ale poukazoval
i na různé další vlivy, které tuto
hudbu dále formovaly, ať už je to vliv
hudby sefardské, španělské až po vlivy
arabské. Uvidíme a uslyšíme skvělé
ukázky z cyklů Hidrogen, Planeta Música
či Músiques del Món.
World Music Day se koná v neděli 14. 6.
2009 v 11.00 v Malém sále, Žofín.
Více informací na
www.festivalzlatapraha.cz
Festival COLOUR MEETING
Polička 19. - 20.6.
Uvidíte rumusko-francouzské TRAIO
ROMANO, maďarské KARAVAN FAMILIA,
čerstvé držitele letošního Anděla,
domácí TERNE ČHAVE. Pomyslný most mezi
světem Romů a gádžů tvoří především tři
špičkoví muzikanti a kytaristé -
frontman skupiny -123 Minut ZDENĚK BÍNA
se svým sólovým akustickým koncertem,
světově proslulý Ind AMIT CHATTERJEE
(hrál s J. Zawinulem, Stingem, Santanou
aj.), doprovázený Vojtěchem Havlem a
Tomášem Reindlem a íránský
multiinstrumentalista SHAHAB TOULOUIE se
svým triem, kombinující perskou hudbu s
flamencem. Dále to bude brněnské DIVADLO
LÍŠEŇ s jejich vynikajícím představením
Paramisa, slovenská písničkářka IKA
KRAJČOVÁ a jeden z headlinerů festivalu,
parta bláznivých Skotů ORKESTRA DEL SOL,
která míchá dohromady temperament,
nasazení i melancholii romských
balkánských dechovek, karibských
karnevalů a argentinských tanečních sálů
a to vše s klaunskou show. Globaly
inspired, distilled in Scotland! A
barevnost Colour Meetingu potvrdí i
účinkující žánrově úplně odjinud -
česko-jamajský dub v podání DUB O NET,
bretoňští RED CARDELL, spičková domácí
ska-jazz formace GREEN SMATROLL a téměř
domácí funky-jazzový BAKLAŽÁN z Moravské
Třebové.
Colour Meeting, který pořádá agentura
Earth Music a o.s. Ponpopolis ve
spolupráci s poličskou knihovnou, je
pořádán za finanční podpory Ministerstva
kultury ČR, Města Poličky, Visegrádského
fondu a Pardubického kraje. Festival se
koná za každého počasí, vstupné na oba
dva dny je 170,- Kč v předprodeji a
200,- Kč na místě. Předprodej zajišťují
Informační centra ve Svitavách, Poličce
a Litomyšli, dále pak poličská knihovna,
Divadelní klub a knihkupectví Dolejš v
Poličce. Veškeré informace, kompletní
program na www.colourmeeting.cz.
* * * * * * * * * * * * MARTA TÖPFEROVA CZ turné
Marta po roce přijíždí koncertovat do ČR,
tentokráte s newyorským kvartetem v
sestavě:
Marta Töpferová -
zpěv, kytara, quatro (4strunná) kytara
Aaron Halva (USA) -
kubánsky tres a harmonika
Pedro Giraudo (ARGENTINA) - kontrabas
Neil Ochoa (VENEZUELA) - perkuse
Ihned po turné nahraje Marta s kvartetem
nové album přimo v Praze. CD vyjde na
podzim u nakladatelstvi "World Village".
28.5. Kladno Dundee Jam www.dundeejam.cz
29.5. Třebíč Béčko www.klub-b.com
30.5. Praha Mezi ploty www.meziploty.cz
30.5. Praha ČT 2 - Noc s Andělem
www.ceskatelevize.cz/noc
31.5. Teplice Lázeňská sezóna
www.dkteplice.cz
1.6. Plzeň Měšťanská beseda - zahrada
www.mestanska-bededa.cz
2.6. Svitavy MKS www.kultura-svitavy.cz
3.6. Rožnov pod Radhoštěm sál TKA
www.tka.cz
4.6. Olomouc Divadlo hudby
www.divadlohudby.cz
6.6. Písek kostel sv. Trojice
www.ckpisek.cz
Lenka Lichtenberg turné (klezmer, CZ-Kanada)
úterý 26. května, Plzeň-Stará Synagoga
(+ Petr Gyori)
16:30. Smetanovy sady 80/5, 30100 Plzeň,
tel. 377 223 346
středa 27. května, Liberec,
Liberecká synagoga,
Rumjancevova 1362, tel. 485 103 340
neděle 31. května, Teplice (+ klarinetista
Christian Dawid (Německo).
16:00. Společensky klub ŽO Teplice.
Lipová 333/25.
www.kehila-teplíce.cz , tel 417 635 073
pondělí 1. června: Praha + klarinetista
Christian Dawid (Německo) + Jiří
Krob (Pražský komorní orchestr) - bicí
18:00. Židovská obec, hlavní sál, Josefov,
Maiselova 18, Praha 1.
"Di Goldene Pava": Židovské písně o lásce,
kráse a tajemnosti"
Vstup zdarma.
Vzácná spolupráce mezi kanadskou zpěvačkou
a skladatelkou Lenkou Lichtenberg
(narozenou v Praze, rozenou Hartlovou - a
bývalou členkou Semaforu) a německým
virtuózním klarinetistou Christianem
Dawidem představí posluchačům zajímavý
večer židovské hudby. Na programu budou
tradiční i originální skladby z oblasti
klezmerské, lidové a liturgické hudby,
obsahující jiddiš a hebrejské písně na
téma lásky, krásy a mysticismu.
www.myspace.com/lenkalichtenberg
www.lenkalichtenberg.com
latest CD:
cdbaby.com/cd/lenkabrian
Sisters of Sheynville, bandleader
www.myspace.com/sistersofsheynvill e
Sisters of Sheynville CD:
cdbaby.com/cd/sistersofsheynville
Koncert za nezávislé
mediální rady v ČR
Inventura demokracie
28. dubna 16:00 - 23:00
Václavské náměstí, Praha 1
Email: info@inventurademokracie.cz
Dobrovolníci ochotní pomoci s
organizací koncertu se prosím hlaste
na mail tersel@seznam.cz
Vstup zdarma. Přijďte si i vy
poslechnout oblíbené kapely a
demonstrovat proti vypnutí FM
vysílání radia Wave a proti
současnému způsobu obsazování
mediálních rad - ten totiž k celé
kauze vedl a má na svědomí řadu
podobných kauz v ČRo i ČT. Senátem
nedávno prošel zákon, který by mohl
současný stav podstatně zlepšit. Teď
musíme k jeho schválení ještě
donutit poslance!
PROGRAM ÚTERNÍHO
KONCERTU
PRVNÍ BLOK HUDBY 16:00 - 19:00
16:00 - 16:05 - zahájení
16:05 - 16:40 - Magnetik
17:00 - 17:30 - Allstar
18:10 - 18:55 - 100°C
NEHUDEBNÍ BLOK 19:00 - 19:50
o blok 5x NE
o Hosté
o Soutěž
o Divadlo Vosto5
o Apel ID
DRUHÝ BLOK HUDBY 20:00 - 22:00
20:00 - 20:30 - Tata Bojs
20:50 - 21:30 - The Prostitutes
21:40 - závěr
Koncert patří do řady studentských
akcí ke dvacátému výročí obnovení
demokracie v ČR. "Mladým lidem vadí,
že dvacet let po revoluci nejsou
česká média svobodná. My to chceme
dát 28. dubna pořádně najevo," říká
Jiří Boudal z Inventury demokracie.
Zeptali jsme se také Jana Krause, co
si myslí o mediálních radách:
http://www.youtube.com/
watch?v=ssRKI1y9_gc
Více o mediálních radách:
http://www.inventurademokracie.cz
/darek-ke-dvacetinam/medialni-radyhttp://www.chciwavezpet.cz
*OFICIÁLNÍ PRŮZKUM K RADIU WAVE*
Najdi si 5 minut a vyplň internetový
dotazník, který umožní zmapovat
vnímání veřejnoprávní stanice pro
mladé mezi rozhlasovými posluchači.
Podklady z
dotazníku chce sdružení Pro Wave
využít v dalším jednání o návratu
Radia
Wave do analogového vysílání
(například s poslanci Parlamentu).
Internetový dotazník ohledně
veřejnoprávní stanice pro mladé lze
vyplnit zde:
http://survey.easyresearch.cz
/fEoAdFY4I72ewNupERu2o2Enu.aspxDAVID EVANS TOUR březen 2009
8.3.NEDĚLE
BRNO Stará Pekárna 20.00
Štefánikova 8
http://www.starapekarna.cz/programs/program.php
9.3.PONDĚLÍ
BRNO Moravská zemská knihovna 16:00
Kounicova 65a
(přednáška)
10.3.ÚTERÝ
WIEN Vogelkeller 20:30
Josefstädterstr. 15
http://www.frommehelene.at/index.php?mid=5
11.3.STŘEDA
MOST Musicpub 20:00
Víta Nejedlého (pod kinem Kosmos v Mostě).
http://www.musicpub.cz/
12.3. MARIÁNSKÉ LÁZNĚ Living Room Café
13.3.PÁTEK
ŠUMPERK Blues Echo DK Šumperk 18:00
Fialova 3
http://echo.bluesalive.cz/
14.3.SOBOTA
PRAHA CD & LP U Náčelníka 19:30
Korunní 37 (vchod ze Šumavské)
* * * * * * * * * * * *
14.4.2009 Praha-AkropolisPlanet Connection/LITVAkomponovaný pořad zaměřený na kulturu a
tradice Litvy. Součástí večera je ochutnávka
litevské sladkosti "šakotis", přednáška +
promítání diapozitivů, projekce
"Vilnius, město kultury roku 2009" a koncert
známé litevské kapely Atalyja.
V restauraci Paláce Akropolis po celý den
Litevské menu
Šakotis
národní sváteční koláč z litého těsta, podávaný
například na svatbách. Vzhledem připomíná dutý
stvol s množstvím větévek, odtud i název - šaka
je litevsky větev.
19:00 Josef Miškovský: přednáška a
promítání diapozitivů
Litva - země jantaru, jezer a dřevěných soch
Přestože je Litva od roku 2004 členem EU, patří
dodnes se svými pobaltskými sousedy, Lotyšskem a
Estonskem, k zemím, o nichž toho příliš nevíme.
Tradice kulturních a hospodářských kontaktů mezi
Litvou a Českem přitom má své kořeny již ve
středověkých dobách. Návštěva Litvy je obvykle
spojena s příjemným překvapením, že se tento stát
rychle odpoutal od sovětské minulosti a že má
příjemné obyvatele, kteří cítí k Čechům
neskrývané sympatie. Přestože je Litva převážně
rovinatým státem, vydáte-li se tam na cestu,
uvidíte spoustu krásných míst: tajuplné jezerní
labyrinty, malebné kostely, kaple a kříže, moře
lemované nekonečnými písčitými plážemi a
historická města upomínající na zašlou slávu
středověké Litvy sahající od Baltského k Černému
moři.
20:00 projekce Vilnius -
město kultury
světelná show ze slavnostního zahájení roku 2009
20:30 Atalyja (koncert)
litevská post folk-rocková a world music skupina,
jež ve své tvorbě spojuje starobylý litevský
folklor s prvky a výrazovými prostředky rocku,
jazzu a indické hudby. Název kapely vychází z
aukštaitského nářečí, v němž doslova znamená
"přichází déšť". Za dobu své desetileté existence
si Atalyja získala přízeň u posluchačů různých
věkových skupin. Skupina se snaží o popularizaci
starobylého folkloru, jakož i přiblížení
starodávných litevských lidových písní současnému
posluchači. Nejpodstatnější část jejího
repertoáru představují písně kalendářní,
vojensko-historické, svatební a sutartinës
(starobylé písně kanonického charakteru). Hudební
výraz skupiny sahá od meditativní improvizace až
k tvrdému kompozičnímu art rocku. Interpretům
není cizí experimentování, přičemž tradiční
lidové melodie propojují přímo s prvky jak
klasického rocku, tak i metal rocku, blues rocku,
progresivního rocku a indické klasické hudby.
Tvorba skupiny se vyznačuje profesionálně
vytříbenými aranžemi, bohatou paletou témbrů,
různorodou rytmikou a svébytnou epolyfonií.
Tradiční lidové nástroje (kankls /strunný nástroj
podobný citeře/, píšťaly, housle, dudy, brumle)
jsou vynalézavě kombinovány s elektrickými a
basovými kytarami, jakož i rockovými bicími.
Některým písním dodávají svéráznou východní
intonaci severoindické hudební nástroje: flétna
bansuri (příčná bambusová flétna) a tabla (párový
buben)
složení:
Gedimina Statulevičienë - vokál
Audronë Daraškevičienë - vokál
Darutë Pilibavičienë - vokál, kanklës
Ernest Jepifanov - bansuri, viola, dudy, brumle,
píšťaly, vokál
Rytis Ambrazevičius - vokál, kanklës, dudy,
brumle
Eirimas Velička - housle, kanklës, brumle, dudy,
vokál
Ugnius Keturka - elektrická kytara, akustická
kytara
eGediminas Žilys - basová kytara, kankls, vokál
Salvijus Žeimys - bicí
Diskografie
"Atalyja" (2001, Sutaras)
"Močia" (2004, Dangus)
"Žemaitiu ruoks" (2008, Dangus)
* * * * * * * * * * * * GENDOS
POŘÁDÁ KURZ HRDELNÍHO ZPĚVU
30.04.- 03 května 2009Místokonání:
Oldřichov v Hájích, Jizerské
Hory, nedaleko Liberce
Začínáme ve čtvrtek odpoledne, končíme v
neděli odpoledne
Náplňkurzu:
Základy hrdelního zpěvu (styly: khoomei,
kargyra, sygyt); společné hraní na
hudební nástroje; hry s
muzikoterapeutickými prvky; rituály;
filmy o šamanismu na Sibiři; společné
vaření jídel sibiřské kuchyně; oheň;
sauna a bazén.
Cena: 2.800,- Kč zahrnuje: účast na všech
plánovaných dílnách, nocleh, jídlo.
Stravu je možné přizpůsobit vegetariánům.
RÁMCOVÝ PROGRAM30.4.2009 čtvrtek
příjezd je možný od rána
16:00 Zahájení kurzu
18:00 Společná večeře
20:00 Odborný program
1.5.2009pátek
08:00 Ranní rozcvička
09:00 Snídaně
10:30 Odborný program
13:00 Oběd
14:00 Polední klid
15:00 Odborný program
18:00 Večeře
20:00 Odborný program / oheň
2.5.2009sobota
08:00 Ranní rozcvička
09:00 Snídaně
09:30 Odborný program / sauna - bazén
(Liberec)
13:00 Oběd
14:00 Polední klid
15:00 Odborný program
18:00 Příprava sibiřské večeře, rituální
oheň, minirecitál mistra, společné hraní
na hudební nástroje
3.5.2009neděle
08:00 Ranní rozcvička
09:30 Snídaně
11:00 Odborný program
14:00 Oběd
15:00 Odjezd účastníků
Co vzít s sebou: spacák,
karimatku, podložky na sezení, teplé
oblečení i do deště, pořádné boty,
přezůvky, jednoduché hudební nástroje
(zvonky, chrastítka, drumle, žabky,
gongy, tibetské mísy, píšťalky, šamanské
bubny, . a co koho napadne).
Program workshopu je v ruštině s
překladatelem.
Seminář bude probíhat v Oldřichově v
Hájích (č.p.182) nedaleko Liberce, v
nádherném prostředí bukových lesů na
úpatí Jizerských hor.
Ubytování: ve 2-5 lůžkových pokojích s
vlastní toaletou a sprchou. S sebou vzít
i přezůvky.
organizátory workshopu
jsou:
stowarzyszenie Hayirakan Kultura Jutra
Poland 58-560 Jelenia Góra ul. PCK 4/1
hayirakan@gmail.com
nebo akt@akt.art.pl
Country & Western Club Liberec,
Zbyšek Sadílek, předseda klubu
tel.: 739 553 385
e-mail: zbysek.sadilek@cuzk.cz
www.gendos.art.pl
www.myspace/hayirakan
Lednový Underground
Společnost pro rozvoj
Dvořákova gymnázia ve dnech
9. a 10. ledna 2009 v Kass Vltava v Kralupech.
Ve dvou dnech zahraje 14 kapel -
např. HYPNOTIX, TRINY,
KVĚTY, RUDOVOUS, PRAGUE SKA CONSPIRACY
XAVIER BAUMAXA aj.
http://www.kralupy.cz/lu/
Afro Connections
Retro Music Hall – 18.
listopadu 2008
Druhé pokračování z cyklu koncertů,
zaměřujících se na prezentaci hudebních
uskupení, které
spojuje společná inspirace hudební
tradicí afrického kontinentu. Cílem je
ukázat posluchačům
nejen její různorodé podoby například v
kombinaci s tradiční kubánskou,
indonéskou nebo
arabskou hudbou, ale rovněž propojení
afrických vlivů se současnými hudebními
žánry.
I tentokrát se jedná o unikátní hudební
večer, v jehož rámci se na pódiu
představí tři výjimečná
hudební tělesa: afro-kubánští Pragasón,
eklekticky-rytmická úderka
Pararingapatam a ethno-
rockoví Čankišou.
http://www.cankisou.cz
http://pararingapatam.cz
http://www.pragason.com
Seminář s autentickým šamanem a
zpěvákem Gendosem z Tuvy.
Genadij „Gendos“ Čamzyryn je výjimečná
postava dokonce i na tuvské hudební scéně.
Hudebník, zpěvák, šaman, učitel hrdelního
zpěvu, ale také řezbář a sochař. Celá jeho
práce je založena na tradici a silném
propojení s přírodou.
Náplň kurzu:
Výuka hrdelního zpěvu (styly: khoomei,
kargyra, sygyt); společné hraní na hudební
nástroje; hry s muzikoterapeutickými prvky;
minirecitál mistra; rituály; filmy o
šamanismu na Sibiři; společné vaření jídel
sibiřské kuchyně; oheň …
Překlad během semináře zajištěn.
KDY: 21. - 23. listopadu 2008
(začínat budeme v pátek 21. 11. v 18:00
hodin, předpokládaný konec je v neděli v
17:00)
Kde: Seminář bude probíhat v Oldřichově v
Hájích - č.p.182 (nedaleko Liberce), v
nádherném prostředí bukových lesů u říčky
Jeřice na úpatí Jizerských hor.
Ubytování: ve 2–5 lůžkových pokojích s
vlastní toaletou a sprchou. S sebou vzít i
přezůvky.
Stravování: 3x denně vegetariánská i masová
strava (dle výběru).
(zajištěno od pátku večeře až do neděle
oběda)
Cena: 2.500,- Kč (zahrnuje ubytování,
stravování, program)
Informace a přihlášky: Zbyšek Sadílek, tel.
773 581 603, e-mail: zbysek.sadilek@cuzk.cz
Víc informací www.akt.art.pl
www.gendos.art.pl
KONCERTY:
01.11 PRAGA - RYBANARUBY hod. 18:00 filmy &
concert
04.11 TREBIC- SYNAGOGA
06.11 BRNO - STARA PEKARNA
07.11 UHERSKIE HRADISTE - REDUTA
08.11 VALASSKIE MEZIRECI - MKLUB
09.11 OLOMOUC - DIVADLO
20.11 JABLONEC n N. EUROCENTRUM
Turné Tapia eta Leturia (Baskicko)
7.11. Beroun s Čechmorem
8.11. Praha - Balbínka - samostatný koncert
9.11. Strakonice s Čechomorem
10.11. Klatovy s Čechomorem
11.11. Mariánské Lázně s Čechomorem
12.11. Černošice s Čechomorem
13.11. Písek - samostatný koncert
Marta Töpferová tour
http://www.martatopferova.com
November 25, 2008
@ Kino Vlast
JANSKE LAZNE, CZECH REPUBLIC
www.janske-lazne.cz/cs/obcan-navstevnik/kultura/kino/
November 27, 2008
@ Zemanka
BRNO, CZECH REPUBLIC
www.jazzvzemance.cz
November 29, 2008
@ Kladno Jazz Klub
KLADNO, CZECH REPUBLIC
kladenskedivadelko.cz
HUDEBNÍ ČTVRTKY NA
VYŠEHRADĚ - řada WORLD-MUSIC -
PODZIM 2008
11.9. 19h Ondřej Smeykal -
didžeridu solo
Ondřej Smeykal je bezespopru
nejvýznamějším a nejosobitějším
českým hráčem na didžeridu. Svým
unikátním a svérázným projevem
objevuje nové dosud neprobádané
oblasti hry na didgeridoo s
posunutím zvukových možností
nástroje o několik řádů dále.
http://www.smeykal.com
9.10. 19h NADISHANA
Vladiswar Nadishana je
multi-instrumentalista, skladatel,
producent, výtvarný umělec a
tenečník ruského původu, žijící v
Berlíně. Jeho hudba je výsledkem
kreativní syntézy nejrůznějších
hudebních tradic světa, za použití
současné hudební technologie.
Hraje na více, než 100
nejrůznějších nástrojů ze všech
koutů světa, některé z nich si sám
vyrábí.
www.nadishana.com
Hrají: Vladiswar Nadishana, Edward
Powell, Tomáš Reindl
13.11. 19h Ridina Ahmedová (s
hostem Vladimírem Václavkem)
Koncert pro jednu ženu a mnoho
jejich hlasů - pomocí naživo
tvořených a postupně na sebe
vrstvených vokálů vznikají
spirálovitě se rozvíjející
skladby.
www.hlasem.cz
11.12. 19h MINIFESTIVAL EXOTICKÉHO
TANCE
- večer tanečních stylů východního
původu: severoindický katahak,
jihoindický bharatnatyam,
flamenco, turecký cikánský
tanec...
