Archive

2007

2008

Desert Blues, a musical film by Michel Jaffrennou produced by Mondomix, with Arte France, Contre Jour, Divano Production, Mali K7 (60′) with Habib Koité, Afel Bocoum and Tartit.


Wijdan, the mystery of Gnawa trance music, a film written by Bella Lenestour, directed by John Allen (52′)

2009

2010



.

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017


2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

  • úterý 22. února Söndörgő (HU) Praha-Jazz Dock Rachot
  • úterý 1. března Ramon Valle Trio (Kuba-Nizozemí) Praha- Novoměstská Radnice Jazz Meets World
  • středa 23. března Edmar Castaneda & Grégoire Maret (Kolumbie / Švýcarsko) Praha-Novoměstská radnice Jazz Meets World
  • středa 30. března Amadou & Mariam And Blind Boys Of Alabama (Mali-USA) Praha-Hybernia Jazz Meets World
  • neděle 10. dubna Camilla George (UK, Nigérie) Praha-Jazz Dock Rachot
  • úterý 12. dubna Justin Adams & Mauro Durante (UK, I) Praha-Akropolis Rachot
  • čtvrtek 21. dubna Kerendun & Nitai Hershkovits (Izrael) Praha-Chodovská tvrz Jazz Meets World
  • úterý 26. dubna Mdou Moctar (Niger) Praha-MeetFactory Rachot
  • středa 27. dubna Céu (Brazílie) Praha-Akropolis Rachot
  • pátek 29. dubna Pat Metheny Side-Eye (USA) Praha-Hybernia Jazz Meets World
  • čtvrtek 5. května Ensemble Nist-Nah Praha-Vzlet Rachot
  • čtvrtek 12. května Tenores di Neoneli (I) Praha-Přítomnost Rachot
  • sobota 14. května Gamelan: Wirama Galih (Praha), Surya Kencana A (Budapest) Praha-Městská lidová knihovna 18.00
  • čtvrtek 19. května Sophie Hunger (CH) Praha-Akropolis Rachot
  • neděle 22. května Isfar Sarabski Trio (Azerbajdžán) Praha-Sál Pražské konzervatoře Rachot
  • čtvrtek 26. května David Rothenberg (USA) Praha-Punctum Rachot
  • čtvrtek 2. června Avishai Cohen Trio (Izrael) Praha-Hybernia Jazz Meets World
  • pondělí 6. června Shalosh (Izrael) Novoměstská radnice Jazz Meets World
  • neděle 12. června Kuunatic (Japonsko) Praha-Underdogs
  • čtvrtek 16. června Magalí Sare & Sebastià Gris (Cat) Praha-Humanita-Novákových 20 Jazz Meets World
  • so-ne 18.-19. června Respect Festival Praha-Rohanský ostrov Rachot
  • pá-so 24.-25. června The Tiger Lillies & Orchestr Berg Praha-Archa
  • pondělí 25. července Julián Teubal, Sin Rumbo (Argentina-CZ) Praha-Jazz Dock
  • úterý 2. srpna Fat Freddy’s Drop (N Zéland) Praha-LMB
  • neděle 7. srpna Arooj Aftab (Pakistán) Praha-Archa
  • úterý 16. srpna Zea (Nizozemí) Praha-Punctum Rachot
  • pondělí 22. srpna Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few (USA) Praha-Jazz Dock Rachot
  • pátek 26. srpna Uriel Herman & Itamar Borochov (Izrael) Praha-Novoměstská radnice Jazz Meets World
  • pondělí 5. září Fanfare Ciocarlia (Rumunsko) Praha-Akropolis Rachot