Tomas Reindl
www.tabla-tom.com
www.myspace.com/tomasreindl
Pražské Znění 2008http://www.alikvotnifestival.cz/Pátek 12.9.2008
Novoměstská radnice
Karlovo nám.1/23 - Praha 2
16:00-18:30
ALIKVOTNÍ ZPĚV INTENZIVNĚ - workshop - lektor
Wolfgang Saus (DE)
kurz je určen pro začínající i pokročilé
alikvotní zpěváky.
Vstupné: 500,-Kč
19:00-20:30
KŘÍDLA HLASU - lidský hlas a rezonance -
koncert world music
Regina Lindinger, Duo „vola voce" Claudiha
Gayatri Matussek, Lothar Berger
Vstupné: 150,-Kč
Sobota 13.9.2008
Novoměstská radnice
Karlovo nám.1/23 - Praha 2
10:00-12:45
VOICEFLOW - Živý hlas - workshop - lektor
Regina Lindinger (DE)
Vstupné: 500,-Kč
13:00-15:30
ALIKVOTNÍ ZPĚV A HLASOVÁ ROVNOVÁHA - workshop -
lektoři - Claudiha Gayatri Matussek, Lothar
Berger (DE)
Vstupné: 500,-Kč
16:00-21:30 - HUDBA SFÉR - koncert nejlepších
alikvotních zpěváků současnosti
16:00-17:00 - STIMMHORN (CH) - koncert
švýcarské alikvotní skupiny - Christian
Zehnder, Balthasar Streiff
17:15-17:45 - TAKETINA - odpočinková rytmická
půlhodinka s Lotharem Bergerem
18:00-19:00 - WOLFGANG SAUS (DE) - koncert
alikvotní polyfonie
19:15-19:45 - ČAJOVÝ RITUÁL- do tajů čajového
rituálu nás nechá nahlédnout čajovna „Čajový
komfort"
20:00-21:30 - DAVID HYKES (Fr)harmonický zpěv,
ALAN VITOUŠ (CR)perkusse
Vstupné: 350,-Kč
Neděle 14.9.2008
Novoměstská radnice
Karlovo nám.1/23 - Praha 2
9:30-12:45
REZONANCE BYTÍ A HUDBA SFÉR - workshop - lektor
- David Hykes (FR)
Vstupné: 600,-Kč
13:00-15:00
HRDELNÍ ZPĚV - workshop - lektor - Hosoo &
Transmongolia (Mongolsko)
Vstupné: 500,-Kč
15:30-16:30
GREGORIÁNSKÝ CHORÁL - Igor Angelov a
Polyphonion - koncert mužského vokálního
ansámlu
Vstup volný
17:00-18:30
HOSOO & TRANSMONGOLIA - závěrečný koncert
festivalu
Vstupné: 150,-Kč
BLUES GUITAR FROM MEMPHIS
18.7. PŘELOUČ (Galerie U Kotynků, 21.00)
19.7. ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE (klub Highway 61, 21:00)
20.7. LEDCE (NESPEKY, kostel Sv. Bartoloměje, 15.00)
21.-23.7. NÁMĚŠŤ nad Oslavou (festival Folkové prázdniny)
24.7. BRNO (Stará pekárna, 20.00)
25.7. PRAHA (Blues sklep, 21.00)
DAVID EVANS
[zdroj: Jan Sobotka] Narozen roku 1944 v Bostonu, v polovině padesátých let žil nějaký čas v Dallasu. Zde poprvé zaslechl v místních rádiích kromě Elvise a Bo Diddleyho i leccos z místní bluesové scény. Na samém konci padesátých let poslouchal Ray Charlese, ale už kolem roku 1961, v prostředí Harvard University, se jako mnozí další z jeho generace postupně proposlouchává přes Harryho Belafonte a Kingston Trio ke stále autentičtějším podobám lidové hudby. Nejprve k The Weavers, dále k Woody Guthriemu, duu Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee a především k Leadbellymu.
O rok či dva později navštívil koncert čerstvě znovuobjevených Sleepy Johna Estese a Hammieho Nixona. "Sotva jsem rozuměl, o čem zpívají, ale už jen ten zvuk a to, jak vypadali, na mě fakt udělalo dojem", vzpomíná. Všechno mu to znělo extrémně exoticky - že jednou bude právě s Hammie Nixonem hrávat, samozřejmě netušil. Nicméně začal hrát s bluesovým nadšencem Al Wilsonem (ještě před vznikem Canned Heat). Postupně se setkává s celou řadou venkovských bluesmanů, mnohdy nocujících ve Wilsonově bytě: Mississippi Johnem Hurtem, Skipem Jamesem, Bookerem Whitem a dalšími. První skutečné soustavnější interview udělali spolu s Wilsonem s legendárním Eddiem Son Housem. Krátce poté objevují do té doby prakticky neznámého Babe Stovalla z New Orleansu.
Od roku 1965 pak David Evans na vlastní pěst a náklady podnikal terénní výzkumy venkovského blues. Snažil se pracovat pokud možno s těmi, kteří nefigurovali na revivalové scéně, a drtivá většina jeho informátorů tedy údajně nikdy předtím nestála před mikrofonem. Přes Roosevelta Holtse se postupně propracoval k bluesmanům z okruhu již nežijícího Tommyho Johnsona, jemuž také v roce 1971 věnoval svojí první knihu. K získání patřičné autority mezi bluesmany napomohla Davidovi skutečnost, že v té době již přesvědčivě ovládal tradiční bluesové kytarové techniky. Opakované výpravy na jih Spojených Států nakonec vyústily v rozsáhlou studii tvůrčích procesů v komunitě Drew, jednom z nejvýznamnějších center Delta blues, v němž kdysi působili kromě Tommyho Johnsona i Charley Patton či Willie Brown. Práce v knižním vydání nazvaná Big Road Blues - Tradice a tvořivost v lidovém blues vyšla ve vydavatelství kalifornské university na počátku osmdesátých let a dosud zůstává nejhlubší a nejvšestrannější analýzou tradičního blues, jaká kdy byla zpracována.
V té době již působil na memphiské universitě, kde od roku 1978 vedl program etnomuzikologických a regionálních studií na Rudi E. Scheidt School of Music. Je autorem řady článků, encyklopedických hesel a významně se podílí na produkci bluesových reedicí, mimo jiné i lomaxovského projektu Rounder Records. Mapuje poslední pozůstatky bluesové tradice v Deltě - kromě více než třiceti alb pro universitní edici bylo výsledkem i album The Spirit Lives On, vydané v roce 1994 u německého labelu Hot Fox, na němž kromě nahrávek Roberta Wolfmana Belfoura, Big Lucky Cartera, jednostrunné elektrické kytary či reprezentantů předelvisovské produkce firmy Sun najdeme i první dvě Evansova sólová čísla. O tři roky později nahrává s místními muzikanty jug bandové album a konečně v letech 2002 a 2007 vydává dvě vlastní alba, s celou řadou hostů z memphiské scény i s archivním snímky s Hammie Nixonem a Al Wilsonem.
V uplynulých letech koncertoval ve Spojených Státech, v Jižní Americe a Evropě. Ještě v roce 1995 přivezl do Drážďan společnost znamenitých veteránů z Memphisu a okolí - jejich řady od té doby samozřejmě prořídly, a dnes tedy David Evans cestuje povětšinou sám, jako jeden z nejpozoruhodnějších interpretů venkovského blues. Jeho kytara a zpěv neznějí v žádném případě akademicky - koneckonců více než čtyřicetiletá zkušenost s touto hudbou takříkajíc z první ruky může být asi tou nejspolehlivější zárukou.
GRAMMY 2003 v kategorii Best Album Notes
Spolupráce na The Alan Lomax Collection (Rounder Records)
Produkce alb pro universitní edici High Water Records
ROZHOVORY A PROFILY
Blues na soutoku Labe a Mississippi IN: Rock&pop, 9.května 1995.
Profesor blues David Evans. IN: Harmonie, 22.září 2003.
.
DISKOGRAFIE
Matchbox Blues, Inside Sounds 2002
Needy Time, Inside Sounds 2007
The Spirit Lives On, Hot Fox 1994 (dva tracky)
Shake That Thing, Inside Sounds 1997, 2006 (s Last Chance Jug Bandem)
BIBLIOGRAFI E
Tommy Johnson. London, Studio Vista 1971
Big Road Blues-Tradition and Creativity in the Folk Blues. Berkeley, University of California Press 1982
The NPR Curios Listenerďs Guide to the Blues. New York, Perigee 2005
Neznám nikoho dalšího, kdo by v téhle zemi dělal venkovské blues s podobnou autenticitou a poctivostí . Bezpochyby jsou tu přítomné kořeny Skipa James a Son House. Kdykoliv chci někomu předvést country blues - a nemám po ruce nějaké staré 78ď nebo elpíčka - myslím, že tvoje album je tou nejlepší školou.
FITO DE LA PARRA (CANNED HEAT)
Domácké venkovské blues je muzika, kterou mám opravdu rád, a tyto melodie patří k mým oblíbeným. David je zpívá velmi dobře a jeho hra na kytaru je naprosto dokonalá. Mohl bych tohle CD poslouchat pořád dokola, vím, že určitě budu - vždyť už ho zrovna teď takhle poslouchám.
CHARLIE MUSSELWHITE
Pan Evans napsal mimořádně dobrou knihu o blues. Je založena na pečlivé, nápadité a soustavné terénní práci. Význam této knihy překračuje samotné blues a poskytuje konkrétní model pro analýzu i dalších žánrů orální literatury jiných kultur. Toto bude na dlouhou dobu nejcennější kniha o blues, a to jak pro širší, tak i pro odbornou veřejnost.
Albert B. Lord, Harvard University
ALBERT B. LORD (HARVARD UNIVERSITY)
Jeho muzikantství je prý jen vedlejším produktem dlouhodobého pozorování. Možná ano, ale je tu vydestilováno všechno to psaní, vyučování či práce v terénu, všechno to nahrávání a transkribování, všechno to promýšlení. Nějakým zázrakem pronikl mezi lidi, s nimiž se spřátelil, i do jejich tradice. Jeho místo v bluesové tradici je nade vší pochybnost.
ANDY COHEN
Workshop hrdelního zpěvu v Liberci
Jak Zwykle Pozostało Kilka Wolnych
Miejsc Na Warsztacie Gendosa,
Chętnych Prosimy O Kontakt.
Gendos Poprowadzi Polsko - Czeski,
Czterodniowy, Warsztat Śpiewu
Gardłowego
Zapraszamy Was W Góry Izerskie Na
Wyjątkowy Warsztat, Którego
Uczestnikami Będą Polacy I Czesi A
Poprowadzi Go Znany Tuwiński
Artysta, Śpiewak, Muzyk, Szaman I
Rzeźbiarz. Kiedy: Od 1 Do 4 Maja
2008 Gdzie: Oldrichov V Hajich,
Góry Izerskie, Niedaleko Liberca.
Podczas warsztatów: nauka podstaw
śpiewu gardłowego (style: khoomei,
kargyra, sygyt), wspólne
muzykowanie z mistrzem; zabawy z
elementami muzykoterapii; rytuały;
filmy o szamanizmie na Syberii;
wspólne przygotowanie potraw
kuchni syberyjskiej; ognisko;
sauna i basen (wyjazd do Liberca).
Koszt 390 zł (2800KC) obejmuje:
udział we wszystkich zaplanowanych
działaniach, nocleg, trzy posiłki
dziennie. Kuchnia będzie
uwzględniać wegetarian i
mięsożerców.
Zajęcia zaczynają się 1 maja,
czwartek, o 16:00 a kończą 4 maja,
niedziela, o 15:00
Warsztat Będzie Tłumaczony Na
Język Polski I Czeski
więcej o warsztacie:
http://www.hayirakan.art.pl/Warszt
at%20khoomeii.html
Grzegorz Gumuła 0757551971 lub
602303374 lub akt@akt.art.pl
Zbyszek Sadilek
zbysek.sadilek@cuzk.cz mobilny
+420739553385
ponadto zapraszamy:
Sainkho Namtchylak W Planetarium
31.05 Sainkho Namtchylak i Gendos
w Planetarium Śląskim
http://www.akt.art.pl/BA%20Sainkho
.html
solowe koncerty Gendosa:
05.05 Warszawa CDQ/15.05 Gdynia,
Ucho/17.05 Poznań,Muzeum
Instrumentów/23.05
Częstochowa,Galeria Tatru from
Poland/24.05 Kraków,Alchemia/
25.05 Kalisz CKiS
więcej informacji na stronach
www.hayirakan.art.pl
CRYSTAL SONGS
Ondřej Smeykal a didgeridoo
Akustický koncert českého hráče na australský domorodý nástroj,
tentokrát poprvé hraný na kolekci křišťálových nástrojů
proběhne v pátek 23. 5. 2008. od 20h
v Kostele Sv. Jana Křtitele na Prádle, Praha 1 - Malá Strana, Říční ulice.
(spojení tram. Újezd)
Info na tel 604476022.
Přijměte prosím pozvání, těším se na společný večer.
Ondřej Smeykal
JAGALMAJ in CONCERT, 8pm, 23. April, at Dahab
Teahouse’s Sultan Salon
Central Asia has been for thousands of years a
link between East and West along the ancient
Silk Road.
It is where nomadic Turkic and southern
Persian civilizations clash resulting in great
art and discoveries
as the heroic epic Manas, magestic mosques of
Samarqand and Algebra of Al-Khorezmi.
The “Jagalmaj” band invite you for the evening
of the the nomadic music at Dahab's sumptuous
Sultan Salon
with great acoustics. Ustat-master Abdyghani
Zhiyenbay and the rest of the group will
narate you myths and
legends through songs and dances.
A documentary on the fate of the Karakalpakh
people, living side by side with one of the
major
ecological disasters on Earth – the drying up
of the Aral Sea, will precede the concert. The
titles are in English.
The Central Asian cuisine will be offered. The
language of the evening is English.
Discover Central Asia in Central Europe!
When: 23. April, at 20:00
Where: ul. Dlouha 33, Praha 1
Ticket 200kc
Reservation at: +420 224 827 375
Turné Marty Töpferové 2008
Marta Topferová - hlas, cuatro & kytara
Tomáš Liška - basa
Marcel Bárta - klarinet
Neil Ochoa - perkuse
+ specielní host 10 & 11. dubna: Jiří Stivín - dechové nástroje
Pátek, 4. dubna 2008
@ TV NOVA - Snidaně s Novou (zive 7:30-8:30)
PRAHA
Úterý, 8. dubna 2008 - 19:00
@ Kulturní dům Radost
ul. Alšova 11, 736 01 Havířov - Město
HAVÍŘOV
Středa, 9. dubna 2008
@ Červený Rak
Námestie SNP 13, 974 01 Banská Bystrica
BANSKÁ BYSTRICA
http://www.cervenyrak.sk
Čtvrtek, 10. dubna 2008 - 19:00
@ Jazzinec
Koncertní síň Bohuslava Martinů
Úpická 520, Trutnov 54101
TRUTNOV
http://www.jazzinec.cz
Pátek, 11. dubna 2008 - 19:30
@ Palác Akropolis
Kubelíkova 27, Praha 3
PRAHA
http://www.palacakropolis.cz
Sobota, 12. dubna, 2008 - 20:00
@ Jazz Klub Teplice, 28. Října 747/12
415 01 Teplice
http://www.jazzteplice.cz
Reinette l’Oranaise, “královnička z Oranu”, byla o 8 let starší vrstevnicí u nás mnohem známější Cheiky Rimitti. I když obě zpěvačky sdílely nelehký osud žen-muzikantek uprostřed dominantního světa mužů, jejich osudy i hudba se podstatně lišily.
Reinette, vlastním jménem Sultana Daoud, se narodila v Tiaretu, městě v alžírském vnitrozemí východně od Oranu. Její otec byl židovský rabín původem z Maroka. Ve dvou letech prodělala neštovice a oslepla.
Ridina Ahmedová
Luděk Brož
Tomáš Reindl
Feng-yün Song
Aty Bereš (Družina)
Pavla Fleischer
Aleš Březina
Kateřina Göttlichová (Braagas)
Yellow Sisters
Eva Davidová
Marta Töpferová
Lucia Pulido
Blanka Laurychová (Moberg Ensemble)
Karel Heřman (Čankišou)
Radůza
Petr Koláček (Gothart)
Ivan Gutierrez (ex-Nerez)
Petr Filák (Maraca)
Katerina Lilquist
Alec Kopyt (Poza, Amsterdam Klezmer Band) / Alik Kopyt at Radio Vltava with Petr Doruzka na YouTube
Bourama Badji
Dorota Barová
Jaroslav Olša, jr.
Petr Ostrouchov
Jiří Plocek
Michal Foršt
David Synák
Keith Jones
Gipsy.cz
Rena Milgrom
Kristina Mravcová
Gabriela Vermelho
Marwan Al-Solaiman
Mourad Litim
Michal Ditrich
Shahab Tolouie
Terne Čhave
Longital
Tony Ackerman
Eva Gina / Kacu!
Kateřina Göttlichová, Braagas
Aleš Hyvnar + Ashwaq Abdullah Kulaib, Al-Yaman
Lukáš Machata
Lenka Lichtenberg
Dva
Dorota Barová
Jananas
Edward Powell
Peter Machajdik
l´Arrache-Coeur
Kateřina Göttlichová, Carnem
Nikos Koulouris a Sofia Prusali, Nisos
Ivan Gutierrez
Lucia Pulido a Marta Töpferová
Hasmik Movsisian
Tomáš Kerle, Marimba Mama
Romana Kratochvílová
Jitka Šuranská
Beata Hlavenková
Duo Deliou
Bezobratři
Kateřina Göttlichová, Braagas
Ida Kelarová
Kateřina Garcia, Kon Sira
Jitka Malczyk, Vojtěch Jindra
Michaela Holubová-Annuluk
2007
26. listopadu, host Burama Badji, Senegal
3. prosince, novinky a aktuality, Cibelle v Akropoli
10. prosince, žebříček WMCE
17. prosince, Tara Fuki, host Dorota Barová
25. prosince, vánoční world music (výjimečně v úterý)
31. prosince, odpadá
2008
7. ledna, Alba roku 2007
14. ledna, Zasvěcený pohled na hudbu Zimbabwe s Jaroslavem Olšou, jr.
21. ledna, Neznámá hudba Karibiku, Garifunové na Womexu
28. ledna, žebříček WMCE
4. února, novinky a aktuality
11. února, žebíček WMCE
18. února, O rizikovém hudebním podnikání s Petrem Ostrouchovem z Animal Music.
25. února, novinky a aktuality.
3. března
10. března, žebíček WMCE
17. března, O židovské hudbě s Michalem Forštem.
24. března, novinky a aktuality
31. března, Jakutie, Altaj
7. dubna, WMCE
14. dubna, reportáž Babel Med
21. dubna, nové album Čankišou, host David Synák
28. dubna, hudba Jižní Afriky, host Keith Jones
5. května, žebříček WMCE
12. května, nová hudba Izraele
19. května, novinky
26. května, Bassekou Kouyate (ke koncertu v Akropoli)
První dáma amerického jazzu přijíždí do Prahy s muzikanty z Mali. Ve věku, kdy jiní umělci už vystačí jen se svojí minulostí, se vydala objevovat nová hudební teritoria. Své poslední album Red Earth natočila s africkými hudebníky z Mali. S tímto projektem také vystoupí v Praze v sobotu 24. listopadu v rámci Mezinárodního jazzového festivalu.
Fenomén “Pogues z divokého Východu” předvídali hudební vizionáři už od pádu Železné opony. Málokdo z nich ale tušil, že ona vysněná kapela, která zboří hranice mezi kulturami, vznikne až o dekádu později ve Spojených státech, a během dalších patnácti let získá globální dimenze. Jmenuje se Gogol Bordello.
Zkuste si promítnout křivku jejich popularity do budoucnosti. Ještě roku 2002 hrál Eugene Hütz se svým spolkem newyorských Rusů, Ukrajinců a pankáčů všech národností pro dvě stovky diváků v pražské Baráčnické rychtě jako “nejlépe utajená událost sezóny”. Loni vystoupili před desetitisícovými davy v Roskilde či Colours of Ostrava, a letos v červenci dva z členů kapely hostovali na megashow Live Earth na londýnském stadionu Wembley.
Letošní rok českým fanouškům flamenca přeje: v létě proběhl čtvrtý ročník festivalu Iberica, počátkem listopadu se do Prahy chystá Paco de Lucia. Jedna z nejvýznamnějších flamencových tanečnic, Belén Maya, k nám přijela hned dvakrát: v červnu na taneční workshop ve studiu Zambra, v srpnu s představením Dibujos do divadla Archa, po němž následoval další workshop.
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 4 ledna 1999 PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Madanitche trk 10 6:52
A+T: Kadda Cherif Hadria
Z : Kadda Cherif Hadria- Cairo to Casablanca / Putumayo Putu 143 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Kif Amali Ou Hilti trk 5 4:46
A+T: trad
Z: Reinette l’Oranaise / Women’s World Music Fun Key 38040 / 1996
—————————————————————————————————————
Dios Mio CD I trk 1 2:10
A+T: Mahmud Bara-Escherif Bushab
S : Saharauis / NubeNegra Int 3255 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Viva el Polisario CD II trk 1 4:19
A+T: Mahmud Bara-Escherif Bushab
S : Saharauis / NubeNegra Int 3255 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Dios Mio CD II trk 11 4:22
A+T: Mahmud Bara-Escherif Bushab
S : Saharauis / NubeNegra Int 3255 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Lucha de Macas CD III trk 3 4:07
A+T: Mahmud Bara-Escherif Bushab
S : Saharauis / NubeNegra Int 3255 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
A Pesar de las Heridas CD I trk 2 5:57
A+T: Mahmud Bara-Escherif Bushab
S : Saharauis / NubeNegra Int 3255 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Allah trk 3 5:29
A+T: Hassan Hakmoun
Z : Hassan Hakmoun – Life Around the World / Alula Alu 1009 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 11 ledna
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Sir Patrick Spens trk 5 5:35
A+T: trad / arr Martin Carthy
Z : Martin Carthy / FRoots 12 / FrootCD 012 / 1998 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Copla de Ordeno trk 6 2:33
A+T: Maria Olga Pineros
Z : Maria Olga Pineros / Global Voices / Music of the World 149 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Pour Some Wine trk 3 4:35
A+T: Melina Kana – Ashkhabad
Z : Melina Kana – Ashkhabad / Musurgia 4919 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Bandit Song trk 7 6:13
A+T: Melina Kana – Ashkhabad
Z : Melina Kana – Ashkhabad / Musurgia 4919 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Sholagobe Patore Bhashe trk 7 4:26
A+T: Purna Das Baul
Z :Purna Das Baul / Global Voices / Music of the World 149 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Pastures of Plenty trk 1 3:20
A+T: Woody Guthrie
Z : Solas – The Words that Remain / Shanachie 78023 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Lau Elreida trk 17 7:28
A+T: Hassan Abdel Aziz
Z : Salamat / FRoots 12 / FrootCD 012 / 1998 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Job trk 8 2:53
A+T: trad
Z : Sterling Jubilee Singers Global Voices / Music of the World 149 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / PLAYLIST pondělí 18. ledna 1999
—————————————————————————————————————————————
Medilacao trk 2 4:12
A+T: Jobim-Mendonca
Z: Wanda Sa / Bossa Cucha Nova / Crammed ZIR 01 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Light trk 4 6:20
A+T: Singh
S : Talvin Singh / FRoots 12 / FrootCD 012 / 1998 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Guaguanco A Todos los Barrios CD II trk 1 14:29 / stahnout
A+T: Pedro Aranzola
S : Estrellas de Areito / WLWCD052 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Campina trk 2 5:59
A+T: Orlando Vale “Maraca”
S : Afro Cuban Jazz Project – Descarga Uno / Lusafrica 262712 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Alfa Yaya trk 2 5:17
A+T: R Bellenchombre-J M Monnerville
Z: Kali – Francofaune / Declic B 11422 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Yehlisan Umoya trk 1 5:24
A+T: Busi Mhlongo,Themba Ngcobo,Mkhalelwa Ngwazi
Z: Busi Mhlongo – Urbanzulu / MELT BW 118 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 1. února 1999
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Daniibe trk 5 5:44
A+T: Baaba Maal
Z: Baaba Maal – Lam Toro Mango CIDM 1080 512519 / 1993
—————————————————————————————————————
Yela trk 1 4:14
A+T: Baaba Maal
Z: Baaba Maal – Lam Toro Mango CIDM 1080 512519 / 1993
—————————————————————————————————————
Daande Lenol trk 3 5:51
A+T: Baaba Maal
Z: Baaba Maal – Lam Toro Mango CIDM 1080 512519 / 1993
—————————————————————————————————————
Sehilam trk 8 6:21
A+T: Baaba Maal
Z: Baaba Maal + Mansour Seck – Djam Leelii, The Adventures / Yoff 001 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
I Will Follow You trk 1 6:16
A+T: Baaba Maal – Barry Reynolds
Z: Baaba Maal – Nomad Soul / PalmCD 2002/ 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Lam Lam trk 11 12:00
A+T: Baaba Maal – Jon Hassel – Howie B – Brian ENo
Z: Baaba Maal – Nomad Soul / PalmCD 2002/ 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 /
PLAYLIST pondělí 8. února 1999
—————————————————————————————————————Kar Kar Madison trk 1 5:05
A+T: Boubacar Traore
H: Boubacar Traore – Kar Kar Indigo LBLC 2534 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Mali Twist trk 3 6:45
A+T: Boubacar Traore
H: Boubacar Traore – Kar Kar Indigo LBLC 2534 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
The Lonesome Death of Hattie Caroll, trk 11 5:03
A+T: Dylan
H: Martin Carthy – Signs of Life / Topic TSCD 503 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Swing Song trk 3 2:58
A+T: Trad
H: Kirile Loo – Lullabies for Husbands / Erdenklang 91062 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Alone trk 9 6:38
A+T: Tiit Kikas – Kirile Loo
H: Kirile Loo – Lullabies for Husbands / Erdenklang 91062 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Washing Song trk 4 5:01
A+T: Qiu xia He
H: Kayhan Kalhor – Silk Road / Shanachie 66011 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Africa Wili trk 1 7:48 fadeout
A+T: Hypnotix-Nizar-AL Habani
H: Hypnotix – Witness Of Our Time / African Dance ADR 007 / 1997
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 15 února
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Tranzania Hunting trk 4 6:50
A+T: Stephen Groth-Christian Grimshei
S : Acid Queen – Tranzania / Kirkelig FXCD 203 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Call Me Up trk / 2 4:16
A+T: Thomson-Kirkpatrick
S : BioRitmo – Rumba Baby Rumba / Triloka 548 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
TWa Taka Nini trk 3 5:22
A+T: Ray Lema
Ray Lema – The Dream of the Gazelle / Detour 21663 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Guaguanco A Todos los Barrios CD I trk 4 3:00 / stahnout
A+T: Pedro Aranzola
S : Estrellas de Areito / WLWCD052 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Afrodiziak trk 1 5:31
A+T: Miguel Yamba
S : Miguel Yamba – Karamba / Lusafrica 262622 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Berimbeau trk 4 4:39
A+T: Baden Powell-Vinicius de Moraes
Z: Os Cariocas / Bossa Cucha Nova / Crammed ZIR 01 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Alfa Yaya trk 7 5:36
A+T: R Bellenchombre-J M Monnerville
Z: Kali – Francofaune / Declic B 11422 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
What will tomorrow bring trk 3 5:40
A+T: Femi Kuti
S : Femi Kuti – Shoki Shoki / Barclay 559 035 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 1 března /
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
I e verdade i e mentira trk 4 3:00
A+T: trad
H: Leilia – Galicia Catalogo Travesia 1999 / Nordesia / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Milladoiro – Galician Jig (trad) trk 9 3:15
A+T: Milladoiro
H: Milladoiro / Heart of Gaels / Green Linett GLCD 105 /1992
—————————————————————————————————————
Bol Espok CD 1 trk 5 4:23
A+T: Kepa Junkera
H: Kepa Junkera – Bilbao / / RESCD 065 /1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Santimamineko CD 1 trk 8 2:50
A+T: Kepa Junkera
H: Kepa Junkera – Bilbao / / RESCD 065 /1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Fali Fali / CD2 trk 1 / 6:04
A+T: Kepa Junkera
S : Kepa Junkera – Bilbao / / RESCD 065 /1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Loriak Udan CD2 trk 4 / 4:32
A+T: Bilintx
S : Kepa Junkera – Bilbao / / RESCD 065 /1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Indien trk 4 7:31
A+T: trad / Achiary
H: Benat Achiary – Lili Purpurea Silex 401 / 1992
—————————————————————————————————————
Gaztelugatxeko Martxa CD 1 trk 11 7:04
A+T: Kepa Junkera
H : Kepa Junkera – Bilbao / / RESCD 065 /1998
—————————————————————————————————————
38:00
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / pondělí 15 března
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Bent el Balad trk 4 4:26
A+T: trad
H: Various, Cairo, The Music of Islam / Celestial Harmonies 13 159 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Raga Bairahi Bhairava TRK 7 6:51
A+T: trad
Various / The Music of Islam / Celestial Harmonies 13 159 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Mustt Mustt trk 11 4:24
A+T: Nusrat Fateh Khan
Z: Nusrat Fateh Khan – Mustt Mustt RealWorld CDRW 15 / 1990
—————————————————————————————————————
Regiment 3:56
A+T: trad
H: Dunya Yusin, David Byrne, Brian Eno / My Life in the Bush of Ghosts, Sire 1990
kazeta 268 a, # 2128
—————————————————————————————————————
Ratep trk 8 4:51
A+T: trad
Pho Cut Nyak Dhin Ens / The Music of Islam / Celestial Harmonies 13 159 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Baad el Asaha trk 11 5:56
A+T: trad
South Sinai Bedouins / The Music of Islam / Celestial Harmonies 13 159 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Scene Inauguration trk 15 / 3:00 fadeout, tak aby poslední skladba šla celá
A+T: trad
Aissaoua Sufi Musicians / The Music of Islam / Celestial Harmonies 13 159 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Zikroulahi CD I trk 6 3:42
A+T: trad / Cheikh Lo
Z: Cheikh Lo / Hommage a Nusrat / Network 29 921/1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 /
PLAYLIST pondělí 29 března
—————————————————————————————————————
Pili Pili trk 4 6:34
A+T: Zein l’Abdin
H: Zein l’Abdin – The Swahili Song Book / Dizim 4502 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Menfi trk 2 5:23
A+T: Yahatene – Amraoui
H: Taha – Khaled – Faudel — 1 2 3 Soleils / Barclay 559 776 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Bi Lamban trk 1 4:57
A+T: Diabate
H: Toumani DIabate w Ballake Sissoko – New Ancient Strings / Hannibal HNCD 1428 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Rusy Nails trk 9 4:25
5 A+T: Dee Armstrong
H: Kila – Dublin to Dakar / Putumayo PUTU 147 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Mon Amour, Ma Cherie trk 1 5:20
A+T: Amadou and Mariam
H: Amadou and Mariam / Mali to Memphis Putumayo PUTU 145 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Jocul Barbatesc trk 2 + 3 + 4 / 4:40
A: trad
Maramarosi Tanc
A: Bela Bartok
Maramarosi Tancok
A: trad
H: Muzsikás – The Bartok Album / Hannibal HNCD 1439 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Bastet trk / 6 5:40 / v 5:40 stahnout, celé má asi 6:10
A+T: Atlas-Mantu
H: Natacha Atlas – Gedida / Mantra MNTCD 1014 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
99-11 pondělí 12. dubna
Tenore Remix trk 3 4:09
A+T: trad
H: Tenore de Orosei / Discover the World of Music Rhythm on Disc 03 / 1999
Bosnia Suite II trk 10 2:11
A+T: trad
H: Otto Lechner – Accordeonata Extraplatte EX230-2 / 1996
Nibe trk 7 3:07
A+T: Olli Varis
H: Maria Kalaniemi – Ahma RockAdillo ZENCD 2059 / 1999
Anunka Ben trk 5 8:42
A+T: Lobi Traore
H: Lobi Traore – Duga Cobalt 9289 / 1999
Achang Love Song + Sour Plum CD2 trk 11+12 2:57 + 2:36
A+T: trad
H: Yang Jiansheng + Xiachhuang Chorus / China – Time to Listen Ellipsis Arts CD3590 / 1998
Through the Veil trk 9 5:06
A+T: Sharifi – Hakmoun
H: Jamshied Sharifi + Hassan Hakmoun Mali to Memphis Putumayo PUTU 145 / 1998
Veli trk 1 5:02
A+T: trad
H : Hedningarna – Karelia Silence SRSCD 4744 / 1999
Sorgsen Ton trk 6 4:47
A+T: trad
H : Garmarna – Vedergallningen MNW CD 337 / 1999
Worshipping the Autumn Wind CD III trk 5 6:14
A+T: trad
H : Li Xingchen / CHINA – TIME TO LISTEN – Various Artists, China (Ellipsis Arts)
Nuestra Ultima Cita trk 6 3:56
A+T: trad
H : Ibrahim Ferrer WCD 055 / 1999
99-15 pondělí 31. května
New Wildest Dream trk 9 6:56
A+T: Wally Brill / Samuel Malavsky
H : Wally Brill – The Covenant Island Six Degrees 524 422 / 1997
99-28 / 6. prosince 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Merhba trk 3 4:30
A: Hamid El Gnawi
H: Hamid El Gnawi – Saha Koyo / Detour 29055 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Shada el Maua trk 9 4:35
A: Seif Salim Saleh
H: Seif Salim Saleh + Abdullah Mussa Ahmed – The Music of Zanzibar Ace CDORBD 032 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Raya trk 1 7:02
A+T: Abderrahmane
H: Magda – The Music of New Middle East Sampler 99 / Magda MGD — / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
A La Medianoche trk 5 2:34
A: trad
H: Maria Salgado – Siete Modos / NubeNegra INT 3268 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Toxingolom trk 09 6:20
A: trad
H: Vershki Da Koreshki – Gombi Zor / VEDCD 99-111 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
In Jerusalem The Bells Toll CD II trk 1 / 2:18
trad
Sirin / World Festival of Sacred Music – Europe / CCnC 962 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
O Bem do Mar trk 6 3:38
A: Dorival Caymmi
H: Monica Salmaso – Trampolim / Blue Jackel BJAC 5023 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Tumbao pa mi timbal trk 1 8:40
A: Tony Martinez
H: Tony Martinez – Maferefun / Blue Jackel BJAC 5033 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
99-29 20. prosince 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Migration trk 4 1:25-9:11
A+T: Nitin Sawhney
H: Nitin Sawhney / Genetic Drugs – Asia Breakbeats / Black Flame 88022 / 1999
————————————————————————————————————
Ol’ Georgie Buck trk 3 / 4:12
A+T: Taj Mahal
H: Taj Mahal + Toumani Diabate – Kulanjan / Hannibal HNCD 1444 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Dancing Drums trk 13 5:03
A+T: Ananda Shankar
H: Genetic Drugs / Asia Breakbeats / Black Flame 88022 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
I Agapi CD II trk 1 / 4:21
A+T: Loudovikos
H: Loudovikos / Balkan Blues / Network Medien 33.858 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Bobo Dioulasso trk 7 4:45
A+T: Cheik Lo – Habib Faye
H: Cheikh Lo – Bambay Gueej / World Circuit WCD 057 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Paciencia
Lenine-Dudu Falcao trk 3 4:44
Lenine – Na Pressao / BMG 43216 82352 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Tagazoot trk 3 2:30-5:27
A+T: U-cef
H: U-cef – Halalium / Apartment22 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Feelin’ No Pain trk 3 5:07
A+T: Ned Sublette
H: Ned Sublette – Cowboy Rumba / PALMCD 2020 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
2000
00-01 / pondělí 10. ledna 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Pepe Kalle trk 1 2:42
A+T: Wendo Kolosoy
H: Wendo – Marie Louise / LBLC 2561 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Gloria: Bride of the Nile trk 3 / 7:45
A+T: David Fanshawe
H: David Fanshawe – African Sanctus / Silva SILKD 6003 / 1994
—————————————————————————————————————
Si Usted trk 3 4:48
A+T: Guaco
H: Guaco – Amazonas / Ashé EFA 2010 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Jive Samba CD II / trk 5 / 2:40
A+T: Nat Adderley
H: Quincy Jones A Trip to Brazil Vol 2 / Emarcy 545380 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Prawy do lewego trk 6 3:25
A+T: Goran Bregović + Kayah
H: Goran Bregović + Kayah / RCA 24142 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Molči trk 8 2:56
A+T: Farlanders
H: Farlanders / GRCD 98-1 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Moravská trk 11 2:33
A+T: Lenka Šimková, Lenka Župková
H: Lenka Šimková, Lenka Župková – Duo Goelan / Audio Atelier / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Džal o paňi trk 15 2:12
A+T: trad / arr Alom
H: Álom – Romani muzika / Rachot 20 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Rakkain Jesu trk 9 6:15
A+T: trad arr Andrew Cronshaw
H: Andrew Cronshaw – On the Shoulders of the Great Bear / Cloud Valley CV 2007 / 2000
00-02 24. ledna 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Bagishlamani trk 1 6:25
A+T: Alim Qasimov
Z : Alim Qasimov – Love’s Deep Ocean / Network 34 411 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Aachkou trk 7 3:57
A+T: Khaled – Ahmed Hamadi
Z : Khaled – Kenza / Barclay 543 397 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Night of Gnawas trk 2 9:44
A+T: Mad Sheer Khan
Z : Mad Sheer Khan – 1001 nights / Detour 27319 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Fingers trk 12 6:29
A+T: Joi
H: Joi / Genetic Drugs / Asia Breakbeats / Black Flame 88022 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Zikr trk 1 4:00
A+T: Cheik Lo – Habib Faye
H: Cheikh Lo – Bambay Gueej / World Circuit WCD 057 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Sonic Moor trk 11 0:30-5:39
A+T: U-cef
H: U-cef – Halalium / Apartment22 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Meu Amanha trk 4 3:27
A+T: Lenine
H: Lenine – Na Pressao / BMG 43216 82352 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
00-03 14 února 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Jarabi Muso trk 1 5:05
A+T: Mama Sissoko
H: Mama Sissoko – Soutoukoun / Indigo LBLC 2554 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Cooksferry Queen trk 1 4:14
A+T: Richard Thompson
H: Richard Thompson – Mock Tudor / Capitol 98660 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
El Bab trk 10 5:28
A+T: Khaled – AHmed Hamadi
H: Khaled – Kenza / Barclay 543 397 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Rayah trk 11 5:50
A+T: Dahmane El Harrachi
H: CousCousBeat – Flavour of N Africa / Nascente NSCD 054 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Firdawse trk 7 4:48
A+T: El Sikameya
H: El Sikameya – Atifa Oumi / Night & Day NDCD 075 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Tu Eres La Fuente trk 1 3:00
A+T: Juan Martin
H: Juan Martin – El Alquimista /Flamenco Vision FV 06 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Horpa / Kono trk 6 9:33
A+T: Svein Hovden / Molkte Moe
H: Kirsten Braten Berg – From Senegal to Setesdal /6 Degrees 1014 / 1999
————————————————————————————————————— 00-04 28. února 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
El Cuarto De Tula trk 3 6:12
A+T: Sergio Siaba
Z : 10 Truco & Zaperoko – Fusion Caribena Ryko RLCD 1013 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Night of Algeria trk 1 5:34
A+T: Mad Sheer Khan
Z : Mad Sheer Khan – 1001 nights Detour 27319 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Sw Mikolaja trk 2 3:45
A+T: Sw Mikolaja
Z : Sw Mikolaja / A Musical Journey to Poland WeltWunder 501 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Funana di Nha Bonga trk 2 5:17
A+T: Boy Ge Mendes
Z : Boy Ge Mendes – Noite de Morabeza Lusafrica 362 122 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Iraq Tasnifi trk 3 2:50
A+T: Alim Qasimov
Z : Alim Qasimov – Love’s Deep Ocean / Network 34 411 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Booya trk 2 4:27
A+T: Aisha Kandisha’s Jarring Effects
Z : Aisha Kandisha’s Jarring Effects – Koyo Habib Barbarity 019 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Habibi trk 2 5:39
A+T: Burhan Ocal
Z : Burhan Ocal + Jamaaladen Tacuma – Groove alla Turca Double Moon DM 004 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Goulalha-Dji trk 12 5:37
A+T: Khaled – Ahmed Hamadi
Z : Khaled – Kenza / Barclay 543 397 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Hudba na pomezí / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 / 27. března 2000
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Viva La Quinta Brigada trk 11 5:39
A: Carlos Nunez
H: Carlos Nunez – Os Amores Libres Ariola 663 032 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Ahla Jarah trk 2 5:52
A+T: Abdel Aziz El Mubarak
H: Abdel Aziz El Mubarak / CousCousBeat – Flavour of N AfricaNascente NSCD 054 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Jack Soul Brasileiro trk 1 4:04
A+T: Lenine
H: Lenine – Na Pressao BMG 43216 82352 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Dejala en la Puntica trk 5 2:02
A+T: Amando de Jesus DeDeu Hernandez
H: Bill Laswell – Imaginary Cuba Wicklow 63514 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Katibim trk 9 6:09
A+T: Burhan Ocal
Z : Burhan Ocal + Jamaaladen Tacuma – Groove alla Turca Double Moon DM 004 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Ile e Impar / Depole que o Ile Passar trk 6-7 4:35
A+T: Aluisio Menezes / Alberto Pitta
H: Virginia Rodrigues – Nos Hannibal HNCD 1448
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Rachkou trk / 7 3:57
A+T: Khaled – Ahmed Hamadi
Z : Khaled – Kenza / Barclay 543 397 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Jin Jin trk 6 3:37
A+T: trad
H: Takashi Hirayasu + Bob Brozman – Firefly RiverBoat TugCD 1020 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Original trk 6 3:43
A+T: Sally Nyolo
H: Sally Nyolo – Béti Lusafrica 362 152 / 2000
00-07
3 dubna
—————————————————————————————————————
Vuka Vuka trk 1 2:38
A+T:
H: Manhattan Brothers – Very Best Stern’s Africa STCD 3013 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Birima trk 2 3:48
A+T: Youssou N’Dour
H: Youssou N’Dour – Joko Columbia 489718 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
The Donegal Set trk 10 5:46
A+T: Sean Keane
H: The Chieftains – Water from the Well Wicklow 63637 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Kar Kar Madison trk 1 5:05
A+T: Boubacar Traore
H: Boubacar Traore – Kar Kar Indigo LBLC 2534 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Easter Song trk 6 / 5:47
A+T: Ina Zhelanaya
H: Farlanders GRCD 98-1 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
I See Winter trk 1 + 2 + 3 / 9:54
A+T: Martin Craddick
H: Baka Beyond – Sogo HNCD 1450 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Ella y yo trk 6 3:20
A+T: Portabales
H: Omara Portuondo – Buena Vista Social Club presents WCD 059 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
00-08 / 17 dubna
Beti trk 5 3:33
A+T: Sally Nyolo
H: Sally Nyolo – Béti Lusafrica 362 152 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Dor Di Amor trk 3 5:30
A+T: Mario Lucio
H : Simentera – Simentera Piranha PIR 1468 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Kamatcha Blues trk 2 6:06
A+T: Djivan Gasparyan
H : Djivan Gasparyan – Armenian Fantasies Network 34801 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
The Candle & The Moth trk 2 5:20
A+T: Sussan Deyhim
H: Sussan Deyhim – Madman of God Crammed Craw 22 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Prayer to Sangye Menla trk 6 5:00
A+T: trad
H : Lama Gyurme & Jean-Philippe Rykiel- Rain Of Blessings – Vajra Chants Real World/EMI
—————————————————————————————————————
Hue trk 2 3:24
A+T: Hijas del Sol / Gonzalo de la Figuera
H: Hijas del Sol – Kchaba Intuition INT 3271 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Uma Historia de Ifa trk 2 4:11
A+T: Ytthamar Tropicalia / Rey Zulu
H: Virginia Rodrigues – Nos Hannibal HNCD 1448
—————————————————————————————————————
Don’t Look Back trk 14 3:32
A+T: Youssou N’Dour
H: Youssou N’Dour – Joko Columbia 489718 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Omera John trk 5 5:03
A+T: Geoffrey Oryema
H : Geoffrey Oryema – Spirit Sono CDS 8840 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
00-09 / 15 května
Chantez Chantez trk 1 4:37
A + T Amadou Bagayoko
Amadou et Mariam – Tje Ni Mousso Polydor 543 067/ 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Shambalah trk 7 4:56
A+T: Boy Ge Mendes
Z : Boy Ge Mendes – Noite de Morabeza Lusafrica 362 122 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
E ria e nta trk 8 3:07
A+T: Hijas del Sol / Gonzalo de la Figuera
H: Hijas del Sol – Kchaba Intuition INT 3271 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Don’t Say I Regret trk 3 4:14
A+T: Kristi Stassinopoulou
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / Echotropia Musurgia Graeca ML4942 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Mancipera trk 10 5:27
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Wanita Indigo LBLC 2574 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Birima trk 2 3:45
A+T: Youssou N’Dour
H: Youssou N’Dour – Joko Columbia 489718 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Ella y yo trk 6 3:20
A+T: Portabales
H: Omara Portuondo – Buena Vista Social Club presents WCD 059 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Le Rendez Vous trk 1 4:19
A + T Ricardo Lemvo – Jesus A Perez
Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca – Sao Salvador Putumayo PUTU 158 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Spirits of my father trk 2 4:20
A+T: Geoffrey Oryema
H : Geoffrey Oryema – Spirit Sono CDS 8840 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
00-10 / 29 května
Numey trk 1 3:27
A+T: trad/Faytinga
Z: Faytinga – Numey / Cobalt 9294 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Quan vey la lauzeta trk 3 3:11
A+T: Bernart de Ventadorn
Z: Medieval Babes – Undrentide / BMG 51359 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Nem Egyszer trk 1 2:27
A+T: trad / arr Plocek-Lovasz
Z: Iren Lovasz + Teagrass – Wide is the Danube / CCn’C 902 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Mukoma trk 3 8:45
A+T: Virginia Mukwesha
Z: Virginia Mukwesha / Shava CD 9 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Korkori Phirava trk 15 4:51
A+T: Esma Redjepova
Z: Esma Redjepova – Chaje Shukarije / Queen of the Gypsies / World Connection 43016 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Mujo Kuje Konje pri Mjesecu trk 2 6:13
A+T: trad
Z: Sevdah Reunion – Mostar / World Connection 002 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
An-a, An-ta trk 1 4:07
A+T: Moulay M’Hamed Ennaji
Z: Nass Marrakech – Sabil a Salaam / Alula ALU 1021 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Koleuré trk 12 5:14
A+T: Fallou Dieng
Z: Fallou Dieng – Medina / Sterns STCD 1090 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
00-11 / 12 června
Laiska trk 3 4:06
A+T: K Reiman-S Reiman
Z: 10 Varttina – Ilmatar BMG Wicklow 63678 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Di Nagara Deungeun trk 1 5:54
A+T: trad/S H Mustapha
Z: 8 Sabah Habas Mustapha & the Jugala All Stars Kartini Kart 4 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
De Los Amores trk 1 5:12
A+T: Javier Lazo
Z: 7 Susana Baca – Eco de Sombras Luaka Bop 48912 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Mousso Niyalen trk 2 5:16
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Wanita Indigo LBLC 2574 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Bananeira trk 9 3:20
A+T: Joao Donato – Gilberto Gil
Z: 5 Bebel Gilberto – Tanto TempoCrammed Disc ZIR 05 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Maza Meze trk 2 4:51
A+T: trad-Kroboth-Odukoya-Petrec
Z: 3 Schall Sick Brass Band – Bakida Maza Meze ACT 9277 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Laban trk 6 4:19
A + T Amadou Bagayoko
Amadou et Mariam – Tje Ni Mousso Polydor 543 067/ 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Nouar trk 1 6:15
A+T: Rimitti / Maghni
Z: 1 Cheikha Rimitti – Nouar Musisoft Sono CDS 7936 / 2000
00-12 / 26 června
Maloyan Devil trk 2 / 5:59
A+T: Robert Johnson
Z: Djeli Moussa Diawara & Bob Brozman – Ocean Blues Melodie DK 017 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Tunga trk 3 6:28
A+T: Mamadou Diabate
Z: Mamadou Diabate – Tunga Alula ALU 1019 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Larsidan trk 4 4:32
A+T: Mamadou Diabate
Z: Mamadou Diabate – Tunga Alula ALU 1019 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Fuerte trk 6 5:32
A+T: Ceron-Shipley-Kettley
Z: Salsa Celtica – The Great Scottish Latin Adventure Greentrax G2CD 7005 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Song for Elena trk 1 3:25
A+T: Goran Bregovic
Z: George Dalaras / Goran Bregovic – Songbook Universal 564 829 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Venzinadiko (Gas Station) trk 10 3:13
A+T: Lina Nicolaoapoulou – trad
Z: Alkistis Protopsalti / Goran Bregovic – Songbook Universal 564 829 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Banho de Cachoeira trk 15 0:44
A+T: Otto-Darue Malongo
Z: Andrea Marquee – Zumbi Stern’s STCD 2012 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
A Voz de Morto trk 7 2:53
A+T: Caetano Veloso
Z: Andrea Marquee – Zumbi Stern’s STCD 2012 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
You Don’t Know Me? trk 3 4:11
A+T: Caetano Veloso
Z: Andrea Marquee – Zumbi Stern’s STCD 2012 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
10 července 13-Novinky a aktuality
Gangar Efter Aani Rysstad trk 14 4:03
A+T: trad
Z: Harv – Must Amigo AMCD 744 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
U Ljiepom starom gradu Višegradu trk 8 4:31
A+T: trad
Z: Sevdah Reunion – Mostar World Connection 002 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Del Tambor el Homenaje trk 3 5:55
A+T: Cesar Ronald Infante
Z: Asere – Yo Sol el Son Label Blue LBLC 2567 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Silanidé trk 2 4:23
A+T: Djelimady Tunkara
Z: Super Rail Band / In Griot Time SternsSTCD 1089 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Badi CD II trk 7 4:15
A+T: Trad / arr Julien Weiss
Z: Ensemble Al Kindi – The Whirling Dervishes of Damascus CMT 574 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Koi Hai Na Ho Ga trk 3 15:08
A+T: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Z: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – Dust to Gold Real World CDRW 86 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
00-14a Etno Klub 12. 7. Zpěvačky Západní Afriky
Mouhamadou Bamba trk 1 0:00- 0:40
A+T: Thione Seck
Z: Orchestra Baobab – Bamba Sterns STCD 3003
—————————————————————————————————————
Utru Horas CD I trk / 1 8:39
A+T: Rudolphe Gomis
Z: Orchestra Baobab – Pirates Choice / World Circuit WCD 063 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Coumba CD I trk 2 7:42
A+T: Rudolphe Gomis
Z: Orchestra Baobab – Pirates Choice / World Circuit WCD 063 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Thiely trk 2 5:09
A+T: Pape Seck
Z: Etoile De Dakar – Absa Gueye Stern’s STCD 3004
—————————————————————————————————————
Kinsiona trk 9 4:02
A+T: Franco
H: Franco / Music In My Head / Stern’s STCD 1081 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Mandali trk 2 5:04
A+T: Medoune Diallo
H: Thione Seck / Africando All Stars – Mandali Stern’s STCDW 1092 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Ledi Ndieme M’Bodj trk 3 8:54
A+T: Ndiouga Dieng
Z: 4 (-) Orchestra Baobab – Pirates Choice / World Circuit WCD 063 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 19 listopadu novinky a aktuality
—————————————————————————————————————
Woman trk 4 4:24
A+T: Susheela Raman / Sam Mills
Z: Susheela Raman – Salt Rain / Narada World 50955 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Hayalname trk 3 6:26
A+T: Mercan Dede
Z: Mercan Dede – Seyahatname / Double Moon DM 12 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Bangalore Krishna trk 3 4:46
A+T: Jose Antonio Carmona
Z: Pepe Habichuela & the Bolywood Strings – Yerbaguena / Nuevos Medios NM 15 788 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Moldura trk 2 4:49
A+T: Zelia Fonseca-Rosana Tavares
Z: Fonseca & Rosana / Peregrina’s Dreamworld / PM 50231 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Jonona trk / 1 6:36
A+T: Benjamin Yusupov
Z: SheshBesh / Enja TIP
—————————————————————————————————————
Raks Bikun trk 6 4:26
A+T: Allo Alaev
Z: Allaev / Libra / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Bakhoor trk 5 5:33
A+T: Zad Moultaka
Z: Fadia Tomb El-Hage, Zad Moultaka – Anashid / Network 38410 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Noches de Lumbreras trk 15 5:44
A+T: M Luna – S Martinez
Z: Manuel Luna – Romper el Baile / Resistencia RESCD 120 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 3. prosince 2001
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Woman trk 4 4:24
A+T: Susheela Raman / Sam Mills
Z: Susheela Raman – Salt Rain / Narada World 50955 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Secret d’Afrique trk 2 / 5:30
A+T: Magic System
Z: Magic System – 1er Gaou / CDS 7083 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Oske Cherde trk 2 2:54
A+T: Huun Huur Tu
Z: Huun Huur Tu – Best/Live / Jaro 4236 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
El Loco trk 3 / 4:07
A+T: Los de Abajo
Z: Los de Abajo – Cybertropic / Luaka Bop Promo / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Koul chi al Qualidine trk 3 / 4:03
A+T: Hasna el Becharia
Z: Hasna el Becharia – Djazair Djohara / Indigo LBLC 2568 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
CHambre 105 trk 5 5:14
A+T: Coumba Gawlo
Z: Coumba Gawlo – Sa Lii Sa Lee / Melodie / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Tango Apocalypso trk 10 6:00
A+T: Boris Kovač
Z: Boris Kovač & Ladaaba – The Last balkan Tango / Piranha PIR 1573 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Funu / HiLife mix trk 9 7:50
A+T: Dennis Ferres
Z: Dennis Ferres / Future World of Funk / / Ocho CD011 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
PLAYLIST Etnoklub 19. prosince 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Babah Ngawih trk 6 0:00–
A+T: Ismet Ruchimat
H: SambaSunda – Berekis / Kartini Kart6 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
6. Bubi Chen trk 2 4:48
A+T: I Ruchimat/S H Mustapha
Z: Sabah Habas Mustapha & the Jugala All Stars Kartini Kart 4 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
So la li trk 6 7:05
A+T: I Ruchimat
Z: Sabah Habas Mustapha & the Jugala All Stars / Kartini Kart 4 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Sumimaula trk 9 6:13
A+T: Ismet Ruchimat
Z: SambaSunda – Berekis / Kartini Kart6 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Pege Sakarimpang trk 12 / 2:02
A+T: Uning Unigan
Z: Uning Uuningan / Indonesia / Rough Guide RGNET 1055 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Boleh Bersuka Ria trk 14 5:13
A+T: Nasida Ria
Z: Nasida Ria / Indonesia / Rough Guide RGNET 1055 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Bandung trk 1 5:08
A+T: Sabah Habas Mustapha
S : Sabah Habas Mustapha – Jala Kopo / Kartini Kart 1 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Sumbawa trk 2 / 6:25
A+T: Sabah Habas Mustapha
S : Sabah Habas Mustapha – Jala Kopo / Kartini Kart 1 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 17 prosince / WMCE / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Naza trk 2 4:58 / 3:00
A+T: Mbilia Bel
Z: Mbilia Bel – Welcome / Sono CDS 8912 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Mountain to Mohammed trk 1 / 4:35 / 3:00
A+T: Hussaine Kili
Z: El Hussaine Kili – Mountain to Mohamed / Tropical 68 818 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Traitors of Africa trk 3 5:28
A+T: Femi Kuti
Z: Femi Kuti – Fight to Win / Barclay / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Resaka Marandray trk 5 3:40
A+T: D’Gary
Z: D’Gary – Akata Meso / Indigo LBLC 2575 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Utru Horas trk 1 8:39 / 3:30
A+T: Rudolphe Gomis
Z: 4 (-) Orchestra Baobab – Pirates Choice / World Circuit WCD 063 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Apollo trk 2 6:16 / 3:00
A+T: Bambino Diabate
Z: Africando – Live / Sono CDS 8907 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Nata trk 3 4:41
A+T: Mory Kante
Z: 1 (36) Mory Kante – Le Voyageur / Musisoft CDS 8875 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Adelita CD 2 / trk 16 3:52 / 2:30
A+T: Bruno Garcia-P L Jamain a
Z: Sergent Garcia / In Bloom – French World Music / BurexWorld 01 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Santa Maria trk 5 5:57 / 3:00
A+T: Solal-Muller-Majaroff
Z: Gotan Project – la revencha del Tango / YaBasta YAB013 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Gud Fela trk 1 5:35
A+T: Ejigayehu Shibabaw
Z: Gigi / Palm Pictures P21 2068 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
středa 26 prosince 2001
Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Woman trk 4 4:24
A+T: Susheela Raman / Sam Mills
Z: Susheela Raman – Salt Rain / Narada World 50955 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Female song medley trk 13 7:36 / 1:30 f/o
A+T: trad
Z: Kosovo Roma / Arhefon AF 01 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Pelno me sam trk 2 5:36
A+T: Šaban Bajramovič
Z: Šaban Bajramovič / World Conncetion 09 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Rom Bakhtale intro trk 16 3:36
A+T: Rom Bakhtale
Z: Rom Bakhtale / Elefteriades Sampler / Elef Prod’n / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Rayah trk 2 6:12
A+T: A Abdelrahmane
Z: Magda 2001 / Magda / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Bossa Zangada trk 7 2:54
A+T: Paul Jaynsinha-Monica Vasconcelos
Z: Monica Vasconcelos – Nois / MOVAS 001 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
El Indio trk 9 3:48
A+T: Los de Abajo
Z: Los de Abajo – Cybertropic / Luaka Bop Promo / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Kila vuotti uutta kuuta trk 7 4:43
A+T: Trad
Z: Vartinna – 6. 12. / BMG 74321 881 802 8 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Onita Almyim trk 3 / 4:57
A+T: trad
Z: Zulya – Aloukie / Kamalova / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
2002
Etnoklub / Vltava / 23.00 – 23.45 středa 2 ledna 2002
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Bonde trk 1 00:00-00:35
A+T: Ali Farka Toure
Z: Ali Farka Toure with Ry Cooder – Talking Timbuktu / World Circuit WCD 040 / 1994
—————————————————————————————————————
Pjesna Ljesorubov trk 2 5:47
A+T: Andrej Misin
H: Mari Boine-Inna Zhelannaya-Sergei Starostin / Winter in Moscow / Jaro 4235 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Pihi Neito trk 8 3:24
A+T: Trad-S.Kaasinen
Z: Värttinä – 6. 12. / BMG 74321 881 802 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Oske Cherde trk 2 2:54
A+T: Huun Huur Tu
Z: Huun Huur Tu – Best/Live / Jaro 4236 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Ay Romale CD I trk 12 3:04
A+T: Nikolai Zhemtchuzhem
H: Arbat / Russian Gypsy Soul Network Medien 36989 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Blackjack Davey trk 2 5:47
A+T: Trad / arr Mahal
Z: Taj Mahal – Hanapepe dream / T&M 017 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Iag Bari trk / 3 4:34
A+T: Adrian Sical
Z: Fanfare Ciocarlia – Iag Bari / Piranha PIR 1577 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
10 O Frondens Virga trk 4 3:24
A+T: Bingen – Brisland – Ferner
H: Garmarna – Hildegard von Bingen / MNW CD 365 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Yahamami trk 6 3:25
A+T: Mami
H: Cheb Mami – Dellali / Visa 6572 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Maya trk 4 4:39
A+T: Susheela Raman / Sam Mills
Z: Susheela Raman – Salt Rain / Narada World 50955 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Batoumanbe trk 1 4:11
A+T: Koite
H: Habib Koite & Bamada – Baro / Putumayo P-192 /2001
—————————————————————————————————————
14. ledna 2002 PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Two Rainbows / trk 1 4:00
A+T: Nina Bjork Eliasson / Hasse Poulsen
H: Klakki – Lemon River / Tutl SHD 52 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Kassongo / trk 1 4:35
A+T: Katele Aley
H: Super Mazembe – East Africa / Earthworks STEW45CD / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Cabo Verde Na Coracao / trk 7 4:03
A+T: Sara Tavares-Ruben ALves-Jose Luis Ramos
H: Sara Tavares – Mi Ma Bo / / BMG 21812 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Secret d’Afrique trk 2 / 5:30 (vyjet 0:22 po začátku)
A+T: Magic System
Z: Magic System – 1er Gaou / CDS 7083 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Lamentu / trk 1 5:06
A+T: Tenores di Bitti
H: Tenores di Bitti – ‘S Amore ‘E Mama / Real World
—————————————————————————————————————
Cor de Lua / trk 6 3:12
A+T: Susana AGuiar – Carlos Goncalves
H: Misia – Ritual / Erato 85818 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Niko laever Bulgar / trk 3 3:49
A+T: Charkov Klezmer Band
H: Charkov Klezmer Band / Yadarts 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Maguar Tanc / trk 1 2:52
A+T: Brahms
H: Romanini – Elso felvetel / Andrea & Robi / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Hochzeitstanz / trk 4 4:24
A+T: Trad
H: Csokolom – Ludo Luda / Arholie CD 498 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Meri / trk 5 5:33
A+T: K.Reiman-S.Reiman
H: Värttinä – 6. 12. / BMG 74321 881 802 8 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 28 ledna /
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Mandali trk 9 6:40
A+T: Medoune Diallo
Z: Africando – Live / Sono CDS 8907 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Ekwa Mwato trk 4 4:58
A+T: Richard Bona
Z: Richard Bona – Reverence / Columbia 504497 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 A Love I Can Feel trk 2 4:16
A+T: Tarik + Chevelle Franklin
Z: Big Men – Rai meets Reggae / Virgin PM 052 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Szatele Zalv trk 1 4:11
A+T: Antal Kovacs
Z: Romano Drom – Ando Foro / Daqui 332 011 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Zaza Somondrana trk 2 4:14
A+T: D’Gary
Z: D’Gary – Akata Meso / Indigo LBLC 2575 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Ainsi soit-il trk 2 6:20
A+T: Papa Wemba-Sec Bidens
Z: Papa Wemba – Bakala Dia Kuba / Sono CDS 8916 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Santa Maria trk 5 5:57
A+T: Solal-Muller-Majaroff
Z: Gotan Project – la revencha del Tango / YaBasta YAB013 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Africa Child trk 1 4:26
A+T: Abass Abass
Z: Abass Abass / Africa Raps / Trikont US 294 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Zomaye trk 10 4:00
A+T: Ejigayehu Shibabaw- dejene. Bekel + Sinke Assefa
Z: Gigi / Palm Pictures P21 2068 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 02B 16.1. 2002 Hosté festivalu Migration Music
—————————————————————————————————————
Frogs / trk 3 00:10-00:25
A+T: trad
H: A Day in Paradise / Wind TCD 5038 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Bura Bura Yan trk 2 4:16
A+T: Huegu
H: Huegu & Docdoc – Bura Bura Yan / TMCD 2001 Trees / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Whistling Song / trk 23 1:44 / fadeout pod text
A+T: Trad
H: Wa Wa / Trees Sony SDD 9821 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Witches Song / trk 8 2:49
A+T: Trad
H: Wa Wa / Trees Sony SDD 9821 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Chant de Sarclage / trk 1 4:42
A+T: trad
H: Amis / Inedit W 260011 / 1989
—————————————————————————————————————
Ah-cheng Wants to Be a Farmer trk / 5 3:00
A+T: Chen, Kuanyu
Z: Labor Exchange Band – / Trees LEB 002 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
The Night March of the Chrysanthemums trk / 6 8:46
A+T: Lin, Shenghsiang
Z: Labor Exchange Band – / Trees LEB 002 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Jamar trk / 4 10:40
A+T: Robert Zollitsch & Urna
Z: Urna / Trees TMCD 278 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Džal o paňi trk 15 2:12
A+T: trad / arr Alom
H: Álom – Romani muzika Rachot 20 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Tojo Nite trk 5 6:22
A+T: Takashi Hirayasu
H: Bob Brozman + Takashi Hirayasu – Nankuru Naisa World Network TUG CD 1023 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
39:00
Playlist pondělí 11 února / aktuality
—————————————————————————————————————
Gacon Bozo trk 1 / 7:40
A+T: Assad-Fracouer
H: Coupé Cloué / Rough Guide to Music of Haiti / RGNET 1067 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ahoi CD I trk 2 4:10
A+T: Kuvezin
H: Yat Kha / BBC Radio 3 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Sigui CD I trk 5 9:23
A+T: Tounkara
H: Djelimady Tounkara / BBC Radio 3 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Cachaito CD I trk 9 7:30
A+T: Orlando Cachaito Lopez
H: Orlando Cachaito Lopez / BBC Radio 3 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Hora CD II trk 3 / 4:53
A+T: Persapkero
H: Taraf de Haidouks / TBBC Radio 3 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Moon Over Guan Mountains trk 5 5:41
A+T: Zhao Jiping
H: Yo Yo Ma – Silk Road Journeys / Sony SK 89782 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 25 února / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
10 No Valentin trk 4:03
A+T: Carlos Soto de la Colina
H: Tania Libertad – Costa Libertad / Lusafrica 362 472 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Very Ny Bado trk 1 3:53
A+T: D’Gary
Z: D’Gary – Akata Meso / Indigo LBLC 2575 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
8 The Circle trk 3 / 3:14
A+T: Chiwoniso – Kris Kristofferson
H: Chiwoniso + Kris Kristofferson / The Nobel Peace Prize / kirkelig FXCD 249 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Kaesal trk 4 3:14
A+T: Gokh-Bi System
Z: Gokh-Bi System / Africa Raps / Trikont US 294 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 No Comment Eva trk 4 4:15
A+T: Papa Wemba-Maurice Poto
Z: Papa Wemba – Bakala Dia Kuba / Sono CDS 8916 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 La Del Ruso trk 9 6:22
A+T: Solal-Muller-Majaroff
Z: Gotan Project – la revencha del Tango / YaBasta YAB013 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Traitors of Africa trk 3 5:28
A+T: Femi Kuti
H: Femi Kuti – Fight to Win / Barclay / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Sew Argen trk / 7 5:16
A+T: Ejigayehu Shibabaw
Z: Gigi / Palm Pictures P21 2068 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Sisi trk 1 4:30
A+T: Issa Bagayogo
H: Issa Bagayogo – Timbuktu / Six Degrees 1062 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 11 března aktuality /
Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Bana Congo trk 1 5:03
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo – Bana Congo / Tumi 107 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Kin Havane trk 2 5:56
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo – Bana Congo / Tumi 107 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Rahiso’s Maddness trk 4 / 3:40
A+T: Randriamam Pionona
H: Njava – Source / EMI 326 52 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Deli Papas trk 3 6:44
A+T: Papa-Yorghis
H: Mode Plagal – III / Lyra ML 715 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Khsara Aalik trk 9 4:45
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Raoui / Island 586706 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
We Maly Bas trk 5 5:27
A+T: Mohammed Fawzy
H: Hossam Ramzy – Maged Serour / ARC EUCD 1697 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ala Jalkoum trk 9 / 5:06
A+T: Taha-Hillage
H: Rachid Taha feat Femi Kuti-Live / Barclay 589 391 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Balini trk 4 5:35 / 2:30
A+T: Hussaine Kili
Z: El Hussaine Kili – Mountain to Mohamed / Tropical 68 818 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 25 března WMCE březen / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Femi Kuti / Do Your Best trk 1 / 6:09 / 4:00
A+T: Femi Kuti
H: Femi Kuti – Fight to Win / Barclay / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
8 (61) Folia trk 2 3:38
A+T: Wagner Pa
H: Wagner Pa – Brazuca Matraca / Virgin 810912 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Vanité des Vanites trk 8 5:37
A+T: Papa Wemba-Maurice Poto
Z: Papa Wemba – Bakala Dia Kuba / Sono CDS 8916 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Africa Child trk 1 9:26 / 4:00
A+T: Abass Abass
Z: Abass Abass / Africa Raps / Trikont US 294 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Mbiffé trk 5 4:01
A+T: Lokua Kanza
H: Lokua Kanza – Toebi Te / Universal 16651 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
4 (23) Zok trk 1 3:12
A+T: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman
H: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman – DigDig / TUG CD 1025 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
3 El Loco trk 3 / 4:07
A+T: Los de Abajo
Z: Los de Abajo – Cybertropic / Luaka Bop Promo / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
2 A Love I Can Feel trk 2 4:16
A+T: Tarik + Chevelle Franklin
Z: Big Men – Rai meets Reggae / Virgin PM 052 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Banani trk 9 4:54
A+T: Issa Bagayogo
H: Issa Bagayogo – Timbuktu / Six Degrees 1062 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
06 středa 3 dubna 2002 Etnoklub
Londýn a jeho Asijské podzemí:
Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Pee Lae Ghat trk 1 zač: 3:50 (od začátku) 4:30 stahnout pod text, nechat běžet:
A+T: Pardesi
H: Various – Bhangra Top Ten CD SR 041 / 1991
—————————————————————————————————————
Chargiye trk 3 (vyjet po: 0:21) 5:37
A+T: Bombay Talkie
H: Bombay Talkie / Bhangra / Rough Guide RGNET 1054 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Pyar Ka Hai Biri trk 4 4:49
A+T: Nihal-Bhamra
H: Sangeeta / Bhangra / Rough Guide RGNET 1054 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Lament of McCrimmon trk 5 / 6:39
A+T: Chandra-Coe
H: Sheila Chandra – Roots & Wings MNW SHCD 5
—————————————————————————————————————
Chura Liya Hai Tum ne trk 5 4:48
A+T: Yaadon Ki Baaraat / Hum Kisise Kum Naheen
H: Asha Bhonsle / Rough Guide to Bollywood / RGNET 1074 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Kese Kese trk 2 6:13
A+T: Ustad Sultan Khan
Z: DJ Cheb i Sabbah – Shri Durga (Nation) USA-Indie
—————————————————————————————————————
Fire Water trk 2 5:56 (Afro)
A+T: Fun Da Mental
H: Fun Da Mental – There Shall be Love / / Nation NRCDPR 2008 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Pollution trk 4 5:45 (Ind)
A+T: Fun Da Mental
H: Fun Da Mental – There Shall be Love / / Nation NRCDPR 2008 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
06 středa 3 dubna 2002 Etnoklub
Londýn a jeho Asijské podzemí:
Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Pee Lae Ghat trk 1 zač: 3:50 (od začátku) 4:30 stahnout pod text, nechat běžet:
A+T: Pardesi
H: Various – Bhangra Top Ten CD SR 041 / 1991
—————————————————————————————————————
Chargiye trk 3 (vyjet po: 0:21) 5:37
A+T: Bombay Talkie
H: Bombay Talkie / Bhangra / Rough Guide RGNET 1054 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Pyar Ka Hai Biri trk 4 4:49
A+T: Nihal-Bhamra
H: Sangeeta / Bhangra / Rough Guide RGNET 1054 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Lament of McCrimmon trk 5 / 6:39
A+T: Chandra-Coe
H: Sheila Chandra – Roots & Wings MNW SHCD 5
—————————————————————————————————————
Chura Liya Hai Tum ne trk 5 4:48
A+T: Yaadon Ki Baaraat / Hum Kisise Kum Naheen
H: Asha Bhonsle / Rough Guide to Bollywood / RGNET 1074 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Kese Kese trk 2 6:13
A+T: Ustad Sultan Khan
Z: DJ Cheb i Sabbah – Shri Durga (Nation) USA-Indie
—————————————————————————————————————
Fire Water trk 2 5:56 (Afro)
A+T: Fun Da Mental
H: Fun Da Mental – There Shall be Love / / Nation NRCDPR 2008 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Pollution trk 4 5:45 (Ind)
A+T: Fun Da Mental
H: Fun Da Mental – There Shall be Love / / Nation NRCDPR 2008 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 8 dubna / 23:00-23:45
—————————————————————————————————————
Espinita trk 2 4:22
A+T: Barovero, Paci, Carbonel
H: Matri Mia – Banda Ionica / Dunya Felmay FY 8050 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
La Caminadora trk 1 5:44
A+T: N Mili
H: Sierra Maestra – Rumbero Soy / WorldMusicNetwork TUG CD 1027 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Junto a un Canaveral trk 3 4:37
A+T: Rosando Ruiz
H: Sierra Maestra – Rumbero Soy / WorldMusicNetwork TUG CD 1027 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Yhrough the mist of your eyes trk 3 7:20
A+T: Yair Dalal
H: Smar – Yair Dalal / Magda MGD 039 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Louco e triste /Sad and crazy trk 3 / 3:04
A+T: (Duda)
H: 2.(1) Moleque de rua-Street Kids of Brazil Crammed Discs MOL 91002 1995
—————————————————————————————————————
Warda trk 4 4:28
A+T: Mohamed Alnuma
H: Pecheurs de Perles / Esengo MDS 753 001 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Here trk 10 9:07
A+T: Salif Keita
H: Salif Keita – Moffou / Universal 016 916 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 22 dubna / 23:00-23:45 WMCE /
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Boul Ma Mine trk 16 3:09
A+T: Positive Black Soul
Z: Positive Black Soul / Africa Raps / Trikont US 294 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Yamore trk 1 7:23
A+T: Salif Keita
H: Salif Keita – Moffou / Universal 016 916 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
8 (8) Xino Xano trk 4 3:46
A+T: Wagner Pa
H: Wagner Pa – Brazuca Matraca / Virgin 810912 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Amessa trk 3 3:48
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Raoui / Island 586706 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Pa Manyen Fanm Nan trk 2 0:11 / 4:54
A+T: Michel Martelly
H: Michel Martelly / Haitian Troubadours / Next CDS 8922 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Timbuktu trk 5 5:49
A+T: Issa Bagayogo
H: Issa Bagayogo – Timbuktu / Six Degrees 1062 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Aich Rebel Sun trk 06 / 6:23
A+T: Kamel Hamadi
Z: Khaled / Big Men – Rai meets Reggae / Virgin PM 052 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Zok trk 3 3:12
A+T: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman
H: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman – DigDig / TUG CD 1025 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Kumisaka Nkolo trk 16 3:31
A+T: Lokua Kanza
H: Lokua Kanza – Toebi Te / Universal 16651 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
1 El Indio trk 9 3:48
A+T: Los de Abajo
Z: Los de Abajo – Cybertropic / Luaka Bop 11135 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 29 dubna / 23:00-23:45
————————————————————————————————————
Wedding in Crown heights trk 2 3:53
A+T: Lubovitcher
H: Frank London’s Klezmer Brass Allstars / Piranha PIR1683 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Sia beneritto trk 2 4:11
A+T: trad
H: Carlo Faiello – Le Danze di Dionyso / Oriente RIEN CD 36 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Tangito trk 8 4:01
A+T: Lo Jo
H: Lo Jo / L’une des siens / Universal 017 344 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Cinq couirs ocre trk 6 4:30
A+T: Lo Jo
H: Lo Jo / L’une des siens / Universal 017 344 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Talkatif trk 2 9:36
A+T: Antibalas
H: Antibalas – Talkatif / Ninja Tune ZEN CD66 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Zemiata na Orfei trk 14 7:11
A+T: G Petkov
H: Angelite – Balkan Passions / Jaro 4234 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi Magdalena trk 14 5:08
A+T: Bis Music
H: Sixto Llorente El Indio/Salsa Timba / Manteca MANT CD 33 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 13 května /
—————————————————————————————————————
9 The Way You Dream trk 3 0:12 — 8:10 / 5:00
A+T: Bridgeman-Catto-Stipe
H: 1 Giant Leap / Palm Pictures PALMCD 2077 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Espinita trk 2 4:22
A+T: Barovero, Paci, Carbonel
H: Matri Mia – Banda Ionica / Dunya Felmay FY 8050 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Que Mala Suerte trk 2 4:28 / 3:00
A+T: Los de Abajo
Z: Los de Abajo – Cybertropic / Luaka Bop 11135 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
6 Timbuktu trk 5 5:49 / 3:00
A+T: Issa Bagayogo
H: Issa Bagayogo – Timbuktu / Six Degrees 1062 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Oh Le La Lo trk 5 4:29 / 3:00
A+T: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman
H: Rene Lacaille & Bob Brozman – DigDig / TUG CD 1025 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Kin Havane trk 2 5:56
A+T: Nedule Montswet
H: Papa Noel & Papi Oviedo – Bana Congo / Tumi 107 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Afro Blue / Zum Zum trk 9 5:18
A+T: Susana Baca
H: Susana Baca – Espíritu Vivo / Luaka Bop LBCDJ 38 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Kumisaka Nkolo trk 11 3:28
A+T: Lokua Kanza
H: Lokua Kanza – Toebi Te / Universal 16651 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Madan / trk 3 6:00
A+T: Salif Keita
H: Salif Keita – Moffou / Universal 016 916 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 27. května 2300-2345 Aktuality Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Victoria Apiki Dalapo trk 1 5:10
A+T: Wendo Kolosoy
H: Wendo Kolosoy / Melodie 406 801 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Famou trk 4 5:35
A+T: Sekouba Bambino
H: Sekouba Bambino – Sinikan / Sono CDS 8932 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Layla Layla trk 3 4:42
A+T: Mohammed Abdu
H: Hassan Hakmoun – The gift / Triloka 5228 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
O gente da minha terra trk 1 4:01
A+T: Amalia Rodrigues-Tiago Machado
H: Mariza – O Gente da Minha Terra / World Connection WC 43033 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Contra Chula mao há Argumentos trk 3 3:17
A+T: J M David
H: Gaiteros de Lisboa – Macareu / UniArme 02A 001 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Moguer trk 3 3:44
A+T: Juan Ramon Jimenez
H: Estrella Morente – My Songs and a Poem / CDRW 101 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Pepico’s Tangos trk 10 3:28
A+T: trad
H: Estrella Morente – My Songs and a Poem / CDRW 101 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Vada trk 1-6-8 / 6:56
A+T: Farooq-Jaidev
H: Kiran Ahluwalia – Kashish / Canada Council KM-2001 / / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 10 června 19:00-20:00 aktuality /
PLAYLIST
—————————————————————————————————————
Espinita trk 2 4:22
A+T: Barovero, Paci, Carbonel
H: Matri Mia – Banda Ionica / Dunya Felmay FY 8050 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Gud Fella trk 4 4:41
A+T: Ejigayehu Shibabaw
H: Gigi – Gud Fella Remixes / Palm Pictures PPCD 7067 / 2002 N
—————————————————————————————————————
Afro Blue / Zum Zum trk 9 5:18
A+T: Susana Baca
H: Susana Baca – Espíritu Vivo / Luaka Bop LBCDJ 38 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Khaita Rimshkani trk 3 4:59
A+T: Elzinga
H: Zumbaylu / Dutch World 2002 / NPI COPS 095 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ide Were trk 2 0:37 – 5:55
A+T: Jeroen van Hoof / Lisbeth Anker
H: Bayuba Cante – Orunm ila’s Dance / Network 20 833 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
You Are My Sunshine trk 15 5:30
A+T: Jimmie Davis / Charles Mitchell
H: Magnificient Seven’s Band / The Rough Guide to Louisiana / RGNET 1094 CD / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Terk im Amerika trk 4 3:58 / 1:30
A+T: Di Grine Kuzine
H: Di Grine Kuzine / Test the Best 1999 / ProFolk Heideck HD 987 / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Mabou Hall dance trk 3 5:33 / stahnout na čas /
A+T: Kinnon Beaton
H: The Heart of Cape Breton / Smithsonian SFW CD 40491 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Bade Saba trk 2 11:30
A+T: Deyhim-trad
H: Sussan Deyhim – Shy Angels / Crammed CRAW 26 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Tangito trk 8 4:01
A+T: Lo’Jo
H: Lo’Jo – L’une des siens / Universal 017 344 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist středa 12. června 19:00 – 20:00, festival Respect 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Reis de Dama trk 4 2:59
A+T: trad
H: Xistra / Xistralia / Zouma 3780 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Csardas trk 12 4:36
A+T: Muzykanci
H: Muzykanci / JSCD 001 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Descarga de Oriente trk 12 4:30
A+T: Jose Manuel Lopez
H: Cubanísimo
—————————————————————————————————————
Bhabiye Ni Bhabiye trk 1 5:14
A+T: Channi Singh
H: Alaap / Bhangra / Rough Guide RGNET 1054 CD / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Treasure trk 01 4:53
A+T: Schmid-Vieira
H: Zuco 103 – Tales of High Fever / Crammed ZIR 12 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Space Maudi trk 2 5:40
A+T: Besh o Drom
H: Besh o Drom / Fono / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Jahan’s Ramble trk trk 2 5:02
A+T: Mahmoud Jahan
H: Mahmoud Jahan & Bandar-neshinan Bushehr Ensemble / RSP 333 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Divana trk 03 4:40
A+T: Bapi Das Baul
H: Senses / Jagriti 851 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Mona Mona Mon trk 2 6:53
A+T: Bapi Das Baul
H: Baul Bishwa /
—————————————————————————————————————
Body Machine trk 4 6:35
A+T: Mantu-Kasiek-Bapi Das Baul
H: Transglobal Underground – Rejoice Rejoice / Nation NR 107 3 CD / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 2. června, Orchestra Baobab (Senegal) , Praha-Lucerna Music Bar
čtvrtek 5. června, Kayo Dot (USA) / The Ruin Of Ruins, Praha-Chateau Rouge
neděle 15. června, prezentace Mondomix, (Francie), 10.00-14.00, Praha-Žofín , Rytířský sál, v rámci festivalu Zlatá Praha, projekce:
– Desert Blues, a musical film by Michel Jaffrennou produced by Mondomix, with Arte France, Contre Jour, Divano Production, Mali K7 (60′) with Habib Koité, Afel Bocoum and Tartit.
– Wijdan, the mystery of Gnawa trance music, a film written by Bella Lenestour, directed by John Allen (52′)
čtvrtek 19. června, Amit Chatterjee a Tomáš Reindl (indická klasická hudba), Praha-Vyšehrad, Staré Purkrabství
pátek 27. června, Respect Festival, Kiva (Kanada), Ersatzmusika (Rusko), Lo Cor de la Plana (Francie), Besh o Drom (Maďarsko)
sobota 28. června, Respect Festival, Tanya Tagaq (Kanada), Toy Vivo (Izrael), Oumou Sangare (Mali)
3.-6. července, Mariana Sadovska & Victoria Hanna, Tanz und Folk Festival Rudolstadt Německohttp://www.tff-rudolstadt.de/
pondělí 7. července, Iva Bittová Praha – sv. Šimona a Judy
10. -13. července , Colours of Ostrava, Kiran Ahluwalia, Habib Koité & Bamada, Daby Touré, Noa, Tim Eriksen, Tanya Tagaq, A Filetta, Gendos, Sinéad O´Connor, Gogol Bordello, Jan Garbarek Group & Trilok Gurtu,
17.-27. července, Gruppo Spontaneo Trallalero (Itálie), Glatt und Verkehrt Festival Krems, Rakousko, www.glattundverkehrt.at
úterý 28. dubna, Koncert za nezávislé mediální rady v ČR, Inventura demokracie, 16:00 – 23:00, Praha-Václavské náměstí, Tata Bojs, The Prostitutes, 100°C, Refugee All Star
—————————————————————————————————————
A Casa de Mariquinhas trk 13 0:00-00:20
A+T: Tavares-Marceneiro
H: Alfredo Marceneiro /Various – The story of Fado HEMIsphere 55647 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Asas trk 1 3:30
A+T: Baptista-DeSousa
H: Katia Guerreiro / Ocarina OCA 02 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Balada de Oliveira trk 5 3:12
A+T: Pedro Caldeira Cabral
H: Pedro Caldeira Cabral – Momentos da Guitarra Portuguesa Fenn Music
—————————————————————————————————————
Amor de Mel trk 3 3:08
A+T: Rodrigues-Goncalves
H: Katia Guerreiro / Ocarina OCA 02 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Cor de Lua / trk 6 3:12
A+T: Susana Aguiar – Carlos Goncalves
H: Misia – Ritual / Erato 85818 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Ai Mouraria trk 6 3:11
A+T: Do Vale – Valerio
H: Amália Rodrigues / The Rough Guide to Portugal / RGNET 1025 CD / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Xaile de silencio trk 2 3:17
A+T: Maria Claudio – Carlos Goncalves
H: Misia – Ritual / Erato 85818 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Loucura trk 1 03:28
A: Sousa – de Brito
H: Mariza – Fado Em Mim / / World Connection WC 43028 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Oica la o senhor vinho trk 9 02:58
A: Mariza
H: Mariza – Fado Em Mim / / World Connection WC 43028 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
O gente da minha terra trk 5 04:02 / stah 3:05
A: Amalia Rodrigues-Tiago Machado
H: Mariza – Fado Em Mim / / World Connection WC 43028 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Onde Andaras trk 2 2:41
A+T: Veloso-Gullar
H: Cafe Brasil / Teldec 82368 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Quem O Fado Calunia trk 12 2:22
A+T: Nazare-Ferao
H: Maria da Fé / The Rough Guide to Portugal / RGNET 1025 CD / 1998
—————————————————————————————————————
Maria Lisboa trk 4 02:42
A: Fereira – Oulman
H: Mariza – Fado Em Mim / / World Connection WC 43028 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
37:00
02 / pondělí 20 ledna WMCE leden
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Vue sur la mer trk 7 7:31 / 3:40
A+T: Kad Achouri
H: Kad Achouri – Liberte / Stern’s STCD 4001 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Correcaminos CD 2 trk 9 2:56
A+T: La Txaranga
H: La Txaranga / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Pirata de Agua Salata trk 16 5:15 / 3:40
A+T: Macaco
H: Macaco / Globalista Import – Export / Trikont US 304 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Gbapie trk 4 5:19 / 3:40
A+T: Bembeya Jazz
H: Bembeya Jazz – Bembeya / Melodie 46802 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Doole trk 10 5:50 / 3:40
A+T: Youssou N’Dour
H: Youssou N’Dour – Nothing’s in Vain / Nonesuch/Warner 79654 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Hommage a Tnton Ferrer trk 7 5:52 / 3:40
A+T: Rudy Gomis
H: Orchestra Baobab – Specialist in All Styles / World Circuit WCD 064 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Cafe Bari trk 11 4:56 / 3:40
A+T: Abad-Gimenez-Leprevost-Wright
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Felenko Yefe CD 1 trk 5 8:08 / 3:40
A+T: Momo Wandel Soumah
H: Momo Wandel Soumah / Desert Blues 2 / Network Medien 22 762 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Huffering trk 4 7:50 / 3:40
A+T: Kuti
H: Red Hot + Riot / MCA 113 075 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
1 Calima trk 12 4:47
A+T: Stassinopoulou / Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / HitchHyke Lift 082 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
02b středa 29. ledna, Barcelona Zona Bastarda;
—————————————————————————————————————
Introfunk CD 1 trk 1 00:00-00:
A+T: ramires-Gallart-Prieto
H: Funk Empire / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Golf CD 1 trk 17 3:11
A+T: Riera/La Carrau
H: La Carrau / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
La Rambla CD 2 trk 1 3:14
A+T: Quimi Portet
H: Quimi Portet / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Centroamerica CD 1 trk 13 5:09
A+T: Garriga-vilardebo-Portavella
H: Dusminguet / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Correcaminos CD 2 trk 9 2:56
A+T: La Txaranga
H: La Txaranga / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Tiempo de Solea trk 1+2 3:45
A+T: Leprevost-Gimenes
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Memorias Perdias trk 7 3:49
A+T: Leprevost-Gimenes
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Little dark Angel CD 2 trk 6 2:52
A+T: Pat McDonald
H: Pat McDonald / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Espinita trk 2 4:22
A+T: Barovero, Paci, Carbonel
H: Matri Mia – Banda Ionica / Dunya Felmay FY 8050 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Un Nom trk 2 6:22
A+T: L’Ham de Foc
H: L’Ham de Foc – Canco de Dona i Home / Soninfolk 201 169 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
People dance CD 2 trk 8 3:52
A+T: Gonzalez-Chao
H: Manu Chao / Barcelona Zona Bastarda / ORCD 1008 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
03 / pondělí 3 února Novinky
—————————————————————————————————————
Hop Hop Hop trk 1 4:17
A+T: Goran Bregovic
H: Goran Bregovic – Tales and Songs / Mercury 63079 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Aven Ivenda trk 3 3:51
A+T: Goran Bregovic
H: Goran Bregovic – Tales and Songs / Mercury 63079 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Kora Blues trk 5 3:08
A+T: Kouyate/Brown
H: Kevin Brown Moussa Kouyate – Kora Blues / DooDah DD3 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sababou trk 2 5:32
A+T: Keyvan Chemirani
H: Neba Solo-Chemirani – Falak / Cobalt 9352 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Nar-i-Can trk 6 11:28 vyjet 5:50-9:20
A+T: Mercan Dede
H: Mercan Dede – Secret Tribe – Nar / DoubleMoon DM 15 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Buenos Hermanos trk 2 4:34
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Naufragio trk 5 3:49
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Shammusa trk 1 3:53
A+T: Jayne Brown
H: Maza Meze – Hypnotika / Global Village / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
5. 2. Etno Party s Petrem Dorůžkou: Rok ovce.
—————————————————————————————————————
108 Gongs trk 1 1:15
A+T: 108 Gongs
H: 108 Gongs / East Asia Travelogue / Manteca TRAV CD 2 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Sabilulungan trk 2 6:24
A+T: Sambasunda
H: Sambasunda / East Asia Travelogue / Manteca TRAV CD 2 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Wo Xin tiao trk 2 3:53
A+T: Robert Zollitsch-Linna Gong
H: Sino-European Sound Factory / Zollitsch 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
One River Two Streams trk 6 / 5:47
A+T: trad arr Nguyen Le
H: Huong Thanh / East Asia Travelogue / Manteca TRAV CD 2 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
la twe Kale trk 5 4:09
A+T: Wu Kou Woo
H: East Asia Travelogue / Manteca TRAV CD 2 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Chant de Sarclage / trk 1 4:42
A+T: trad
H: Amis / Inedit W 260011 / 1989
—————————————————————————————————————
Wu Xing trk 1 10:04
A+T: Robert Zollitsch
H: Sino-European Sound Factory / Zollitsch 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
04 / pondělí 17 února WMCE únor
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Radiobaladid trk 4 6:40 / 3:40
A+T: Luigi Cinque
H: Luigi Cinque – Tangerine Cafe / Forrest Hill FHME 19 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Inger-Mari trk 7 4:06
A+T: Ulla Pirttijarvi
H: Ulla Pirttijarvi – Mattarákhu askai / Warner 4426 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
8 La Fabula trk 3 3:35
A+T: Yusa
H: Yusa |Tumi 112 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Bembeya / trk 1 4:26 / 3:40
A+T: Bembeya Jazz
H: Bembeya Jazz – Bembeya / Melodie 46802 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Muneira trk 10 4:53 / 3:40
A+T: trad/arr Faltriqueira
H: Faltriqueira / Resistencia RESCD140 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Nasfalilo 5 trk 6 3:50
A+T: Randy Bandurovici
H: Jony Iliev & Band – Ma Maren Ma / Asphalt Tango EFA 69200 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Yaru trk 12 4:15 / 3:40
A+T: Youssou N’Dour
H: Youssou N’Dour – Nothing’s in Vain / Nonesuch/Warner 79654 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Tiempo de Solea trk 2 3:05
A+T: Abad-Gimenez-Leprevost-Wright
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
2 The Days Go By trk 11 4:05
A+T: Stassinopoulou / Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / HitchHyke Lift 082 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Shakara trk 10/11 2:30 / 4:30
A+T: Kuti
H: Red Hot + Riot / MCA 113 075 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 3 března Novinky
—————————————————————————————————————
The Jewel trk 3 7:15
A+T: Imán-Rao-Bale
H: Manuel imán / Discopolis Radio 3 / Boa 2400 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
What you talking bout? trk 1 1:50
A+T: Paul Pena
H: Kongar-ol Ondar & Paul Pena – Genghis Blues / Six Degrees 1038 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Gonna Move trk 3 4:29
A+T: Paul Pena
H: Kongar-ol Ondar & Paul Pena – Genghis Blues / Six Degrees 1038 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Nachtvrijage trk 1 4:06
A+T: Kadril
H: Kadril / Flemish Folk Music – 2002 / MAP CD 20022/ 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Dorothea trk 3 3:25
A+T: Lais
H: Lais / Flemish Folk Music – 2002 / MAP CD 20022/ 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Garritm trk 6 10:37
A+T: Luigi Cinque
H: Luigi Cinque – Tangerine Cafe / Forrest Hill FHME 19 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Trouble Sleep trk 20 10:30
A+T: Fela Kuti
H: Red Hot + Riot / MCA 113 075 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 17 března WMCE březen
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Ladjogaphir trk 5 4:34
A+T: Ulla Pirttijarvi
H: Ulla Pirttijarvi – Mattarákhu askai / Warner 4426 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Naufragio trk 5 3:49
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Coro meccnico trk 5 9:37 / 4:00
A+T: Luigi Cinque
H: Luigi Cinque – Tangerine Cafe / Forrest Hill FHME 19 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Patithraki trk 9 3:00
A+T: Stassinopoulou / Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / HitchHyke Lift 082 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Muneira Redonda trk 6 3:06
A+T: trad/arr Faltriqueira
H: Faltriqueira / Resistencia RESCD140 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Nar-i-Can trk 6 11:28 / 5:50-9:20 (3:30)
A+T: Mercan Dede
H: Mercan Dede – Secret Tribe – Nar / DoubleMoon DM 15 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Water No Get Enemy / trk 7 5:56
A+T: Kuti
H: Red Hot + Riot / MCA 113 075 / 2002
————————————————————————————————————
2 Rezos trk 1 5:32
A+T: Bobi Cespedes
H: Bobi Cespedes – Rezos / SixDegrees 1076 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Dru Me Negrita trk 1 5:00
A+T: Ry Cooder + Manuel Galbán
H: Ry Cooder Manuel Galbán – Mambo Sinuendo / Nonesuch PRCD 300999 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
38:OO
pondělí 31 března Novinky Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Mama Tonkara CD1 trk 14 8:04
A+T: Solo Cissoko
H: Ellika & Solo / BBC Awards for World Music 2003 / Manteca MantDCD 215 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Min Youmi CD2 trk 12 3:38
A+T: Teimah-Mustafa-Seddik
H: Samira Said / BBC Awards for World Music 2003 / Manteca MantDCD 215 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ustad Mahwash trk 16 3:42
A+T: trad
H: Accords Croises – Artists on Tour / Accords Croises 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Me Fatije trk / 6 6:15
A+T: trad
H: Synthesis – Live in Skopje / SJF 115 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Tauti trk 4 4:04
A+T: Varilo-Kaasinen
H: Varttina – iki / RCA 81452 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Syylinen Syli trk 1 1:30
A+T: Varilo-Kaasinen
H: Varttina – iki / RCA 81452 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
The Last Interlude trk 12 4:48
A+T: Boris Kovac
H: Boris Kovac & Ladaaba Orchest – Ballads at the End / Piranha Pir 1787 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
D’ror Yikra trk 2 6:26
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Digital Folklore / 2003
středa 30 dubna , Yusa, Guillermo Portabales, Polo Montanez (Kuba);
playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Marieta trk 1 0:24 – 0.45
A+T: Oramas
H: Fanfare Cubaine II / Buda 1987852 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Todo o casi nada trk 9 3:35
A+T: Yusa
H: Yusa |Tumi 112 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Involucion trk 12 4:27
A+T: Yusa
H: Yusa |Tumi 112 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
La partida trk 6 3:20
A+T: Yusa
H: Yusa |Tumi 112 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi corazon y yo trk 10 4:09
A+T: Linares
H: Leyanis Lopez – Mi corazon y yo / Lusafrica 362 642 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Quien Sera trk 3 5:22
A+T: Linares
H: Polo Montanez – Guajiro Natural / Lusafrica 362 202 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Colombia trk 2 3:45
A+T: Linares
H: Polo Montanez – Guitarra Mia / Lusafrica 362502 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
El Carretero trk 1 3:11
A+T: Guillermo Portabales
H: Guillermo Portabales – El Carretero World Circuit WCD / 1996
—————————————————————————————————————
Mi Magdalena trk 14 5:08
A+T: El Indio
H: Sixto llorente / Salsa Timba / Manteca MANT CD 33 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Buenos Hermanos trk 2 4:34
A+T: Ibrahim Ferrer
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
I středa 2.4. Playlist Strictly Mundial 2003 v Marseille I
—————————————————————————————————————
Točajka trk 1 2:23
A+T: Trad-Arr Brina Vogelnik
H: Brina & String.si – Grascankinja / Goga / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
—————————————————————————————————————
Tell my Beloved CD 1 trk 6 3:07
A+T: trad
H: KOL OUD TOF TRIO / Israel A World of Music / Acum 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
—————————————————————————————————————
El Camí trk 9 4:45 / 3:30
A+T: Dusminguet
H: Dusminguet – Go / EMI 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
—————————————————————————————————————
La Legenda de Gesu Crist trk 1 3:40
A+T: Trad-E. theren
H: Lo Cor de la Plana / Provence Alpes Cote d’Azur / Arcade 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
II středa 9.4. Playlist Strictly Mundial 2003 v Marseille II
—————————————————————————————————————
1000 Mirrors trk 4 4:45
A+T: Das-Pandit-Savale-Tailor
H: Asian Dub Foundation + Sinead O’Connor – Enemy of the Enemy / EMI 28321 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Calima trk 12 4:47
A+T: Stassinopoulou / Kalyviotis
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / HitchHyke Lift 082 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Cha CHa trk 9 6:27
A+T: Boris Kovac
H: Boris Kovac & Ladaaba Orchest – Ballads at the End / Piranha Pir 1787 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Sum Sum trk 8 2:32
A+T: trad/arr Faltriqueira
H: Faltriqueira / Resistencia RESCD140 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Mouso Teke trk 1 00:13-3:10
A+T: Boubacar Traore
H: Boubacar Traore – Je Chanterai / Marabi 46803 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Cumbia Celtica trk 1 4:29
A+T: Suppey-Coyne
H: Salsa Celtica – La Agua de la Vida / Greentrax G2CD7010 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Nar-i Yar trk 3 4:58 – 7:30
A+T: Mercan Dede
H: Mercan Dede – Secret Tribe – Nar / DoubleMoon DM 15 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Anoche trk 7 6:17
A+T: Bobi Cespedes
H: Bobi Cespedes – Rezos / SixDegrees 1076 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Caballo Viejo trk 5 3:51
A+T: Ry Cooder + Manuel Galbán
H: Ry Cooder Manuel Galbán – Mambo Sinuendo / Nonesuch PRCD 300999 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 La Musica Cubana trk 3 5:09
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 28. dubna 2003 Novinky
Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Bom Sinal trk / 1 05:10
A+T: Celso Fonseca
H: Celso Fonseca – Natural / Crammed Ziri 4 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sun trk 1 6:05
(Kukurba)
Kroke – Ten Pieces to Save the World / Oriente RienCD 45 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Small and Angry trk 11 4:52
(Ahman)
Mynta – Teabreak |Riverside RRCD 113 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Fado Curvo trk 6 2:40
A+T: Rodrigues
H: Mariza – Fado Curvo / World Connection / Portugal
—————————————————————————————————————
Kaj one Romale trk 11 1:50
A+T: trad
H: Růženka Kandráčová / Phurikane gila / Žudro OW 1 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
La Bello Vinho trk 1 4:12
A+T: trad
H: Compagnons Roulants – Jan senso Terro / Entosuoni ES5304 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Malcolm X trk 1 2:31
A+T: Lee Morgan
H: The Rough Guide to Ska / RGNET 1083 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Fire trk 1 18:18 / 10:40 stah
A+T: Kalhor
H: Kayhan Kalhor + Ghazal – The Rain / ECM / Various
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 12. května 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Dobri den trk 2 4:04
A+T: trad / arr Solomon
H: Solomon & SoCalled HipHopKhasene / Piranha CD PIR1789 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Brothers and sisters trk 7 4:17
A+T: Morgan Heritage
H: Les Nubians – One Step Forward / Virgin 7174 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Early Morning Waltz trk 4 4:04
A+T: Boris Kovac
H: Boris Kovac & Ladaaba Orchest – Ballads at the End / Piranha Pir 1787 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Rosebud trk 12 4:23
A+T: Lenine
H: Lenine / Drop the Debt / World Village 479008 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Go trk 2 3:07
A+T: Dusminguet
H: Dusminguet – Go / EMI / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Diarabi trk 2 3:13
A+T: trad
H: Boubacar Traore – Je Chanterai / Marabi 46803 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Caravelas trk 8
A+T: Mariza
H: Mariza – Fado Curvo / World Connection Sampler014/2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Dame tu querer trk 6 4:17
A+T: Blair – Benavides
H: SideStepper – 3AM / PalmBeats 1000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Dru Me Negrita trk 1 5:00
A+T: Ry Cooder + Manuel Galbán
H: Ry Cooder Manuel Galbán – Mambo Sinuendo / Nonesuch PRCD 300999 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Naufragio trk 5 3:49
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 26 května Novinky
—————————————————————————————————————
Ech Edani trk 3 5:02
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Deb / Island 38 368 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Yemma trk 4 5:10
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Deb / Island 38 368 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Di gayster trk 6 5:23
A+T: Dariau
H: Klezmatics – Rise up / CD-PIR 1686 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Fuga Y Mysterio trk 10 4:58
A+T: Piazzolla
H: Pablo Ziegler & Quique Sinesi – Bajo cero / ENJA CD 9145 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Causa e Efeito trk 5 4:22
A+T: Leo Minax
H: Leo Minax – Stereo 13 / Galileo 30301 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Drom trk 2 6:17
A+T: Carbonfools
H: Carbonfools / Romano Trip – Gypsy grooves from Hungary / Gypsyhouse GHCD – 3 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Plexo Solar trk 2 3:32
A+T: Wagner Pa
H: Wagner Pa / / Karin 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Dollabuollin trk 12 4:10
A+T:
H: Angelit – Reason / Warner 49873 / 2003
Playlist středa 28. 5.
—————————————————————————————————————
Warap trk 5 00-00.35
A+T: David Bovée
H: Naft2 – Think of One / Zonk OO5 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Nachtvrijage trk 1 4:06
A+T: Kadril
H: Kadril / Flemish Folk Music – 2002 / MAP CD 20022/ 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Dorothea trk 3 3:25
A+T: Lais
H: Lais / Flemish Folk Music – 2002 / MAP CD 20022/ 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Rouge trk 1 2:59
A+T: B Maris
H: Jaune Toujours – Camping del Mundo / Chou 202 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Te Bie trk 1 05:04
A+T: David Bovée
H: Naft2 – Think of One / Zonk OO5 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Nina trk 2 05:49
A+T: David Bovée
H: Naft2 – Think of One / Zonk OO5 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Foreign Accents trk 4 4:52
A+T: Godley-Creme
H: Fes – Trap / Zonk 6 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
The Carmen trk 3 4:10
A+T: Vermeersch-Bizet
H: Fes – Trap / Zonk 6 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Mahloume Al Riba trk 8 06:56
A+T: trad
H: Marrakech Emballages Ensemble / Zonk 7 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 9 června playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Saye Mago Bana trk 1 5:14
A+T: Issa Bagayogo
H: Issa Bagayogo / African Groove / Putumayo Put 210 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Boquinene trk 1 3:33
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Zay Gesunt trk 11 0:10 – 2:44
A+T: trad / arr Solomon
H: Solomon & SoCalled HipHopKhasene / Piranha CD PIR1789 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 O silencio da guitarra trk 1 2:48
A+T: Mariza
H: Mariza – Fado Curvo / World Connection Sampler014/2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Papa Bonbon trk 7 5:36
A+T: Hamamdjian-Mangwana
H: Sam Mangwana – Cantos de Esperanca / Next CDS 9106 / 2003
———————————————————————————————————
Bahu Dur Dur trk 1 5:59
A+T: Brozman – Bhattacharya
H: Bob Brozman & Debashis Bhattacharya – Mahima / Riverboat TUGCD 1029 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Cosas pa Pensar trk 5 3:25
A+T: Momposina
H: Toto la Momposina / Drop the Debt / World Village 479008 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Usual Happiness trk 5 5:42
(Kukurba)
Kroke – Ten Pieces to Save the World / Oriente RienCD 45 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Me Gustas trk 3 4:20
A+T: Blair – Benavides
H: SideStepper – 3AM / PalmBeats 1000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
37:30
playlist pondělí 23 června
—————————————————————————————————————
Santa Massa Chegou trk 1 00-
A+T: DJ Dolores
H: DJ Dolores – Contraditorio / Stern’s StCD2018 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
A Danca da Moda trk 2 00:13-2:00
A+T: DJ Dolores
H: DJ Dolores – Contraditorio / Stern’s StCD2018 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Gaucho trk 5 1:45 – 3:00
A+T: Benjamim Taubkin
H: Orquestra Popular de Camara / NucleoContemporaneo NC 008 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Sumimaula trk 9 2:00
A+T: Ismet Ruchimat
Z: SambaSunda – Berekis / Kartini Kart6 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
El Que Vull trk 1 2:00
A+T: L’Ham de Foc
H: L’Ham de Foc – Canco de Dona i Home / Soninfolk 201 169 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ognad trk 4 2:00
A+T: Kristian Blak
H: Kristian Blak & Yggdrasil – Yggdrasil / Tutl HJF 88 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 14 července
—————————————————————————————————————
10 El Camí trk 9 4:47
A+T: Dusminguet
H: Dusminguet – Go / EMI / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Simple Heart performed by Atlas / Sinead OConnor – trk 8 4:45
A+T: Atlas
H: Natacha Atlas – SOMETHING DANGEROUS / Mantra / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Yemma trk 4 5:10 / 0:19- 3:22 rychle
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Deb / Island 38 368 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Tagore Street Blues trk 3 3:43
A+T: Bhattacharya-Brozman
H: Bob Brozman & Debashis Bhattacharya – Mahima / Riverboat TUGCD 1029 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 I Ain’t Afraid trk 5 5:09 / 3:28 rychle
A+T: Holly Near
H: Klezmatics – Rise up / CD-PIR 1686 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Quem Pode trk 2 4:35
A+T: Teofilo Chantre
H: Teofilo Chantre+ Cesaria Evora / Drop the Debt / World Village 479008 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 trk
A+T:
H: Yat-Kha – Tuva.Rock / Yat003 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Llegare trk 10 4:10
A+T: Blair – Benavides
H: SideStepper – 3AM / PalmBeats 1000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Cantos de Esperanca trk 1 3:23
A+T: Hamamdjian-Mangwana
H: Sam Mangwana – Cantos de Esperanca / Next CDS 9106 / 2003
———————————————————————————————————
1 Temedi trk 2 5:17
A+T: Sekouba Bambino
H: Sekouba Bambino + Africando – Martina / Stern’s STCD 1096 / 2003
Playlist 21 července Novinky
—————————————————————————————————————
Speak No Evil trk 2 5:10
A+T: Wayne Shorter
H: Jimmy Bosch / The Rough Guide to Latin Jazz / / RGNET 1089 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Spain trk 3 6:16
A+T: Chick Corea
H: Tito Puente / The Rough Guide to Latin Jazz / / RGNET 1089 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Joseito trk 10 5:25
A+T: Martin
H: Poncho Sanchez / The Rough Guide to Latin Jazz / / RGNET 1089 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Big Chief trk 3 3:19
A+T: Earl King Johnson
H: Nueva Manteca – Congo Square / RB MWCL17 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ala La-O CD2 trk 11 4:06
A+T: Lobo-Nassara
Daude / Nu Brazil – Fresh Sounds / Manteca 217 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Tantos Desejos CD1 trk 4 6:37
A+T: Suba-Barros
Suba / Nu Brazil – Fresh Sounds / Manteca 217 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Anna Maria trk 6 3:37
A+T: Mousta Largo
H: Mousta Largo / Salsa Around The World / / Putumayo PUT-213 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
El Sol de la Noche trk 1 5:53
A+T: Shippey-Perrin
H: Salsa Celtica / Salsa Around The World / / Putumayo PUT-213 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
playlist středa 9 července Ozvěny Rudolstadtu I
—————————————————————————————————————
Gaucho trk 5 1:45 – 7:24
A+T: Benjamim Taubkin
H: Orquestra Popular de Camara / NucleoContemporaneo NC 008 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
O Bem do Mar trk 6 3:38
A: Dorival Caymmi
H: Monica Salmaso – Trampolim / Blue Jackel BJAC 5023 / 1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Samba de dez linhas trk 5 5:41
A+T: DJ Dolores
H: DJ Dolores – Contraditorio / Stern’s StCD2018 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Un Nom trk 2 6:22
A+T: L’Ham de Foc
H: L’Ham de Foc – Canco de Dona i Home / Soninfolk 201 169 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Neuer Tag II trk 13 / trk 12 6:18-10:13
A+T: Hubert von Goisern
H: Hubert von Goisern – Iwasig / Virgin 813376 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
The Furies trk 4 7:48
A+T: Kimmo Pohjonen
H: Kimmo Pohjonen – Kalmuk / Westpark 87092 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Samimaaula trk 9 6:13
A+T: Ismet Ruchimat
Z: SambaSunda – Berekis / Kartini Kart6 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
4 srpna Novinky Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
De Costas Pro Mundo trk 1 4:19
A+T: Fernanda Porto
H: Fernanda Porto / Trama 590 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Shoorideh CD 1 trk 6 14:14 / stah 8:08
A+T: Motebassem-Sa’di
H: Parissa & Ensemble Dastan – Shoorideh Network 24 253 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Mreimida trk 2 3:36
A+T: Malouma
H: Malouma – Dunya / Marabi 46806 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Vaker trk 12 3:54
A+T: Šaban Bajramovič
H: Šaban Bajramovič – Gypsy King & Drunkard Balkanika EFA 139937 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Intro trk 007 1:40 – 4:02
A+T: KangarOol
H: KangarOol
—————————————————————————————————————
Tuva Lullaby trk 008 4:32 – 6:33
A+T: Alash
H: Alash
—————————————————————————————————————
Tyva Kadai Torren Boglash trk 4 3:47
A+T: Saydash
H: Saydash / Sound Space 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Te Bie trk 1 05:04 / stah 2:00
A+T: David Bovée
H: Naft2 – Think of One / Zonk OO5 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Jora Bereber trk 1 7:08
A+T: Escoriza
H: Radio Tarifa – FiebreWorld Circuit WCD 66 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
18 srpna WMCE / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Eh Ya Ye trk 1 4:19
A+T: Kasse Mady Diabate
H: Kasse Mady Diabate / Corazon Hemisphere 543 713 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ala La-O CD2 trk 11 4:06
A+T: Lobo-Nassara
Daude / Nu Brazil – Fresh Sounds / Manteca 217 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Di gayster trk 6 5:23
A+T: Dariau
H: Klezmatics – Rise up / CD-PIR 1686 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Respeitem Meus Cabelos, Brancos trk 1 3:37
A+T: Chico Cesar
H: Chico Cesar – Respeitem Meus Cabelos, Brancos / Exil 2645
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Aunque de la vida trk 7 5:00
A+T: Blair – Benavides
H: SideStepper – 3AM / PalmBeats 1000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Jibaner Gan trk 7 4:50
A+T: Bhattacharya-Brozman
H: Bob Brozman & Debashis Bhattacharya – Mahima / Riverboat TUGCD 1029 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Galo Negro trk 8 4:48
A+T: Hamamdjian-Mangwana
H: Sam Mangwana – Cantos de Esperanca / Next CDS 9106 / 2003
———————————————————————————————————
Ami Xintadu trk 1 4:40
A+T: Simentera
H: Simentera – Trad’IctionalCelluloid 67050 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Khangadaity trk 10 3:14
A+T: trad
H: Yat-Kha – Tuva.Rock / Yat003 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Tiembela trk 7 3:55
A+T: Africando
H: Sekouba Bambino + Africando – Martina / Stern’s STCD 1096 / 2003
37:00
pondělí 1 září Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Namhla Niyabizwa trk 1 3:12
A+T: Mabidikane
H: S A C Choir / The Rough Guide to South African Gospel / RGNET 1099 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Gela trk 2 6:08
A+T: Ejugayegu Shihibaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 brothers trk 6 4:33
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ne bi fe CD 2 trk 4 4:21
A+T: Oumou Sangare
H: Oumou Sangare – Oumou / WLWCD 067 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Vínko trk 20 1:05 – 3:12
A+T: Muzikanci-Pavlica
H: Hradišťan Muzykanci / Náměšť / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Hae Nang Maew trk 1 3:55
A+T: Man Motorgai
H: Anand Jaidee / The Rough Guide to Thailand / RGNET 1095 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
EL Ghaba trk 2 4:07
A+T: Stati
H: Stati / Al Andalous / EDT WM 32 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Costum Yine trk 2 3:41
A+T: trad
H: Wiener Tschuschenkapelle – Live / Extraplatte EX 405 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sereia trk 1 6:00
A+T: Suba-Beco-Cibelle
H: Sampa Nova / Stern’s STCD 2017 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Anterija trk 2 2:40
A+T: Šantič-Petrovič
H: Mostar Sevdah reunion – A Secret Gate / Snail CC50014 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Lili trk 8 5:12
A+T: Nyomba
H: Kekele – Congo Life / Sterns STCD 1097 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Gela trk 2 6:08
A+T: Ejigayehu Shibabaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
A Csitári hegyek Alatt trk 4 4:14
A+T: Breslaw-Walton
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Yala CD1 trk 8 4:08
A+T: Oumou Sangare
H: Oumou Sangare – Oumou / WLWCD 067 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Win My train Fare Home trk 4 6:03
A+T: Plant-Adams
H: Le Festival Au Desert / Creon 5914292 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Something trk 7 4:08
A+T: Chris Franck-Patrick Forge
H: Da Lata – Serious / Palm Beats 1004 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
The Old Crone trk 3 3:37
A+T: trad
H: Capercaillie – Choice Language / Vertical 6 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
The Seals of Port Na Glas trk 5 O:32-1:57
A+T: trad
H: Norland Wind / Loefke 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ina Mina Dika trk 1 3:22
A+T: Ramchandra-Krishan
H: The Rough Guide to Asha Bhosle / RGNET 1131 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist středa / 29. 10. Kulturní turistika
—————————————————————————————————————
U mamenky v dome trk 9 1:00
A+T: trad
H: Hradišťan / Various – Rudolstadt 95 RUCD 96-1 / 1996
—————————————————————————————————————
Ya Habibi trk 7 14:4O – 15:30 / 1:10
A+T: Trad
H: Mohamed Tarouat / MD Red Fez 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Aven Ivenda trk 3 3:51
A+T: Goran Bregovic
H: Goran Bregovic – Tales and Songs / Mercury 63079 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Rain trk 5 9:35 / 5:35 f/o
A+T: Kalhor-Mo’Allem
H: Mohammad Reza Shajarian, Kayhan Kalhor – Night Silence Desert / Traditional Crossroads CD 4299 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Positive Vibration trk 7 4:26
A+T: Vincent Ford
H: Gilberto Gil – Kaya N’Gan Daya / Warner 42166 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Intro trk 007 1:40 – 4:02
A+T: KangarOol
H: KangarOol
—————————————————————————————————————
Kongurey trk 9 6:28
A+T: KangarOol Ondar
H: KangarOol Ondar / Paul Pena – Genghis Blues / Six Degrees 1038 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Tuva Lullaby trk 008 4:32 – 6:33
A+T: Alash
H: Alash
—————————————————————————————————————
Tangito trk 8 4:01
A+T: Lo Jo
H: Lo Jo / L’une des siens |Universal 017 344 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Nar Djenetbouba trk 2 4:44
A+T: Tinariwen
Z: Tinariwen – The Radio Tisdas Sessions / Wayward 703 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
Morning Dew trk / 2 4:24
A+T: Bonnie Dobbon / Tim Rose
H: Robert Plant – DreamlandMercury 586 962 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
playlist pondělí 20 října WMCE /
—————————————————————————————————————
10 La reina de Africa trk 2 0:24 vyjet / 3:59
A+T: Javier Ruibal
H: Javier Ruibal – Sahara |Riverboat TUGCD 1030Oi
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Čudna Jada trk 6 4:52 / stah 3:30
A+T: trad
H: Mostar Sevdah reunion – A Secret Gate / Snail CC50014 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Ami Xintadu trk 1 4:46 / stah 3:30
A+T: Simentera
H: Simentera – Trad’IctionalCelluloid 67050 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Souvenirs-Ok-Jazz trk 9 11:26 / stah 3:30
A+T: Longamba
H: Kekele – Congo Life / Sterns STCD 1097 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Electicidade trk 2 4:43 / stah 3:30
A+T: Fernanda Porto
H: Fernanda Porto / Trama 590 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Bati Bati trk 1 3:45
A+T: Shibibaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite feat Gigi – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Jraad trk 8 4:42 / stah 3:30
A+T: Malouma
H: Malouma – Dunya / Marabi 46806 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Waiyeinia trk 1 05:50 / stah 3:30
A+T: Oumou Sangare
H: Oumou Sangare – Oumou / WLWCD 067 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Cancion Sefardi trk 10 7:22 / vyjet 1:45 / stahovat aby poslední se hrála celá
A+T: Escoriza
H: Radio Tarifa – Fiebre (Španělsko) World Circuit WCD 66 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Ladino Song trk 5 4:12
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí / 3 listopadu Novinky /
—————————————————————————————————————
BalkanFest trk 1 4:25
A+T: Markovic
H: Boban Markovic Orkestar – Balkan Brass Feast / Piranha PIR 1790 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Haidi Rumelai trk 6 04:21
A+T: trad
H: Sissy Atanasova – BumBumBoje / Arpa Sensible SSB 20 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Oi Mare Ma trk 1 4:34
A+T: Barra
H: Peppe Barra – Guerra / Temposphere TSPH 900 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Jardim Prometido trk 8 4:47
A+T: Chantre
H: Cesaria Evora – Voz D’Amor / BMG 543 802 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Kongo Sigui trk 3 6:19
A+T: tounkara
H: Super Rail Band de Bamako – Kongo Sigui / Label Bleu LBLC 2581 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
The Old Crone trk 3 3:37
A+T: trad
H: Capercaillie – Choice Language / Vertical 6 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
El Meneito trk 16 3:18
A+T: Rondon
H: Grupo Barlovento / The Rough Guide to Venezuela / RGNET 1116 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Saramaya CD 2 trk 4 7:06
A+T: koite
H: Habib Koite – Foly / Contre Jour CH 11 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
playlist středa 12 listopadu, Sao Paulo
—————————————————————————————————————
Sereia trk 1 6:00
A+T: Suba-Beco-Cibelle
H: Sampa Nova / Stern’s STCD 2017 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
De Costas Pro Mundo trk 1 4:19
A+T: Fernanda Porto
H: Fernanda Porto / Trama 590 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Eletricidade trk 2 4:43
A+T: Fernanda Porto
H: Fernanda Porto / Trama 590 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
Bananeira trk 9 3:20
A+T: Joao Donato – Gilberto Gil
Z: Bebel Gilberto – Tanto TempoCrammed Disc ZIR 05 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Sereia Amor d’Agua trk 1 4:39
A+T: Cibelle
H: Suba – Tributo / Crammed ZIR 13 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Are you Sleeping? trk 11 5:23 / stahnout 5:10
A+T: Katia B
H: Suba – Tributo / Crammed ZIR 13 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ala La-O CD2 trk 11 4:06
A+T: Lobo-Nassara
Daude / Nu Brazil – Fresh Sounds / Manteca 217 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
E Que A Vida trk 8 6:26 / stahnout
A+T: Rebeca Matta
H: Rebeca Matta / The Rough Guide to Brazilian Electronica / RGNET 1123 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Malunga trk 5 06:24
A : (Caíto Marcondes)
H: Orquestra Popular de Camara – Dancas Jogos e Cancones / Nucleo NC025 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 1 prosince / WMCE / Listopad LIVE / 19.25-20.00
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Carolina trk 1 2:40
A+T: Peskapero
H: Taraf de Haidouks / Electric Gypsyland / Craw 23 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Baque Virado trk 2 0:33-3:10
A+T: Fernanda Porto
H: Fernanda Porto / Trama 590 / 2002 /
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Lili trk 8 5:12 / 2:50
A+T: Longamba
H: Kekele – Congo Life / Sterns STCD 1097 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Something trk 7 4:08 / 1:20
A+T: Chris Franck-Patrick Forge
H: Da Lata – Serious / Palm Beats 1004 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Win My train Fare Home trk 4 6:03 / 2:52
A+T: Plant-Adams
H: Le Festival Au Desert / Creon 5914292 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Manian trk 5 / stah 2:58
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Bati Bati trk 1 3:45
A+T: Shibibaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite feat Gigi – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Jardim Prometido trk 8 4:47
A+T: Chantre / Richard Dehr
H: Cesaria Evora – Voz D’Amor / BMG 543 802 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Yala CD 1 trk 8 4:08
A+T: Oumou Sangare
H: Oumou Sangare – Oumou / WLWCD 067 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Refugee trk 1 / 3:25
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
Playlist 3.12. Womex v Seville a Fira v Manrese
—————————————————————————————————————
Comparacion imposible trk 1 00:00-0:35
A+T: Montse Cortés
H: Montse Cortés / Queca Hosta Flamenco / Queca / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Memorias Perdidas trk 8 3:20 / odjet 0:30
A+T: Leprevost-Gimenes
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Locuro trk 1 3:46
A+T: El Bicho
H: The Womeximizer 03 / CDWomex / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sandiye trk 12 5:48
A+T: Majid Bekkas
H: The Womeximizer 03 / CDWomex / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Bebo Valdes & El Cigala trk 18 5:29
A+T: Matamoros
H: The Womeximizer 03 / CDWomex / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Tangito trk 8 4:01
A+T: Lo Jo
H: Lo Jo / L’une des siens / Universal 017 344 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Mreimida trk 2 3:36
A+T: Malouma
H: Malouma – Dunya / Marabi 46806 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Emons di Terra trk 4 4:17
A+T: Manecas Costa
H: Manecas Costa – Paraiso di Gumbe / Wrass106 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Chorada Baixinho trk 19 2:44
A+T: Cabral
H: Lisboa Zentral Cafe / Fira Manresa Folc Vol 4 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sota el ponto de Lio trk 18 4:14
A+T: Lidia Pujol
H: Lidia Pujol / Fira Manresa Folc Vol 4 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Els Fadrins de Conga trk 14 0:47
A+T: trad
H: Cor Sant Esteve – Suite da Mediterrania / TR1029 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 15. 12. Hudba na pomezí Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Gobernador Virasoro trk 1 2:42
A+T: Monson-Barchuk
H: Chango Spassiuk – The Charm of Chamame / Weltwunder 601 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
aa-shuu dekei -oo trk 8 3:08
A+T: Huun Huur Tu
H: Huun Huur Tu – Malerija / GRCD 1 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Running Tapes trk 3 6:15 / stah 3:25
A+T: Sainkho Namchylak
H: Sainkho Namchylak – Who Stole the Sky / Ponderoca CD16 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Predčuvstvie trk 4 3:58
A+T: Sainkho Namchylak
H: Sainkho Namchylak – Who Stole the Sky / Ponderoca CD16 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Goree trk 6 3:04
A+T: Abdoulaye Diabaté
H: Kora Jazz Trio / Melodie 67048 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Fairground trk 9 4:18
A+T: Papasov
H: Ivo Papasov – Fairground / Kuker 7 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
The red Chateau at Courcelette CD 1 trk 10 3:54
A+T: Van de Leest
H: les enfants de l’Yser / Artefacts Artists 2004-2005 / Artefacts 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Fui pedra CD 2 trk 11 5:42
A+T: Renaud Garcia-Fons
H: Renaud Garcia-Fons / Artefacts Artists 2004-2005 / Artefacts 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sanware Tore trk 5 6:57
A+T: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – Roger White
H: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – A Sufi Supreme / MantCd46 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
37:00
Playlist 29. 12.
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Jah Kas Cool Boy trk 6 5:02
A+T: Lo’Jo
H: Le Festival Au Desert / Creon 5914292 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Nha Mame trk 1 4:23
A+T: Manecas Costa
H: Manecas Costa – Paraiso di Gumbe / Wrass106 / 2003
————————————————————————————————————
8 Distracted Minds / trk 6 3:46
A+T: Chris Franck-Patrick Forge
H: Da Lata – Serious / Palm Beats 1004 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Gela trk 2 6:08
A+T: Shibibaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite feat Gigi – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Ski Ski baba trk 12 6:00
A+T: Peskapero
H: Kocani Orkestar / Electric Gypsyland / Craw 23 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Wayeina CD 1 trk 2 5:35
A+T: Oumou Sangare
H: Oumou Sangare – Oumou / WLWCD 067 / 2003
————————————————————————————————————
4 Isolada trk 1 3:27
A+T: Chantre / Richard Dehr
H: Cesaria Evora – Voz D’Amor / BMG 543 802 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Boomerang trk 1
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Bowmboi trk 10 5:48
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Yesterday’s Mistakes trk 2 4:40
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
2004
Playlist pondělí 12 ledna 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Nubes del Alma trk 1 3:14
A+T: Jorge Alcaide
H: Cerro Esperanza Band – Nubes del Alma / Footprint FRCD2 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Om trk 4 7:10 / odjet 1:05
A+T: Jorge Alcaide
H: Cerro Esperanza Band – Nubes del Alma / Footprint FRCD2 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Nane Cocha trk 1 3:30
A+T: Trad
H: Migration Music festival Live – / Trees TMDVD 301 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sota el pomt de Lio trk 1 4:08
A+T: trad
H: Lidia Pujol – Terregada / TR 1037 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ibo Gran Moun trk 3 4:50
A+T: Simbi
H: Simbi – Kalalou / Xsource XOUcd 139 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Frevp /Pinguin trk 1 3:44
A+T: Think Of One
H: Think Of One – Chuva Em Po / Zonk / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
JellyBean Bonanza trk 8 2:32
A+T: Denis Dellaert
H: Internationals – The People Love It / WAM Sabam 298001 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Dema Mamo trk 1 4:16
A+T: trad
H: Romano Drom – Ande Lindri / Daqui 332020 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Youne trk 1+2 1:15 + 3:43
A+T: Dobet Gnahoré
H: Dobet Gnahoré – Ano Neko / Contre Jour 14 / 2003
Playlist středa / 7. ledna Sonda do řecké scény world music
—————————————————————————————————————
Sirtá CD 2 trk 1 / natočit první 2 minuty
A+T: Moundakis
H: Kostas Moundakis – Rare Live / AMA3000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Venzinadiko (Gas Station) trk 10 3:13
A+T: Lina Nicolaoapoulou – trad
Z: Alkistis Protopsalti / Goran Bregovic – Songbook Universal 564 829 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Spis Grambovas CD 5 trk 5 3:25
A+T: Kostas Moundakis
H: Kostas Moundakis – Rare Live / AMA3000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Bakhes me CD 2 trk 4 4:50
A+T: Kostas Moundakis
H: Kostas Moundakis – Rare Live / AMA3000 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Anabatis trk 8 7:13
A+T: Mitsos Stayrakakis
H: Ross Daly – Mitsos Stayrakakis / MB1-16555 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Mia Ine i Oussia trk 7 3:13
A+T: Haris Alexiou
H: Haris Alexiou / Various – The Dance of Heaven’s Ghosts HEMIsphere 55644 / 1997
—————————————————————————————————————
Every Madcap trk 8 4:38
A+T: Manos Hadjidakis
H: Manos Hadjidakis – Transformations / Sirius M41 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Patithraki trk 9 3:00
A+T: Kristi Stassinopoulou
H: Kristi Stassinopoulou / HitchHyke Lift 082 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Oasis trk 2 / fo 6:00
A+T: Chaurasia
H: Master Musicians Meeting Club / Sara 501 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Wa Habibi trk 17 2:19
A+T: trad
H: Savina Yannatou – Terra Nostra / ECM 1856 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist / pondělí 26 ledna 2004 WMCE leden
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Soricillo trk 1 4:13
A+T: Trad
H: Li Turchi Viaggiano – Media Aetas / Oriente Rien CD44 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Kalabancoro trk 2 4:04
A+T: Bona
H: Richard Bona – Munia The Tale / Universal 900-109 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Ethiopia trk 10 6:15
A+T: Shibibaw
H: Abyssinia Infinite feat Gigi – Zion Roots / Network 24.971 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 L’Orient est Rouge trk 9 3:13
A+T: Nestor Cok Rakija H: Kocani Orkestar / Electric Gypsyland / Craw 23 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Bowmboi trk 11 6:56 – 9:48
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 It’s 3 o’clock trk 3 6:28
A+T: Dennis Delaert
H: Belgian Afro Beat association / Baba 298002 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Amame Mama trk 1 4:19
A+T: Ricardo Lemvo
H: Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca – Ay Valeria / Mopi 1991 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Predčuvstvie trk 4 3:58
A+T: Sainkho Namchylak
H: Sainkho Namchylak – Who Stole the Sky / Ponderoca CD16 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Ladino Song trk 5 4:12
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Le Cycle trk / 5 4:57
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 9 února 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
O si keka trk 12 7:23
A+T: Bihina/Kaissa
H: Kaissa / World Reggae / Putumayo PUT221 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
African unity trk 4 4:20
A+T: Fashek
H: Majek Fashek / World Reggae / Putumayo PUT221 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Blues Negres trk 1 3:06
A+T: Falcon
H: Cleoma Falcon / Hot Women / Kein & Aber / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
El Tambor de la Alegria trk 4 3:29
A+T: trad
H: Grupo de la Alegria / Hot Women / Kein & Aber / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Czarna Kawa trk 2 4:00
A+T: Kunigis
H: Jesczce raz – Balagane / Ben Voila ADCD10152 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Missatge trk 1 4:20
A+T: Prevert / Pujol
H: Lidia Pujol – Resistencia / 44328 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Warriors’ Dance trk 6 4:41
A+T: trad
H: Betel Nuts brothers – Hunters who Lost Their Lands / Trees TMCD 328 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Perfumed Flower trk 1 6:35
A+T: Nguyen Le
H: Huong Thanh – Mangustao / ACT 9423 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Yisrolek trk 9 3:19 / stah 1:30
A+T: Jascha Lieberman
H: Jascha Lieberman Trio – Rememberance of Kazimierz / Universal 157 060 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
trk / stah 1:30
A+T:
H: Chalaban
—————————————————————————————————————
Riberozinha trk / 5 4:29
A+T: Miranda/Carvalho
H: Maria de Barros / World Reggae / Putumayo PUT221 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
41:00 / 39:00
Playlist 18. února .
—————————————————————————————————————
Naufragio trk 5 3:49
A+T: Buenos Hermanos
H: Ibrahim Ferrer – Buenos Hermanos / World Circuit WLWCD 065 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ech Edani trk 3 5:02
A+T: Souad Massi
H: Souad Massi – Deb / Island 38 368 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Bowmboi trk 10 5:48
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Boomerang trk / 1 4:18
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Ley de Gravedad trk 7 3:49
A+T: Leprevost-Gimenes
H: Ojos de Brujo – Bari / KWCD 016 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Frevo Pinguin trk 1 3:44
A+T: Think Of One
H: Think Of One – Chuva Em Po / Zonk / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
červený MD 03
Hal Endak Shak Mark 6 9:19 / 5-6:00 F/O
A+T: Kazem El Saher
H: Kazem El Saher / CD Bare Footed (Stallions Records, Saudi Arabia)
—————————————————————————————————————
Yol Bolsin CD2 trk 4 5:29
A+T: Sevara Nazarakhan
H: Sevara Nazarakhan / World 2003 / Hemisphere 590071 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sereia trk 1 6:00
A+T: Suba-Beco-Cibelle
H: Sampa Nova / Stern’s STCD 2017 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 23 února /
10 Marinaresca trk 5 4:21
A+T: Trad
H: Li Turchi Viaggiano – Media Aetas / Oriente Rien CD44 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Khraifi trk 13 3:07
A+T: Aicha Relizania
H: / Hot Women / Kein & Aber / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
8 D’ror Yikra trk 7 5:56
A+T: Oi Va Voi
H: Oi Va Voi – Laughter through Tears / Outcaste 29 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
7 O Bruni Blues trk 6 7:17
A+T: Dennis Delaert
H: Belgian Afro Beat association / Baba 298002 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Anywhere On This Road trk 3 4:35
A+T: de Sela-Desrosiers
H: Lhasa – The Living Road / Audiogramme ABCD 10165
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Music Mail to Tuva trk 1 5:22
A+T: Sainkho Namchylak
H: Sainkho Namchylak – Who Stole the Sky / Ponderoca CD16 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Mariama trk 4 5:37
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Samba Luku Samba trk 7 4:15
A+T: Ricardo Lemvo
H: Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca – Ay Valeria / Mopi 1991 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
2 The Mountain and the Source trk 2 5:21
A+T: Nguyen Le
H: Huong Thanh – Mangustao / ACT 9423 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Esperanza trk / 13 6:24
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 8 března / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
Beleza trk 1 3:45
A+T: Mocoto
H: Trio Mocoto – Beleza / Ziriguiboom ZIR17 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Maria trk 4 4:41
A+T: Nabil Khalidi
H: Emil Zrihan – L’Youm Dima / NMC 20630 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Yemen trk 9 6:16 / odjet 0:35
A+T: trad
H: Sharon ben Zadok – Zafa – Funky grooves of Yemen / LEV 330194 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Dodge trk 4 5:38
A+T: Netsanet Mellese
H: Netsanet Mellese / The Rough Guide to Ethiopia / RGNET 1124 CD / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Gobernador Virasoro trk 1 2:42
A+T: Monson-Barchuk
H: Chango Spassiuk – The Charm of Chamame / Weltwunder 601 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Syylinen Syli trk 12 4:13
A+T: Varilo-Kaasinen
H: Varttina – iki / RCA 81452 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Labareda trk 6 03:51
A+T: de Moraes- Powell – Pinheiro
H: Virginia Rodrigues – Mares Profondos Afro Sambas / DG 474 196 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Esclave CD 2 trk 3 9:09
A+T: Papa Wemba
H: Papa Wemba – The First 20 Years / Stern’s STCD 3019 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
39:00
Playlist 25.3.
—————————————————————————————————————
Chalo Chale Mitwa trk 1 Intro 00:29 F/O: 2:20
A+T: A R Rahman
H: Nayak / The Very Best Bollywood Songs II / Outcaste Caste 25 CD / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Dil to Pagal Hai trk 2 / stah 4:00 pod text
A+T: A R Rahman
H: Dil to Pagal Hai / The Very Best Bollywood Songs II / Outcaste Caste 25 CD / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Ina Mina Dika trk 1 3:22
A+T: Ramchandra
H: The Rough Guide to Asha Bhosle / RGNET 1131 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Chand Mera Dil trk 1 3:10
A+T: Burman
H: Rafi / The Rough Guide to Mohammed Rafi / RGNET 1119 CD / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Rishte bante Hain trk 3 5:00
A+T: Burman
H: The Rough Guide to Asha Bhosle / RGNET 1131 CD / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Kirwani trk 10 6:41
A+T: Jolly Mukherjee
Z: Jolly Mukherjee – Fusebox Palm Pictures PalmCD 2026 / 2000
—————————————————————————————————————
Kismat se tum trk 12 5:33
A+T: Rahman
H: Bollywood Brass Band – Rahmania / Boll CD 2002 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Sanware Tore trk 5 6:57
A+T: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – Roger White
H: Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – A Sufi Supreme / MantCd46 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 22 března / WMCE březen
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Skokiaan trk 1 4:29
A+T: Musarurgwa
H: Soweto String Quartet – Our World / BMG 64992 / 2003 / / ă 058
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Altzoko trk 6 4:20
A+T: Egia-Munoa
H: Oskorri – Desertore / KAP KD645 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Onde Anda trk 10 04:06 / stah 3:13
A+T: Divo-Jorge
H: Trio Mocoto – Beleza |Ziriguiboom ZIR17 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Blues Negres trk 1 3:06
A+T: Falcon
H: Cleoma Falcon / Hot Women / Kein & Aber / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Con Toda Palabra trk 1
A+T: Lhasa de Sela
H: Lhasa – The Living Road / Audiogramme ABCD 10165
—————————————————————————————————————
Manian trk 5 06:04 / stah 2:55
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Labareda trk 6 03:51 / stah 3:02
A+T: de Moraes- Powell – Pinheiro
H: Virginia Rodrigues – Mares Profondos Afro Sambas / DG 474 196 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Nada Mas 3 trk 2 3:58
A+T: Teofilo Chantre
H: Teofilo Chantre – Azulando / Lusafrica 362882 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
2 The Mountain and the Source trk 2 5:21
A+T: Nguyen Le
H: Huong Thanh – Mangustao / ACT 9423 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Le Cycle trk / 5 4:57
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 5 dubna / Playlist
—————————————————————————————————————
El Manisero CD 2 trk 14 4:50
A+T: Simon
H: Pepesito Reyes / World 2003 / Hemisphere 590071 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Sambakoro trk 9 5:04
A+T: Keletigui Diabate
H: Keletigui Diabate – Sandiya / Contr Jour CJ 012 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
I Giren trk 6 4:04
A+T: Eduard Iniesta
H: Miguel Gil – Kata / Galileo GMC 5 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Empty Synagogue trk 7 04:22
A+T: Alberstein-Levitan
H: Chava Alberstein – End of Holiday / Rounder 3231 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Fellini in New York trk 11 03:24
A+T: Alberstein-Levitan
H: Chava Alberstein – End of Holiday / Rounder 3231 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Cholero trk 2 4:16
A+T: Král-Mortaba
H: Zdeněk Král + Mohsin Mortaba
—————————————————————————————————————
Leilaa Lilli 06:54 trk 12
A+T: trad
H: B’net Marrakech – Chama’a / Empreinte Digitale 13144 / 2002
—————————————————————————————————————
Quero Ver trk 2 3:55
A+T: Sanjurjo-Maseda
H: Diplomaticos – Komunikando / Boa 2018 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Cabo Verde Sabi trk 6+7 5:30
A+T: Maseda
H: Diplomaticos – Komunikando / Boa 2018 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist 19 dubna / WMCE duben
—————————————————————————————————————
10 / Bowmboi trk 10 5:48 stah 3:30 rychle
A+T: Rokia Traore
H: Rokia Traore – Bowmboi / Label Bleu LBLC 2594 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Summertime in Bamako trk 15 3:25
A+T: Keletigui Diabate
H: Keletigui Diabate – Sandiya / Contr Jour CJ 012 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Fénix trk 7 4:45 / stah 2:48
A+T: Montaner-Gil
H: Miguel Gil – Kata / Galileo GMC 5 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
7 South delta Song trk 8 4:57
A+T: Nguyen Le
H: Huong Thanh – Mangustao / ACT 9423 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
6 esperanza trk / 13 6:24
A+T: Seck-Seck-Traore-Sagna
H: DaaraJ – Boomerang / Wrass105 / 2003
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Mae da fidje trk 4 4:00
A+T: Teofilo Chantre
H: Teofilo Chantre – Azulando / Lusafrica 362882 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
4 caranguejo trk 2 4:20
A+T: David Boveé
H: Think Of One – Chuva Em Po / Zonk LCM 36 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Pura beleza trk 12 3:45
A+T: Divo-Jorge
H: Trio Mocoto – Beleza |Ziriguiboom ZIR17 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Tristeza e Solidao trk 2 3:34
A+T: de Moraes- Powell – Pinheiro
H: Virginia Rodrigues – Mares Profondos Afro Sambas / DG 474 196 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Small Song trk 8 2:22
A+T: Lhasa de Sela
H: Lhasa – The Living Road / Audiogramme ABCD 10165
—————————————————————————————————————
14 Polska after Nyland trk 3 4:31
A+T: Ellika Frisell
H: Ellika & Solo – Abaraká! Tack! Xource / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
14 Gustaf trk 1 3:32
A+T: Ellika Frisell
H: Ellika & Solo – Abaraká! Tack! Xource / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
11 El Fantasma trk 7 5:01
A+T: Yusa
H: Yusa – Breathe Tumi / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Ajde Fato trk 2
A+T: Markovic
H: Boban Markovic Orkestar Marko Markovic – The Promise / Piranha Musik 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
9 If people come trk 6 5:36 / 1:20 vyjet
A+T: Burman
H: Kronos Quartet & Asha Bhosle – Youve Stolen My Heart |Nonesuch / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Ya salam trk 3 6:52
A+T: Salim
H: Emmanuel Jal & Abdel Gadir Salim – Ceasefire |World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Assala trk 8 5:26
A+T: Seck
H: Thione Seck – Orientation |Stern’s/2005
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Music for Crocodiles trk 2 04:53
A+T: Mills
H: Susheela Raman – Music For Crocodiles / Virgin / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Bobo trk 1 5:57
A+T: Keita
H: Salif Keita / Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Xale trk 3 4:12
A+T: Lo
H: Cheikh Lo – Lamp Fall / World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Ilham trk 3 3:44
A+T: Massi
H: Souad Massi – / Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
5. prosince 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Nechoď k nám trk 12 2:51
A+T: trad
H: Plocek a Šuranská / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Putovali hudci trk 11 2:54
A+T: trad
H: Plocek a Šuranská / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Divoká jízda trk 1 1:16
A+T: trad
H: Teagrass / Gnosis 1995
—————————————————————————————————————
Moravští hudci trk 8 1:24
A+T: trad
H: Plocek a Šuranská / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Aj ty piješ trk 6 0:40-2:26
A+T: trad / arr Czaldy Waldy
H: Czaldy Waldy
—————————————————————————————————————
Kod son išiou trk 1 2:08
A+T: trad / arr Czaldy Waldy
H: Czaldy Waldy
—————————————————————————————————————
Al amar al sol trk 1 3:37
A+T: Gutierrez
H: Ivan Gutierrez / Indies 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
La Marea trk 2 05:45
A+T: Marta Topferova
H: Marta Topferova – La Marea / The Tide |World Village / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Kali trk 8 3:17
A+T: trad
H: TRiny / Indies 2005
————————————————————————————————————
Te Merel E Luma trk 2 06:15
A+T: Szaloki
H: Szalóki Ági – Hallgató Lament FolkEuropa / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Sí Do Mhamó Í trk 5 02:21
A+T: trad-arr Lasairfhíona Ní Chonaola
H: Lasairfhíona Ní Chonaola – Flame Of Wine |LNC / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Ahi Tamburrieddhu trk 1 4:20
A+T: trad
H: Nidi D’Arac – Disc Medi / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 28. listopadu 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Rung Xua trk 4 1:55 stahni
A+T: Kubota
H: Hotel Vietnam – Blue Asia |KICP 961 / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Light Years trk 4 5:50
A+T: Raman
H: Susheela Raman – Music For Crocodiles |Virgin / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
String trk 1 7:30
A+T: Alayev
H: Alayev Family Artist Ariel Alayev- Naraye Sheron | OlaMale 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Kilyoum trk 2 3:31
A+T: Massi
H: Souad Massi – |Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Ilham trk 3 3:48
A+T: Massi
H: Souad Massi – |Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Laban trk 2 7:28
A+T: Keita
H: Salif Keita – MBemba | Universal / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
La Tumchu trk 3 4:47
A+T: Hassan
H: Mariem Hassan / Deseno
—————————————————————————————————————
SOu trk 1 3:03
A+T: C Lo
H: Cheikh Lo – Lamp Fall |World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Senegal Bresil trk 5 4:24
A+T: C Lo
H: Cheikh Lo – Lamp Fall |World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 21. listopadu 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
16 Zabe Sabe trk 3 2:23
A+T: Pessoa
H: Cabruera – Proibido Cochilar Piranha / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
12 Les passantes trk 2 4:26
A+T: Michel Bianco
H: Corou de Berra – Maschi Femmine & Cantanti FHME / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
11 Conteri trk 2 3:21
A+T: trad
H:Yanka Rupkina – The Voice Of / World Connection / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Take another Toke trk 1 4:44
A+T: Burman
H: Kronos Quartet & Asha Bhosle – Youve Stolen My Heart |Nonesuch / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Laban trk 2 7:28
A+T: Keita
H: Salif Keita / Universal 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Chordhiya trk 8 05:37
A+T: Mills
H: Susheela Raman – Music For Crocodiles / Virgin / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Adir Adirim trk 3 5:15
A+T: trad/Shantel
H: Balkan Beat Box – Balkan Beat Box / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Sou trk 1 3:05
A+T: Lo
H: Cheikh Lo – Lamp Fall / World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Yaye trk 2 05:58 / stah 3:10 rychle
A+T: Seck
H: Thione Seck – Orientation |Stern’s/2005
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Elengwen trk 2 3:36
A+T: Salim
H: Emmanuel Jal & Abdel Gadir Salim – Ceasefire |World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
14 listopadu
WORLD MUSIC FOR PAKISTAN
benefiční koncert kapely Čankišou a jejích hostů.
14.11. od 19.00 hod.
STAN NÁRODNÍHO CIRKUSU BEROUSEK, LETENSKÁ PLÁŇ, PRAHA
pořádá HAPPY END Production a Český rozhlas 3 – Vltava
live přenos
—————————————————————————————————————
Moosey Bolo Na trk CD1 trk 2 15:15
A+T: Hazrat Amir Khusrau
H: Abida Parveen – A festival of Amir Khusrau / Navras NRCD 8001 / 2001
—————————————————————————————————————
pondělí 7. listopadu 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Womex 1 / 2005
CD “reportáž”, trk 12 14:48
—————————————————————————————————————
1) Zo Ndorizo 5:34
CD Atongo Zimba: Savannah Breeze, trak 6
—————————————————————————————————————
Womex 2
CD “reportáž,” trk 1308:16
—————————————————————————————————————
2) When You Come Back 4:10
Vusi Mahlasela
CD The Womeximizer 2005 (modrý), trak 9
—————————————————————————————————————
Magat trk 2 3:12
A+T: Hassan
H: Mariem Hassan / Deseno (trk 2, 3:12 / 3, 4:47)
—————————————————————————————————————
3) Putt Sardaran De 4:50
MC and lyrics by G. (Tari Banwalipuri), music by R. Jassall
CD Bhangra-ology, trak 9
—————————————————————————————————————
Moskovitz trk 2 4:59
A+T: David Krakauer
H: David Krakauer / Womexizer červený
—————————————————————————————————————
4) White Man Wife 3:40
Lord Superior
CD Calypso @ Dirty Jimďs (červený disk), trak 1, začíná slovem
—————————————————————————————————————
Sou trk 1 3:05
A+T: Lo
H: Cheikh Lo – Lamp Fall / World Circuit / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 31 října
————————————-
Deladela trk 5 4:00
A+T: Kiss
H: Erzi Kiss
————————————-
Fujdogal trk 5 5:06
A+T: Krulik
H: Makam – Anzix |FolkEuropa 9 / 2003
————————————-
Doromb-boy trk 11 2:35
A+T: trad
H: Beata Palya – Tradition in Motion |Orpheia 2003 / 2003
————————————-
Makedóntrk 3 04:38
A+T: trad
H: Besh O Drom – Gyí! |BOD 303 / 2004 / 72:58:00
————————————-
Lake Jakha trk 8 5:21
A+T: trad
H: Besh O Drom – Gyí! |BOD 303 / 2004 / 72:58:00
————————————-
Három ejjél trk 5 5:03
A+T: trad
H: Fono Folk Band – Mixtvra Cvltivalis |FA-908-2 / 2002
————————————-
In memoriam Bohumil Hrabal trk 14 2:17
A+T: trad
H: Fono Folk Band – Mixtvra Cvltivalis |FA-908-2 / 2002
————————————-
I himmeln trk 4 4:24
A+T: Brina
H: Brina – Mlado Leto |DrugoDCD 1 / 2004
————————————-
Roze noca trk 4 4:33
A+T: Čompe
H: Čompe 4
————————————-
Široko more i Dunaj trk 2 4:43
A+T: Katalena
H: Katalena – Babje Leto |Dallas 172 / 2004
————————————-
—————————————————————————————————————
Santo Negro trk 2 4:30
A+T: trad
H: Aurelio Martinez – Garifuna Soul |StoneTree / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
Home AGain trk 4 3:29
A+T: Joel
H: JSM – Turn on the Dreams | Plateau / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Footprints tr 15 5:20
A+T: Sawhney
H: Nitin Sawhney – Philtre,Instrumental |Virgin / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Ela Rap de la Clara trk 3 5:35
A+T: Gil-Stroeter
H: The Rough Guide To The Music Of Brazil: Rio De Janeiro |RGuide / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Pranvera trk 8 3:54
A+T: Vasiliou
H: Vangelis Vasiliou / RG to The Music Of The Balkan Gypsies |RGuide / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
El Tajin trk 5 4:29
A+T: Va Fan Fahre
H: Va Fan Fahre – Romski Robbery |Zephyrus/2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Muy Fifi trk 5 4:03
A+T: Cooder
H: Ry Cooder – Chavez Ravine |Nonesuch / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Rangi Rang trk 1 3:10 vyjet až 5:20
A+T: Khan
H: Musafir – Dhola Maru |Sounds True STA M114D /1999
—————————————————————————————————————
Bolíš mě lásko trk 2 1:45 stah
A+T: Bittova
H: Bittová / Eilda / Indies 8-2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Romano Oro trk 9 2:31
A+T: trad
H: Esma Redjepova / The Rough Guide To The Music Of The Balkan Gypsies |RGuide / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
Playlist pondělí 22. srpna 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
10 Latina trk 2 (9) 4:08 / 0:18 odjet
A+T: Kovac
H: Boris Kovac & La Campanella – World After History / Piranha / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
9 Dead Man trk 3 4:19
A+T: Sawhney
H: Nitin Sawhney – Philtre / V2Music / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
8 Nikhta trk 15 3:44
A+T: Bregovic
H: George Dalaras / Various Artists – Balkanbeats / EastBlock / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
7 Mercedes trk 2 5:46
A+T: Erick Sanchez
H: Asere – Destinos (V.2) / Astar / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
6 Artistiya trk 6 3:10
A+T: Amadou & Mariam
H: Amadou & Mariam – Dimanche a Bamako / / 2004
—————————————————————————————————————
5 Alla Al’Hbab trk 4 / 1.05 odjet / 4:50 stahnout
A+T: Sabbah
H: Cheb I Sabbah – La Kahena / 6 Degrees / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
4 Voldrien trk 1 5:41
A+T: Lopez-Aranda
H: L’Ham De Foc – Cor De Porc |Galileo / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
3 Ya Rayah trk 2 4:01
A+T: Armani
H: Shantel / Bucovina Club Vol. 2 / Essay / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
2 Mt Fuji trk 5 4:33
A+T: Ayuba
H: Bantu Feat. Ayuba – Fuji Satisfaction / Piranha / 2005
—————————————————————————————————————
1 Kala trk 7 4:34
A+T: Toure
H: Ali Farka Touré Toumani Diabeté -In The Heart Of The Moon / World Circuit / 2005